These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Female 19-34 100 mile

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kat Sweatt
2 Amanda Coker
3 Emily Payonk
4 Gillis Rowston
5 Jessie Nelson
6 Katelyn Staley
7 Bethany Batchelor
8 Mary Mcwhirter

Female 19-34 44 Mile

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sara Harper

Female 19-34 62 Mile

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Grizzle
2 Elizabeth Quam
3 Clarissa Colunga

Female 35-39 100 mile

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kimberly Wynn
2 Sara Walker
3 Jennifer Fulton
4 Rebecca Millott
5 Rachel Leaberry
6 Stephanie Goodman
7 Melissa Merck
8 Kristen Jackson

Female 35-39 44 Mile

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Whitney Price

Female 35-39 62 Mile

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucy Morris
2 Kristi Yates
3 Stephanie Conrad
4 Jasmine Hagan
5 Migdalia Frey

Female 40-44 100 mile

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beth Mitchell
2 Martha Lowe
3 Amy Trosclair
4 Jessica Johnson
5 Blair Brown

Female 40-44 44 Mile

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Angela Gaines

Female 40-44 62 Mile

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jamie Limbaugh

Female 40-44 84 Mile

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jamie Fortune

Female 45-49 100 mile

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roxanne Smith
2 Michelle Chesteen
3 Victoria Jarvis
4 Michelle Lagle
5 Stefanie Von brock
6 Kimberly Mayben
7 Kathy Zwilling
8 Selina Keeton

Female 45-49 24 Mile

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Krista Young
2 Kathy Kinnison

Female 45-49 44 Mile

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Terri Jackson

Female 45-49 62 Mile

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sonia Calderon
2 Sally Chu
3 Wendy Deshon

Female 45-49 84 Mile

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shelly Fisher
2 Nancy Randall
3 Angela Schmidt

Female 50-54 100 mile

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patti Puckett
2 Elizabeth Pletz
3 Leslie Ledbetter
4 Denise Webb
5 Shelly Christensen
6 Gail Andreo

Female 50-54 44 Mile

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sue Davis
2 Nara Ingram

Female 50-54 62 Mile

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mindy Poe
2 Elizabeth Wilson

Female 50-54 84 Mile

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Smith

Female 55-59 100 mile

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beth Leasure-Hudson
2 Terri Littrell
3 Susan Barrett
4 Clare Brown
5 Nova Cross

Female 55-59 24 Mile

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Teresa Annis

Female 55-59 44 Mile

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vicky Gehbauer
2 Janet Standaert

Female 55-59 62 Mile

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dana Hornady
2 Cindy Phillis
3 Mary Maes carder
4 Dawn Mccrocklin

Female 55-59 84 Mile

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kat Kadous
2 Michele Kennedy

Female 60-64 100 mile

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Klein
2 Kimberly Nelson
3 Diane Schleicher
4 Karin Kramer
5 Maggie Hudson
DNF Beth Lamie

Female 60-64 62 Mile

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jamie Miernik
2 Regine Northover

Female 60-64 84 Mile

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Terri Jones

Female 65-69 100 mile

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susan Brown rubin

Female 70+ 44 Mile

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Van horn-morgan

Male 19-34 100 mile

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Cox
2 Martin Mootz
3 Jonathan Crain
4 Jeremy Spafard
5 Jordan Foster
6 Zac Threatt
7 Bradley Vomocil
8 Nathan Klein
9 Robert Holton
10 Hoyt Sims
11 Anthony Spencer
12 Jordan Picchiottino
13 Holland Hardegree
14 Evan Johnson
15 Preston Jones
16 Daniel Hayes
17 Rick Forehand
18 Berkley Stewart
19 Nick Shores
20 Jonathan Pitts
21 Jeremy Cunningham
22 Thomas Garrard
23 Joseph Banks
24 Chris Hardy
25 Sergio Castellanos
26 Lam Pham
DNF Craig Goad

