These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Uberti First Internet Bank Cycling
2 Will Coleman
3 Robert Sroka First Internet Bank Cycling
4 Ruben Bacon Bissell ABG Giant
5 Nakamura Ryutaro Crankworks Bicycles
6 William Burton Commonwealth Eye Surgery pb Crankworks
7 Ted Horwitz Butcherbox Cycling
8 Daniel Tokarczyk
9 Caleb Langley Zone 6/Gray Goat
10 Chris Neag SnakeBite Racing
11 Jack Mccann First Internet Bank Cycling
12 David Rose Commonwealth Eye Surgery pb Crankworks
13 William Bobrow Texas Roadhouse Development Team
14 Johnathan Freter 11Eleven Cycling -
15 Benjamin King Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville Schwinn
16 Bradley Hoeweler 11eleven Cycling
17 Andy Prickett Team Dayton Bicycling
18 Jason Karew Ohio Velo / Mariner Cycling
20 Noah Kinney Team Dayton Bicycling
21 Joshua Young 11eleven Cycling
22 Ryan Knapp First Internet Bank Cycling
23 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team
24 Richard Garr Commonwealth Eye Surgergy pb Crankworks
25 John Maguire Headwind Cycling
26 Zachary Lewis 11elevenCycling
27 Jarret Oldham First Internet Bank Cycling
28 Christopher Poptic Team Dayton Bicycling
29 Ricky Dungan Lindsey Wilson College
30 Bob Riess Ghisallo
31 David Koonce Texas Roadhouse
32 Richard Toler Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Logan Tisdale Gray Goat
DNF Kody Babler Team Wisconsin Cycling
DNF Steven Lecey Team ADHD America
DNF Jonathan Jacob
DNF Brad Green CS Veko

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miles Johnson Team Indiebike
2 John Rodgers Rule Five Racing
3 Yi Sun Rule V Racing
4 Steven Lecey Team ADHD America
5 Lawrence Lauderman iii Headwind Cycling P/B Elevator Brewing
6 Travis Verhoff Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
7 James Kraus Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville Schwinn
8 Nathan Wyrick phoenix fitness & training
9 Sokha Bun Healthy and happy racing
10 Cameron Schmidt Kreitler Racing Team
11 Adam Goodale ZWS / Brilliant Advice
12 Christopher Robertson Headwind Cycling
13 Andrew Boyd Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville Schwinn
14 Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing
15 Reid Wilson Dash Racing
16 Chance Brown
17 Cooper Fox Yokohama
18 Ryson Walden Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville Schwinn
19 Logan Tisdale Gray Goat
20 Dakota Mitchell Phoenix Fitness & Training
21 Jeffrey Beaumont Gray Goat/Zone6 Mobile
22 Jefferey Mclane Team Mariner Cycling
23 Jacob Hansen
24 Mike Piposar Shake 'n Bake
25 Jaron Walling Phoenix Fitness and Training
26 Aaron Troxel Snakebite Racing
27 John Hayden l'orangerie
28 Ryosuke Baba Sweathogs Racing
29 Lanier Ash Texas Road House
30 Patrick Shirmeyer Phoenix Fitness & Training
31 Matthew Weddle Scheller's Evansville Racing
32 Mitchell Ford Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville Schwinn
33 Gregory Nemeth Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
34 Alexander Boardman TEAM LOGIK
35 Ian Barrett Team Dayton Cycling
36 Jason Maier Team Neighborlink
37 Ahmir Ayala Healthy and Happy Racing
38 Andrew Beckman Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville Schwinn
39 Charles Campbell
40 Justin Ratliff Doggo
41 Adam Mahomed Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
42 James Raddin Team Logik
43 Jacob Holtgrewe Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville Schwinn
44 Duncan Oliver #Teamlifestylecategory
45 Ethan Swepston Team RWB
46 Ryan Vingris Paradise Garage
47 James Tootill unattached
48 Ryan Haden Team Neighborlink
49 Derek Walker ZWS / Brilliant Advice
50 Jack Dunsford Gray Goat
51 Keith Woods Dash Racing
52 Ricky Maynard Paradise Garage Racing
53 Bryan Williams Commonwealth Eye Surgery/Crankworks
54 Sean Oconnor Fat Cats Racing
55 Matthew Redmond Phoenix Fitness and Training
56 Luke Blom Fat Cats Racing
DNF Chris Anderson Team Neighborlink
DNF Jake Parker 11Elevencycling
DNF Samuel Decker Ashland Bike Company Racing Team
DNF Kody Babler Team Wisconsin Cycling

