These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men MM 40+ 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Warner 0:48:48
2 Shawn Betz 0:48:48
3 Tony Dagiau Sonic Boom Racing 0:48:48
4 Keith Harper 0:48:48
5 Jonathan Baker 0:48:48
6 Jonathan Cavner 0:48:48
7 Shane Orr 0:48:48
8 Simon Phuah 0:48:48
9 Jack Jefferies 0:48:48
10 Joseph Taddeucci 0:48:48
11 Jeff Hoobler 0:48:48
12 Luis Rodriguez 0:48:48
13 Jacob Rosenbarger 0:48:48
14 Jerod Ridge 0:48:48
15 Lance Sulzen 0:48:48
16 Jeffrey Dickinson 0:48:48
17 Chris Parsons 0:48:48
18 Robert Jacobs 0:48:48
19 Michael Kolczak 0:48:48
20 Erin Witter 0:48:48
21 Dan Reback 0:48:48
22 Brent Dickinson 0:48:48
23 Benjamin Sharp 0:48:48
24 David Kendall 0:48:48
25 James Dunkleberger 0:48:54
26 Troy Reynolds 0:48:54
27 Brian Wenham 0:48:54
28 Christopher G doyle 0:48:54
29 Craig Wu 0:48:54
30 Jason Hein 0:48:54
31 Brian Hart 0:48:54
32 Dan Berger 0:48:54
33 Matthew Segur 0:48:54
34 Byron Nix 0:48:54
35 Richard Scudney 0:48:54
36 Christopher M r munro 0:49:08
37 Clark Sheehan 0:49:18
38 Andy Johnson 0:49:32
39 Ryan Christianson 0:50:09
40 Scott Kurban - 1 Lap
41 Gary Wiese Primal-Audi Denver - 1 Lap
42 Aaron Bouplon - 1 Lap
43 Jason Russell - 2 Laps
DNF Tomasz Dolak DNF
DNF Reed Maxwell DNF
DNF Paul Leichtle DNF
DNF Barry Lee DNF
DNF David Ortiz DNF
DNF Scott Raymond DNF

Men MM 40+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Juan Gutierrez 0:40:28
2 Kirk Groves 0:40:28
3 Michael Pastore 0:40:28
4 Scott Kurban 0:40:28
5 Gregg Tomlinson 0:40:28
6 Xavier Melendez 0:40:28
7 Broc Thompson 0:40:28
8 Peter Benkowski 0:40:28
9 Gary Wiese Primal-Audi Denver 0:40:28
10 David Ortiz 0:40:28
11 Andrew Bagnato 0:40:28
12 Kevin Bains 0:40:28
13 Steve Rademacher 0:40:28
14 Clark Rider 0:40:28
15 David Kendall 0:40:28
16 Doug Gordon 0:40:28
17 William Manning 0:40:28
18 Darryl Shockley 0:40:28
19 Robert Cope 0:40:28
20 Tyler Peterson 0:40:28
21 James R stevens 0:40:28
22 Dan Berger 0:40:28
23 Nathan A miller 0:40:28
24 Ryan Christianson 0:40:28
25 Al Stoltz 0:40:28
26 Jacob Dewalt 0:40:28
27 Bennett Hug 0:40:28
28 Eric Shuemake 0:40:28
29 Derek Shipley 0:40:28
30 William Raatz 0:40:37
31 Shawn Kingrey 0:40:37
32 Paul Leichtle 0:40:37
33 Garrick Mitchell 0:40:39
34 Josh Doyle 0:40:41
35 Bryan Cook 0:40:41
36 Leith Carey 0:40:41
37 Peter H gee - 1 Lap
38 Colm Flannery - 2 Laps
39 Blair Oliver - 2 Laps
40 Jonathan White - 3 Laps
41 Kris Thompson - 3 Laps
DNF Thom Lieurance DNF
DNF Birt Stem DNF
DNF Damon Brandt DNF