Male 19-34 44 Mile

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Bryant

Male 19-34 62 Mile

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Medders
2 Justin Ervin
3 Matthew Wright
4 River Kiener
DNF Jake Griner

Male 35-39 100 mile

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Tremblay
2 Mike Flowers
3 Kyle Boudreaux
4 Erik Winfree
5 John Little
6 Brandon Eubanks
7 Micah Messersmith
8 Davis Wade
9 Jason Shives
10 Jordan Rogers
11 Michael Massey
12 Adrian Brayman
13 Ryan Grimme
14 Jonathan Dixon
15 Mike Cathey
16 Lain Hawk
17 Scott Hughes
18 Woodson Harmon
DNF Franklin Grizzle

Male 35-39 24 Mile

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tory Moody

Male 35-39 44 Mile

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philip Price

Male 35-39 84 Mile

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lance Findlay
2 Andrew Bailey
3 Jason Paine
4 Erik Henninger
5 Angel Cotte

Male 40-44 100 mile

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Lowe
2 Alex Seligson
3 Tory Gillett
4 Brad Yewer
5 Ludovic Phalippou
6 Gregory Givens
7 Charles Parrish
8 Qiang Xiao
9 Keith Giles
10 Mat Harbin
11 Matt Hane
12 Juan Negron
13 Christian Brodbeck
14 Tom Callison
15 Gregory Allen
16 Steven Young
17 Justin Moore
18 Brandon Hammond
19 Richard Watkins
20 Andy Clark
21 Richard Akers
22 Robert Cox
23 Scott Lusk
24 Reed Menemore
25 Felipe Torrejon
26 Joel Retana
27 Delvin Ishman
DNF Brian Smith

Male 40-44 44 Mile

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Limbaugh
2 Justin Littrell

Male 40-44 62 Mile

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Griff Rogers
2 Ron Aultman
3 Brian Priest
4 Carlos Guevara
5 Jared Pointer
6 Noel Frey

Male 40-44 84 Mile

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ross Armstrong
2 Paul Smith
3 Allan Blain
4 Fred Goldsmith
5 Israel Cordero
6 Eric Bair

Male 45-49 100 mile

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Netzer
2 Jonathan Eropkin
3 George Ciordas
4 Jonathan Robbins
5 Demian Bailey
6 Bernd Greimel
7 Joshua Krasnow
8 Cale Guidry
9 Mark Chappel
10 Brian Parker
11 Charlie Polmatier
12 Joaquin Fernandez
13 Eric Riddle
14 Richard Patterson
15 Chad Hubbard
16 Richard Velloff
17 Edwin Calderon
18 Michael Anthony
19 Paul Betz
20 Michael White
21 Mike Smith
22 Keith Rivers
23 Michael Mulvaney
24 Craig Benoit
25 Charles Catterall
26 Steve Hicks
27 Dennis Nicholson
28 Jonathan Davis
29 Jeff Esslinger
30 Keith Foster
31 Eric Dowell
32 Brian Mcguigan
33 Stefan
34 Joe Schifano
35 Eric Townes
36 Stephen Woodry
37 Steven Priefer
38 Michael Ray
39 Josef Jocson
40 Chris Smith
41 Bradley Lynch
42 Danny Beck
43 Burt Baldo
DNF Obed Ingram
DNF William Rodriguez

Male 45-49 44 Mile

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Raia

Male 45-49 62 Mile

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 P J landers
2 Dennis Porter
3 Timothy Johnson
4 Keith Wyatt
5 Ronald Jaramillo
6 Wade Parmer
7 Kyle Hudgins
8 Tony Atwell
9 Thomas Bade
10 David Johnston
11 Chad Anderson

Male 45-49 84 Mile

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edward Whitehorn
2 Jason Hallmark
DNF Shawn Hatcher
DNF Anthony Lister