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Tootill unattached
2 Justin Ratliff Doggo
3 Chris Anderson Team Neighborlink
4 Samuel Decker Ashland Bike Company Racing Team
5 Brandon Reinholt NeighborLink
6 Max Bobbitt GearMashers
7 Ryosuke Baba Sweathogs Racing
8 Mike Piposar Shake 'n Bake
9 Brandon Goodwin Queen City Wheels
10 Francisco Torres
11 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels
12 John Farren
13 Alexander Boardman TEAM LOGIK
14 Jacob Ryan Maumee Valley Wheelmen
15 Joshua Gilmore Queen City Wheels
16 Joshua Richards Zone-6/Gray Goat
17 Jack Dunsford Gray Goat
18 Scott Billman Johnny Velo Racing
19 Anoop Chinthala Neighborlink
20 Derek Fischer Team Dayton Bicycling
21 David Osborne Shake N Bake
22 Thomas Molnar Rule Five Racing
23 Christopher Hill
24 Derek Walker ZWS / Brilliant Advice
25 Ethan Swepston Team RWB
26 Andrew Payne Team Neighborlink
27 Sean Oconnor Fat Cats Racing
28 Brendan Devlin Schellers Evansville
29 Ricky Maynard Paradise Garage Racing
30 Michael Emanuel Phoenix Fitness and Training
31 Scott Myers TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
32 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels
33 Shaun Keegan Shake 'n Bake
34 Mitchell Thonnerieux Team Logik
35 Solomon Myers LOGIK | Junior Development Team
36 Bryan Williams Commonwealth Eye Surgery/Crankworks
37 Jon Whittelsey Queen City Wheels
38 Silas Myers LOGIK | Junior Development Team
39 Matthew Redmond Phoenix Fitness and Training
40 Luke Blom Fat Cats Racing
41 Parker Allen Phoenix Cycling & Fitness
42 Henry Gentle Clean Power Cycling p/b Tesla
43 Alton Alexander Ghisallo
44 Curwin Edwards
45 Jake Young
46 Darryl Mathis
47 Eric Hess Trek Store Cincinnati
DNF Matthew Russell The Optimists
DNF Ryan Wielgus Audi of Lexington
DNF Justin Presley Audi of Lexington
DNF Mitchell Duke
DNF Kyle Mccord LOGIK | Junior Development Team
DNF Patrick Williams
DNF Luke Smurthwaite unattached
DNF William Kerr unattached

Men 15-18 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Ringer Yokohama Racing p/b nine13 sports
2 Ahmir Ayala Healthy and Happy Racing
3 Kyle Mccord LOGIK | Junior Development Team

Men 40-49 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Kirk BGI-Trek Masters
2 Eric Knight Mariner Cycling
3 David Koonce Texas Roadhouse
4 David Musich Schellers Racing Team
5 Marc Jurewicz ZWS / Brilliant Advice
6 Andrew Messer Texas Roadhouse
7 Greg Tombragel Mariner
8 Jason Tellez Ghisallo Cycling Team
9 Jason Mygrant Team Heroes / Conquest Cycling
10 Andrzej Banaszkiewicz BGI Trek Masters
11 Matthew Weaver
12 Jason Karew Ohio Velo / Mariner Cycling
13 Christopher Durand Mariner Cycling
14 Renato Sosa Team Ghisallo
15 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels
16 Forest Arnold Independent
DNF Mark Damschroder Ghisallo Cycling Team
DNF Felipe Cardenas Team Heroes