Men MM 40+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Antony Fraij 0:35:45
2 Tom Lawlor 0:35:45
3 Mike Swanson 0:35:45
4 Brian Smits 0:35:45
5 Peter H gee 0:35:45
6 Robert Watkins 0:35:45
7 Jeremy Ostrowski 0:35:45
8 Tom Leahy 0:35:45
9 Greg Harris 0:35:45
10 Brian Coleman 0:35:45
11 Matthew Couzens 0:35:53
12 Matthew Most 0:35:54
13 Robert Lydic 0:35:56
14 Bill B begg 0:36:01
15 Morgan Brown - 1 Lap
16 Louis Rodriguez - 1 Lap
17 Christopher Dillis - 1 Lap
DNF Hugh Maceachran DNF
DNF Chad Elmendorf DNF
DNF Robert Kantor DNF
DNF Joseph Manning DNF
DNF Mark Mortell DNF
DNF Greg Bjorkquist DNF
DNF Michael Barsch DNF

Men MM 50+ 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Warner 0:42:12
2 Michael Inglis 0:42:12
3 Robert Arena 0:42:12
4 Christopher Stout 0:42:12
5 John Fallon 0:42:12
6 Keith Harper 0:42:24
7 Jeff Martin 0:42:24
8 Jeff Hoobler 0:42:24
9 Adam Asnes 0:42:24
10 Gregory Auld 0:42:24
11 Scott Hartley 0:42:24
12 Joseph Paulson 0:42:24
13 John Talley 0:42:24
14 William Soden 0:42:24
15 Joseph Taddeucci 0:42:24
16 Jack Jefferies 0:42:24
17 John Steward 0:42:24
18 Steve Rademacher 0:42:24
19 Richard Guillery 0:42:24
20 William Manning 0:42:24
21 Nathan A miller 0:42:24
22 Robert Dahl 0:42:24
23 Broc Thompson 0:42:24
24 Clark Sheehan 0:42:31
25 Thom Lieurance 0:42:31
26 Bruce Whitesel 0:42:31
27 Bennett Hug 0:42:31
28 Byron Nix 0:42:31
29 Scott Raymond 0:42:31
30 Chip Krauss 0:42:41
31 Mike Sutter 0:43:01
32 Peter Lucke 0:43:07
33 Joe Lavelle 0:43:17
34 Xavier Melendez 0:43:17
35 Craig Hofer - 2 Laps
36 Colm Flannery - 3 Laps
DNF Brack Hattler DNF
DNF Michael Mardosz DNF
DNF Corey Cope DNF
DNF Lilburn Shaw DNF
DNF Rob Goodbody DNF

Men MM 50+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Lawlor 0:36:50
2 Thomas Panton 0:36:50
3 Jeff Kahler 0:36:50
4 Robert Kantor 0:36:50
5 Gordon Smith 0:36:50
6 Darrel B schultz 0:36:50
7 Daniel Burke 0:36:50
8 Michael Still 0:36:50
9 Michael Smith 0:36:50
10 Henry Eberhardt 0:36:50
11 Brad Clemmons 0:36:50
12 David Fitzpatrick 0:36:50
13 Nathan Hawkins 0:36:50
14 Troy Westergren 0:36:50
15 Michael Dodge 0:36:50
16 Jonathan Day 0:36:50
17 Stuart Morrison 0:36:50
18 Philippe Capraro 0:36:50
19 Dan Sonnesyn 0:36:50
20 Robert Zedaker - 1 Lap
21 Steven Morgan - 2 Laps
22 Dave Krenik - 2 Laps
DNF Chris Lucas DNF
DNF Terry Patton DNF

