These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

CAT 1 MEN 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Drew Best LAUGHING DOG BICYCLES 1:36:55
2 Nick Bouton 1:38:27
3 Adam Sullivan STEDMANS/MELTSNOW RACING TEAM 1:42:06
4 James Kreuzburg LEES-MCRAE COLLEGE 1:42:39
5 Eric Desautels ALLSPEED 1:44:35
6 Trevor Chambers NERAC EARTH 1:54:03

CAT 1 MEN 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Hilldenbrand jr. 1:43:32
2 Dan Desmarais SCOTTEE'S WESTPORT BICYCLE 1:45:12
3 Josh Flanagan 1:46:20
4 Monroe Tyler RIVERSIDE RACING 1:46:43
5 Richard Dennison ANGELINAS 1:48:35
6 Matthew Boulay TOMTEN BIKETOWN 1:49:32
7 Ruy Ferreira SCOTTEE'S WESTPORT BICYCLE 1:54:00
8 Kevin Killay PEAK RACING/PACTIMO/VALLEY BIKE & SKI 1:56:45
DNF Robert Mooney CLASS ACT RACING
DNF Steve Arsenault 365 CYCLES

CAT 1 WMN 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katheryn Boobar CANNONDALE/RHINO 2:03:13

CAT 2 MEN 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josiah Lasalle STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 1:06:03
2 Zacharya Meszoely CCB RACING 1:08:13
3 Craig Hamilton 1:11:55
4 David Sontag 1:12:04
5 Jake Grover PUTNEY/WEST HILL 1:15:27
6 David Diehl SUNAPEE/BUCHIKA/CANARY SYSTEMS 1:16:04
7 Jesse Howard 1:16:34
8 Andrew Bryenton 1:19:48
9 David Freeman 545 VELO 1:29:32
10 Ryley Newton TEAM SPARK 1:33:16
DNF Travis Hoffman BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING

CAT 2 MEN 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chad Willey STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 1:11:28
2 Brett Chenail TEAM HORST SPORTS 1:13:07
3 Steven Constine CYCLESMITH 1:13:11
4 Mike Driscoll 1:15:19
5 Phil Lucey 1:16:14
6 Tim Kennedy NEMBA RACING 1:17:10
7 Jack Bell PUTNEY WEST HILL SHOP 1:17:34
8 Jeffrey Soderman RACERX 1:17:38
9 Shannon Surdam GREENFIELD TRAILS ASSOCIATION 1:19:46
10 Don Gonzales 1:20:11
11 Randy Boneta BLUE COLLAR RACING 1:23:11
12 Steve Doty SVC/BIKEWORKS 1:24:01
13 Chris Demars TEAM 43 1:25:36
14 Bill Penton 1:27:54
15 Eric Brassell 545 VELO 1:29:50
16 Christopher Naimie SUNAPEE/BUCHIKA/CANARY SYSTEMS 1:30:36

CAT 2 MEN U19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jakob Oddleifson AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CYCLE 1:08:51
2 Liam Mckellick GATEWAY GEAR GRINDERS 1:11:52
3 Jonathan Hills NHVT JR CYCLING 1:13:04
4 David Northcott WEST HILL SHOP/JAM FUND 1:16:04
5 John Lucey 1:25:12
6 Daniel Patenaude CONVAL CHAIN GANG 1:32:28

CAT 2 WMN 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Denise Butler HONEY STINGER HIVE 1:28:08

CAT 2 WMN 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Zunti SEA SPORTS 1:19:56
2 Lauren Coscia R CUBED 1:27:19
3 Heather Hughes MUSKRAT RACING 1:32:35
4 Rachel Brown KIT CYCLING TEAM 1:35:10
5 Andrea Laplume SVC/BIKEWORKS 1:45:33
6 Melanie Morel 1:47:42

CAT 2 WMN U19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kendall Larson CONVAL CHAIN GANG 1:20:30
2 Liza Bell PUTNEY WEST HILL SHOP 1:28:07

CAT 3 JR. MEN 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Boden Chenail CCAP TEAM HORST JUNIOR SQUAD 0:39:25
2 Jed Bentley 365 CYCLES 0:39:26
3 Alec Schoenfeld 0:46:19
4 Yuhi Kashii GNARGONAUTS 0:49:20
5 Gavin Duncan CONVAL CHAIN GANG 0:50:25
DNF Joseph Hodgen

CAT 3 JR. MEN 13-15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zazo French NHVT CYCLING 0:37:56
2 Patrick Woble CT CHAIN LINKS 0:39:03
3 Eugene Hennessy 0:46:42

CAT 3 JR. MEN 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mathew Northcott PUTNEY THUNDERBOLTS 0:19:57
2 Spencer Warner NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 0:26:55
3 Hinata Kashii 0:33:44

CAT 3 JR. WMN 13-15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexis Hills NHVT JUNIOR CYCLING 0:44:08
2 Lilly Ware NHVT JUNIOR CYCLING 0:54:20

CAT 3 MEN 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bill Sanders BICYCLE WORLD 0:39:47
2 Jon Schlidt 0:43:39

CAT 3 MEN UNDER 40

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Ament BICYCLE WORLD 0:38:22
2 Pearse Martin CCB RACING 0:40:55
3 Thomas Gemelli SOMERVILLE BIKE KITCHEN 0:42:09
4 Michael Ferguson 1:01:26

CLYDESDALE

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Avery 0:48:30
2 Graham Jesmer MOHAWK HUDSON CYCLING CLUB 0:52:22
3 Brett Treganowan 1:09:25

MEN OPEN PRO

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Logan Kasper PEAK RACING/PACTIMO/VALLEY BIKE & SKI 1:24:47
2 Jacob Robertson STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 1:28:27
3 Noah Tautfest BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 1:28:56
4 Jack Perry LA VIE ALPO 1:31:57
5 John Skarupa SEA SPORTS CYCLERY & OUTDOOR 1:36:32
DNF Amos Brumble CCB RACING

WOMEN OPEN PRO

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tina Severson ORANGE SEAL/SPECIALIZED 1:52:13
2 Rhys May RHYS MAY JEWELRY 1:54:05
DNF Emily Curley CORNER CYCLE

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with