Men 50-59 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Rodgers Rule Five Racing
2 Patrick Shirmeyer Phoenix Fitness & Training
3 David Lewis Ft Wayne Outfitters
4 Jefferey Mclane Team Mariner Cycling
5 Henry Swinty Fort Wayne Outfitters
6 Bob Riess Ghisallo
7 Michael Savory Ghisallo Cycling Team
8 Sean Davidson ZWS / Brilliant Advice
9 Damianos Maggos Team Heroes
10 O'brien Forbes Team Mariner
11 Patrick Bendel Ohio velo
12 Andy Perrino Team Hungry
13 Dale Eads ZWS / Brilliant Advice
14 M. Shayne dillinger Ghisallo Cycling Team
15 Brendan Devlin Schellers Evansville
16 Thomas Crisp TeamBoneRacing
17 Jeffrey Manning
18 David Nissen Queen City Wheels
DNF Jeffrey Chambers Schellers Racing Team
DNF Doug Robinson Phoenix Fitness and Training
DNF David Steward Ohio Velo
DNF Dean Peterson BGI - Trek Masters

Men 60-69 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Creamer Gray Goat Masters
2 Richard Toler Team Dayton Bicycling
3 Phil Perry The Fitness Lab
4 Scott Billman Johnny Velo Racing
5 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels
6 Dale Eads ZWS / Brilliant Advice
7 Jack Evans Southern Performance
8 Steve Ellis Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
9 James Naber Queen City Wheels
10 Richard Macinnes Schellers Racing Team
11 Charles South 3RVS Racing
12 Allen Galloway Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
13 Chris Farrell JS Bikes

Men 9-14 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Griffin Miller Revo Development Cycling
2 Mitchell Thonnerieux Team Logik

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Langdon Fast Chance p/b Happy Tooth Foundation
2 Kelsey Devereaux Womens racing project
3 Allison Mccurry Gray Goat Bullseye Total Media
4 Grace Bennett Phoenix Fitness and Training
5 Sarah Schuetter
6 Elizabeth Mis Stelleri Performance Training
7 Krystal Mcnutt Team Ghisallo
8 Jenette Williams Gray Goat / Bullseye
9 Brooklyn Raddin LOGIK | Junior Development Team (LogikPower.com)

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hanna Coppens Zone 6 / Gray Goat
2 Kenzi Wilson
3 Katie Smock Midwest Devo
4 Evelyn Peterson unattached
5 Alexa Stierwalt Ignite Racing
6 Kaitlin Noverr
7 Kirsten Drehobl Phoenix Fitness and Training
8 Heather Pickey Phoenix Fitness and Training
9 Dana Winfield Lady Gnar Shredders
10 Susan Zurface Lady Gnar Shredders
11 Kate Pierce Lexington Hippos
12 Margot Grotland Yokohama Racing p/b nine13sports
13 Mandi Clossey Phoenix Fitness and Training
14 Anna Kristie Lady Gnar Shredders
15 Holle Guntz Yokohama

Women 15-18 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allison Mccurry Gray Goat Bullseye Total Media
2 Audrey Baker Women's Racing Project
3 Emma Balding Midwest Devo
4 Kate Seiler Sho-Air Twenty20 Development
5 Samantha Taylor Ignite Racing
6 Jenna Knopf LOGIK / Junior Development Team (LogicPower.com)
7 Gabriela Fronk Lionhearts Junior Racing
8 Sarah Banks Yokohama Racing p/b nine13sports
9 Sydney Brigger Queen City Wheels

Women 40-49 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Pickey Phoenix Fitness and Training
2 Susan Zurface Lady Gnar Shredders
3 Stephanie Breslin de sosa Team Ghisallo
4 Mandi Clossey Phoenix Fitness and Training
5 Ginny Lenahan Queen City Wheels
6 Wendy Gilmore Queen City Wheels
7 Heidi Riffle Team Dayton Cycling
DNF Karen Planet Team Dayton Cycling

Women 9-14 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Margot Grotland Yokohama Racing p/b nine13sports
2 Sara Tellez Ghisallo Cycling Team
3 Isabela Fronk Lionhearts Junior Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with