Men MM 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Glen Winkel 0:39:29
2 John Stone 0:39:29
3 Steven Worley 0:39:29
4 Glen Larson 0:39:29
5 Robert Pinkerton 0:39:29
6 Rip Mobus 0:39:29
7 Jim Kraychy 0:39:29
8 Steve Matous 0:39:29
9 Patrick Naylor 0:39:29
10 Chris Marchini 0:39:29
11 Steve Kurland 0:39:29
12 David Rogers 0:39:29
13 Bruce Dickinson 0:39:29
14 Michael Porter 0:39:29
15 Lloyd Jones 0:39:29
16 Brian Searchinger 0:39:29
17 Scott Hendricks 0:39:29
18 John Walker 0:39:37
19 Robert J brown 0:39:54
20 Robert Stanley 0:40:16
21 Darrel B schultz 0:40:30
22 Chuck Blakeman - 1 Lap
23 Jeffrey Brown - 1 Lap

Men MM 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arthur Allen 0:39:29
2 Michael Hunter 0:40:30
3 Michael Raber - 1 Lap

Men SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Wade 0:47:47
2 Jacob Richardson 0:47:57
3 Matthew Brady 0:47:57
4 George Jordan 0:47:57
5 Dillon Janda 0:47:57
6 Simon Castagneri 0:47:57
7 Stephen Cochran 0:47:57
8 Brett Henry 0:47:57
9 Alfred Querubin 0:47:57
10 Steven Truesdale 0:47:57
11 Caleb M schroder 0:47:57
12 Nick Buckley 0:47:57
13 Jeremy Norris 0:47:57
14 Joshua Pickett 0:47:57
15 Adam Kremers 0:47:57
16 Sean Burke 0:47:57
17 William Allen 0:47:57
18 Graham Outlaw 0:47:57
19 Andrew Kruse 0:48:44
20 Travis Ostrom 0:49:50
21 Ian Wilson - 1Lap
DNF Alexander Fleming DNF
DNF Diedre Ribbens DNF

Men SM 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Springer 0:37:53
2 Geoff Quinter 0:37:53
3 Adam Engel 0:37:53
4 Nikolai Lyssogor 0:37:53
5 Isaac Nagelbrice 0:37:57
6 Michael Watkins 0:38:11
7 Brelon May 0:38:11
8 Tyler Brown 0:38:11
9 Tor Holck 0:38:11
10 Judd Nutting 0:38:11
11 Henry Li 0:38:11
12 Charlie Barsch 0:38:11
13 Michael Margolis 0:38:11
14 Dakota Troudt 0:38:11
15 Ryan Osullivan 0:38:11
16 Brian Zipler 0:38:11
17 Marc Spratt 0:38:11
18 Alex Schlosser 0:38:11
19 Brian Oliver 0:38:11
20 William Drasler 0:38:11
21 Bryce Woollard 0:38:11
22 Jeremy Ostrowski 0:38:38
23 Scott Schubert 0:38:40
24 Nicholas Mati 0:38:55
25 Steve Liebel 0:39:23
26 Parker Lindley 0:39:25
27 Alfonso Martinez 0:39:28
28 Justin Andrews - 1 Lap
29 Joseph Minock - 1 Lap
30 Brian Metz - 1 Lap
31 Richard Shall - 1 Lap
32 Jair Ocampo - 1 Lap
33 Quang Tran - 1 Lap
34 Duncan Brown - 2 Laps
35 Melroy Holzhauer - 2 Laps
36 Peter Mccarty - 3 Laps
37 Elijah Townsend - 4 Laps
38 Iskandar Ocampo - 5 Laps
39 Jonathan Ward - 5 Laps
DNF Mark Mortell DNF
DNF Justin Stepchuk DNF