Male 50-54 100 mile

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Theobald
2 Kyle Glerum
3 Tom Golden
4 Cade Smith
5 Daryle Glaser
6 Eddie Thomas
7 Tom Holt
8 Joe Ingram
9 Tony Esposito
10 John Fillyaw
11 Mark Stevens
12 Jeffrey Brooks
13 Jeff Lofgren
14 Patrick Dubay
15 Kevin Morrisey
16 Christian Notte
17 Derek Christensen
18 Chris Conner
19 Scott Thomas
20 Alfonso Llanos
21 Larry Van horn
22 Jamey Waugh
23 John Payne
24 Michael O'hargan
25 Bernard Clavecilla
26 Byron Havard
27 Jose L. bravini
28 Bobby Picou
29 Shuli Li
30 Michael Conger
31 Ken Hickman
32 Tim Hall
33 Troy Spier
34 Rodney Ford
35 Troy Virgo
36 Timothy Wade
37 Jeffrey Nicholson
38 David Chandler
39 Lee Thornton
40 Gary Lee
41 Steve Garner
42 Alan Thompson
43 David Leedy
44 Scott Ketrow
45 Peter Mcdonough
46 Scott Holmes
47 Albert Angoluan 04
48 James Kelley
49 David Greene
50 David Seidel
51 James Kritz
52 Scott Middleton
53 Bart Ziegenhorn
54 Jamey Clements
55 Brian Shipp
DNF Joe Salter

Male 50-54 44 Mile

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Harradine
2 Joe Pomeroy

Male 50-54 62 Mile

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Nelson
2 Glenn Stephens
3 Dale Pitts
4 Daniel Baum
5 Craig Carder
6 Dan Spieler
7 Patrick Poore
8 Harry Falise
9 Tony Allen

Male 50-54 84 Mile

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Poe
2 Dave Labo
3 Rob Wood
4 Terry Phillis
5 Cesar Torres
6 Britt Rembert
7 Michael Turner
8 Michael Christian dobelbower
9 David Chappell
10 Brian Craigo
11 Shane Coombs

Male 55-59 100 mile

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bernie Lacourciere
2 Brendan Sullivan
3 Derek De gannes
4 Darin Sims
5 James Phyfer
6 Jay Hissett
7 Henry Pavlik
8 Michael Morris
9 Kyle Finney
10 Jim Thomasson
11 Craig Burow
12 Michael Balliet
13 Hamrick Selby
14 Dale Hair
15 Jeffrey Grinkevich
16 Merrill Smith
17 Calvin O'dell
18 Ty Rochester
19 Guy Lamontagne
20 Hugo Velez
21 John Winslow
22 Bruce Petitt
23 Clark Givens
24 Seth Glattstein
25 John Gist
26 Herman Teachey
27 Barry Matlock
28 Mark Wilson
29 Dan Kothlow
30 Brian Burgett
31 Doug Sizemore
32 Mark Judah
33 Jon Tate
34 Sid Levet
35 John Melkerson
36 Jasper Castillo
37 Sean Simmons
38 Marco Depizzol
39 Keith Galloway
40 Eric Murray
41 Stewart Wright
42 Myron Seidel
43 David Hall
44 Richard Garza
45 Jeff Goad
46 Chuck Rowe
47 Joe Patrick
48 Barry Snell
49 Doug Littrell
50 Fred Ingram
51 Bradley Vinz
52 Paul Mccort
53 Buddy Slaton
DNF Colin Adendorff
DNF Chris Bynum
DNF Tim Mccauley

Male 55-59 44 Mile

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Glenn Mccullough
2 Charles Singleton
3 David Standaert
DNF Burt Chandler

Male 55-59 62 Mile

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Carr
2 Danny Feldman
3 Greg Haynes
4 Lin Moore
5 Rodolfo Castiblanco
6 Victor A escobar
7 Bill Wakefield
8 Eduardo Seoane
9 David Mills
10 Randall Dye
11 Robert Powers
12 David Durbin
13 Thomas Hall
14 Jose Luis dipre
DNF Naresh Purohit
DNF Henry Alfaro
DNF Felipe Carpio

