These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bruce Joyner 50:20:00
DNF Adrien Guyon fat frogs

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alastair Amos Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cyclery 35:47:00

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alban Guyon Fat Frog 32:00:00

Men Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Balatbat WWVC Racing 57:07:00
2 Luis Infante Foreign Auto Services Cycling 59:48:00
3 Daniel Proulx TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 1:26:11
4 John Gray Cheerbacks Racing 1:27:25
5 Darell Grove Team Integrity-Otterhaus/K&F Constructio 1:45:47
DNF Jacob Tremblay Carolina Pedal Works

Men Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Johnson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 58:39:00
2 Dan Netzer Celerity/JRVS Racing 59:28:00
3 Douglas Hight CHEERBACKS@ of Fat Frogs Racing 1:02:43
4 Charles Langley CHEERBACKS® of Fat Frogs Racing 1:03:52
5 Mustafa Cayci Fat Frogs Racing 1:07:53
6 Mike Mcmahon Steel mtn 1:14:04

Men Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Robins unattached 56:07:00
2 Steve Owens ABRT 59:07:00
3 Keith Johnson Celerity Cycling / Rock 'N' Roll Lubrica 59:37:00
4 Anthony Herring 1:01:08
5 Patrick Tighe Carolina Masters 1:04:46
6 Mark Branson Fat Frogs Racing 1:06:39
7 Robert Garwood Cyclologic Racing 1:56:21
DNF Ray Plewacki NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Bret Slater VeloLabs Racing

Men Master 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Holt Cheerbacks - Fat Frogs Racing 28:39:00
2 David Olds Celerity Cycling 30:16:00
3 Jerry Yetter 90+ Cycling 30:21:00
4 Bob Samuel TPC P/B Conte's 32:21:00
5 Myron Segal Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 34:34:00

Men Cannibal Class

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Darren David ProLaps p/b preparation H 1:04:45
2 Jonathan Cencich Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G 1:06:00
3 Scott Bollt Cornell University 1:06:08
4 Micheal Swackhamer THR Cycling 1:09:11
5 Mitch Hunt Celerity Cycling / Rock 'N' Roll Lubrica 1:11:50
6 Ryan Edwards Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cyclery 1:12:18
7 Aaron Cross BRC Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru 1:18:54
8 Peter Tempest Steel Mountain 1:21:28
9 Brian Ezzelle Sweet Spot Cycling 1:21:59
10 Ryan Scott Sweet Spot Cycling 59:03:00

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tannon Blankenship Team Carytown Bicycle Company 51:54:00
2 Paul Lengermann DistrictTaco Racing 53:13:00
3 Michael Grant CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing 53:46:00
4 Adam Baker Cheerbacks of Fat Frog Racing 54:04:00
5 Scott Catanzaro DistrictTaco Racing 54:54:00
6 Nathaniel Altom Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV 55:13:00
7 Kyle Konopnicki CHEERBACKS p/b Fat Frogs Racing 57:54:00

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brantley Tyndall Outpost Richmond Team 57:21:00
2 Ken Ray Bike Rack Racing 57:25:00
3 Adrian Amos Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cyclery 58:33:00
4 Steven Hendricks ECE Racing 1:04:04
5 Joshua Goyet CHEERBACKS® of Fat Frogs Racing 1:10:53
6 Greg Brown Lanterne Rouge 1:16:16

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Darrell Marion 59:26:00
2 Jeff Money Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bicycles 59:42:00
3 William Hickman THR Cycling 1:00:12
4 Samuel Hoffberger Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 1:03:07
5 Elgin Llanes THR Cycling 1:04:35
6 Jerome Guyon fat frog racing team 1:04:44
7 Richard Kennedy 1:05:19
8 Oliver Dimalanta THR Cycling 1:07:28
9 Kyle Watson Fat Frogs Racing 1:24:38
10 Ryan Tomeny 1:26:38
DNF Jeremiah Still Rogue Velo Racing

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Lacy 56:15:00
2 Dennis Smith ECE Racing 56:49:00
3 Liam Armstrong 58:12:00
4 Brian Anderson Tram Hampton Roads 1:00:59
5 Daniel Schumacher Evolution Cycling Club, US Military Endu 1:01:57
6 Jon Mellinger Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 1:06:27
7 Paul Hallman 1:11:41
8 Giniaro Ortiz Team Otstot 1:26:19
DNF Glenn Jones TriPower Cycling

Men Clydesdales

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James O'leary THR Cycling 1:00:46
2 Douglas Norman 1:03:23
3 Karl Schmitz Full Spectrum Racing 1:07:26
4 Phil Steinschneider VeloLabs Racing 1:08:05
5 David Williams Chunky Monkey 1:21:27
DNF Jay Silvey VCU
DNF William Clark PBA

Men Para - Handcycle

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Dewitt 36:17:00
2 Jeremy Goetzinger Achilles International Maryland 40:51:00

Men Para - Physical Disability

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Cook Sportable 34:49:00
2 Ben Holmes USMES 37:21:00

Women Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaitlyn Holm THR Cycling 58:24:00

Women Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Wheeler northup 1:02:26
2 Jaime Woodard Sherwood Racing 1:15:00
3 Heather Swope Otterhaus/K&F Construction 1:22:26

Women Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Pitman Cheerbacks of Fat Frog Racing 1:02:50
2 Margie Mccarthy 1:08:31
3 Amanda Deverich fat frogs 1:41:23

Women Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Natalie Barron fat frogs 33:36:00
2 Cecelia Kirkman Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G 34:02:00

Women Master 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Arnold 41:06:00

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Still Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group 1:06:40
2 Emily Joyner Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group 1:09:29

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gisela Bell Rogue Velo Racing 1:04:28
2 Krista Townsend Rogue Velo Racing 1:07:08
3 Tania Steinschneider VeloLabs Racing 1:11:28

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachelle Gehr Otterhaus/ K&F Construction 1:04:28
2 Theresa Firestine Durata 1:06:30

Women Para - Open Disability

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Dye 42:00:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with