Men SM P-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam J redding 0:57:50
2 Andrew Levitt 0:57:50
3 Daniel Willett 0:57:55
4 Matthew Eberly 0:57:55
5 Dalton Walters 0:57:55
6 Stanko Patrick 0:57:55
7 Maxx Chance 0:57:55
8 William Dugan 0:57:55
9 David Almanzan 0:57:55
10 Anthony Olson 0:57:55
11 Josh Direen 0:57:55
12 Henry York 0:57:55
13 Lukas Marshall 0:57:55
14 Jacob Rosenbarger 0:57:55
15 Jonathan Cavner 0:57:55
16 Jonathan Baker 0:57:55
17 Austin Venhuizen 0:57:55
18 Luis Rodriguez 0:57:55
19 Juan Cortes 0:57:55
20 Tim Speciale 0:57:55
21 Matthew Deangelis 0:57:55
22 Brett Rindt 0:57:55
23 Jon Moro 0:57:55
24 Giancarlo Bianchi 0:57:55
25 Jonathan Wells 0:57:55
26 Kip Taylor 0:57:55
27 Wyatt Gaulke 0:57:55
28 Spencer Martin 0:57:55
29 ? Max 0:57:55
30 Morton Lachlan 0:57:55
31 Ben Marshall Primal - Audi Denver 0:57:55
32 Richard Arnopol 0:58:06
33 John Keller 0:58:06
34 Chris Wood 0:58:07
35 Justin Barber 0:58:09
36 Jameson Ribbens 0:58:19
37 Neil Bezdek 0:58:23
38 Daniel Holloway 0:58:33
39 Ben Laforce 0:58:36
40 John Zanner 0:58:36
DNF Ian Baker DNF
DNF John Talley DNF
DNF Taylor Jung DNF
DNF Dan Dombroski DNF
DNF Trevor Connor DNF
DNF James Read DNF

Women MW 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gwen Inglis 0:38:44
2 Jennifer Triplett 0:38:44
3 Cory Popovich 0:38:44
4 Roberta Smith 0:38:44
5 Cindy Hintgen 0:38:44
6 Lyndsey Larson 0:38:44
7 Andrea Koenig 0:38:44
8 Angela Pitzer 0:38:44
9 Jill Mattingly - 1 Lap

Women MW 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tracey Jacobs 0:38:44
2 Diane Percy 0:38:44
3 Margell Abel 0:38:44
4 Cynthia Brown 0:38:44
5 Syrae Weikle 0:38:44
6 Wendy Segrest 0:38:44

Women MW 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sue Lloyd 0:38:44
2 Diane Granger 0:38:44
3 Kristine Johnson 0:38:44

Women SW 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mollie Brewer 0:45:59
2 Olivia Maurey 0:45:59
3 Jenny Lucke 0:45:59
4 Caitlin Lovelace 0:45:59
5 Carly Williamson 0:45:59
6 Michelle Mjoen 0:46:05
7 Carly Wegren 0:46:27
8 Michelle Main - 1 Lap
9 Laura Leonard - 1 Lap
10 Angela Carey - 2 Laps

Women SW 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Percy 0:38:48
2 Kelly Ulmer 0:38:48
3 Genevieve Soden 0:38:48
4 Ashley Watling 0:38:48
5 Taylor Johnson 0:38:48
6 Lyndsey Larson 0:38:48
7 Alicia Caldwell 0:38:48
8 Marjorie Goodyear 0:38:48
9 Ashley Lorenz 0:38:48
10 Angela Pitzer 0:38:48
11 Sandra Holt 0:38:48
12 Michele J moffat 0:38:54
13 Erica Brann 0:38:54
14 Valerie Eipper 0:38:54
15 Emma Bishop 0:38:54
16 Michele Blackburn 0:39:16
17 Alexandra Coulter 0:39:16
18 Briana Pittman - 2 Laps

Women SW P-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gwen Inglis 0:45:56
2 Olivia G cummins 0:45:59
3 Jennifer Triplett 0:45:59
4 Anna Dorovskikh 0:45:59
5 Cory Popovich 0:45:59
6 Diedre Ribbens 0:45:59
7 Michelle Henry 0:45:59
8 Ashley King 0:47:36

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with