Male 55-59 84 Mile

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Swagler
2 Paul Robinson
3 Peter Van den bosch
4 Bil Jackson
5 Lloyd Maisonville
6 Mark Reeves
7 Tracy Johnson
8 Tom Jackson
9 Jerry Blanton
10 Marshall East
11 Richie Whitten

Male 60-64 100 mile

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arnaldo Salazar
2 Derek Wilford
3 Paul Bordas
4 Pierre Lemire
5 David Bennett
6 Robert Montgomery
7 Randal Crow
8 Mark Becker
9 Lambert Vaes
10 Bill Youtie
11 Taylor Dawson
12 Philip Townsend
13 John Ortiz
14 Scott Pierce
15 Joe Fulton
16 David Randolph
17 Gary Russell
18 Willard Williams
19 David Moynihan
20 Cesar Calix
21 David Russell
22 Brian Sullivan
23 Howard Kennedy
DNF Terry Edwards

Male 60-64 24 Mile

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Young

Male 60-64 44 Mile

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Russell Jacoway

Male 60-64 62 Mile

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kenneth Vandervoort
2 Terry Hornady
3 Steven Vinyard
4 Jeffrey Schlactus
5 Russ Allison
6 Patrick Moore
7 Don Davis
8 Michael Manes
9 William Lopez
DNF Don Mullinax

Male 60-64 84 Mile

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Van valkenburg
2 Tom Johnson
3 Kc Byers
DNF Barry Newton

Male 65-69 100 mile

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Guenter Heyen
2 Joseph Williams
3 Hardwick Gregg
4 Butch Sims
5 Thomas Gee
6 Rick Parsons
7 Chip Hagler
8 Richard Ziegler
9 Angel Calix
10 Thomas Ledew
11 Gary Berg
12 Dean Leader
13 Larry Murphy
DNF Michael Alexander

Male 65-69 44 Mile

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charlie Duke

Male 65-69 62 Mile

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Pipkin
2 Roger Self
3 Ken Johns
4 John Bland
5 Hugh Hickman
6 Jeff Feet
DNF Mike Monroe

Male 65-69 84 Mile

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bill Perry
2 Rodney Snead
DNF Peter Baum

Male 70+ 100 mile

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ralph Schmook
2 John Galbraith
3 John Michel
4 Vince Flores
5 Daniel Mitchell
DNF John Brigham

Male 70+ 24 Mile

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Baldwyn

Male 70+ 44 Mile

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hugh Alford

Male 70+ 62 Mile

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olin Conner
2 Ed Balthop
3 Hugh E ogletree
4 Johnny Jonakin

Male 70+ 84 Mile

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 S Durward higgins
2 Ray Harrison

Male Under 18 100 mile

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Seitz
2 Thomas Smith
3 Solomon Kissack
4 Chase Beck

Male Under 18 84 Mile

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Lucas Goldsmith

Women Cheaha Ultra (126)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Swinty
1 Linell Schultz
2 Terri Sullivan
2 Ceejay Moody
3 Karen Richardson
3 William Rossman
4 Lauren Sampson
4 Tony Robbins
5 Brian Toone
5 Diana Nalley
6 Jennifer Whytock
6 Tim Eyssen
7 Jason Hohensee
7 Amy Hill
8 Drew Bruner
8 Kelly Johnson
9 Kristen Girts
10 Joann Betz
10 Christopher Altona
11 Sarah Tynes
11 Gary Zyriek
12 Kandas Cavender
13 Hugo Rendon
13 Jacqueline Wunrow
14 Diane Pantel
14 Ysidro Urbina
15 Christy Martin
15 John Sullivan
16 Jun Balinas
16 Catherine Graham
17 Kim Woodberry
17 Gaogao Wang
18 Allen Yates
18 Aimee Henderson
19 Sean Benjamin
19 Risa Engel
DNF Tracy Draper
20 Peter Meier
21 Bobby Capwell
22 Alex Wynne
23 John Passwater
24 Carlos Figueroa
25 Robert Hernandez
26 Holger Pfaender
27 Terry Glover
28 Lou Carmenini
29 Julio Trujillo
30 Bryan Liles
31 Mike Montgomery
32 Trace Swartzfager
33 Kevin Patton
34 Tom Sturm
35 Mark Etheridge
36 Paul Swann
37 Kerry Tolleson
38 Thomas Fischbach
39 Drew Nelson
40 Stephen Hayes
41 Michael Staley
42 Ryan Reardon
43 John Chauvin
44 Jason Bierley
45 Demetrious White
46 Danny Lockhart
47 John Marshall
48 Latino Alberto rodriguez
49 Roberto Aldo yburan
50 Nathaniel Pierce
51 Jorge Garcia
52 Thomas Fluker
53 Thomas Wallace
54 Shannon Robertson
55 Roger Andujar
56 Geary Schwartz
57 Lawrence Mize
58 David Emery
59 Ken Ziegler
60 Graham Grant
61 Greg Caldwell
62 Humberto Arango
63 Dennis Bulgatz
64 Mike Jones
65 Jerry Totty
66 Jeff Doremus
67 Brett Garretson
68 Samuel Cowart
71 Eric Doehrman
72 Tom Richardson
74 William Parr
75 Pascal Bijnaar
76 Michael Burgess
77 Johnny Ervin
78 B Alex king iii
79 Greg Jarrard
80 Paul Laborde
82 Ben Szostak
83 Troy Bell
84 Christopher Chastain
85 Jay Duffy
86 Anthony Condurso
87 John Ruffin
89 Rob Corrigan
91 Dennis Holmquist
92 Gary Jenkins
93 Kirk Wilstermann
94 Mark Anderson
95 Brian Degaetano
96 Matt Butler
97 Carter Lane
98 Patrick Mccrocklin
99 David Conrad
100 Cody Chastain
101 Dean Phillips
102 James Underwood
103 Spencer Roberts
104 Dustin Roberts
105 Steven Rosser
106 Trey Hair
107 Woody Morgan
108 Gregg Hammond
109 Shawn Ledford
111 Philip Girts
112 Darren Payne
113 Ryan Pauly
114 Vance Poss
116 Clark Annis
117 Kevin Mccartt
118 Brian Rell
119 Frankie Guantero
119 Marlon Pelovello
120 Romulo Roca
120 Daniel Pantel
121 Rolando Gumba
121 James Van horn
122 William Eaton
122 Nelson Repollo
123 Bob Grubbs
123 Albert Gulfan
124 James Carlisle
124 Edward Lomicka
125 Joseph Varner
125 Randall Hunt
126 Vic Burke
127 Charles Nelson
127 Jim Doremus
128 James Cobb
129 Bruce Scheller
130 Stephen Wunrow
130 Claude Estes
131 David Mccarroll
131 Jeffrey Hightower
132 Alton Abrams
133 John Ringenberg
134 Robert Graham
135 Mark La canne
136 Ted Goode
137 Emeterio Hernandez
138 Bill Mayo
139 John Zupancich
140 Russell Ragsdale
141 William Strang
142 Robert Carr
143 Gerry Cross
144 Brad Cross
145 Steve Doering
146 Neal Thomas
147 John Bateson
148 Errol Dhani
149 Jorge Collado
150 John Touliatos
151 John Aquino
152 Andrew Balogh
153 Marius Block
154 Jeremy Orr
155 Ronald Hoeper
156 Christopher Cook
157 Jim Couar
158 Adam Thuman
159 Sandy Wood
160 Joseph Morgan
161 Aaron Hathaway
162 Jose Matienzo
163 Michael Mcdaniel
DNF Michael Bennett
165 N.n. 815
166 David Dilorenzo
167 Todd Herbet
168 Prince Whatley
169 Steve Solomon
170 John Hart
171 Christopher Rodriguez
DNF Rob Bonner
DNF Danny Mangham
DNF Alun Phillips
DNF N.n. 383
DNF Christopher Cole
DNF Robert Rocha
DNF Edward Zwilling
DNF Christopher Reeves

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with