These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

100K FEMALE OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tira Denny ATHLOS/ESI GRIPS/FIRST ENDURAN 6:02:10
2 Hallie Blunck DR NAYLOR'S-TREADWELL TRAINING 6:06:58
3 Bryna Blanchard BMB RACING 6:20:40
4 Tina Severson ORANGE SEAL / SPECIALIZED 6:23:45
5 Laura Dougherty STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 6:42:01
6 Sandi Purington RIVERSIDE RACING 7:01:25
7 Donna Winters CYCLE SOLUTIONS CANADA 7:02:15
8 Kristin Motley BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 7:12:56
9 Lindsay Currier BATH CYCLE & SKI 8:35:43

100K MALE OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ted King CANNONDALE SRAM ROKA VELOCIO U 4:55:36
2 Dereck Treadwell DR NAYLOR-TREADWELLTRAININGRAC 4:57:15
3 Breeze Keller SEACOAST VELOKIDS 4:58:39
4 Jake Inger DR.NAYLORS-TREADWELL TRAINING 5:04:52
5 Andy Scott RIVERSIDE RACING 5:06:45
6 Noah Tautfest BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 5:08:59
7 Brian Oickle DR NAYLORS 5:12:18
8 Andre Landry BIKE-R-WAY 5:13:43
9 Gregory Jancaitis BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 5:25:30
10 Josh Geib DR. NAYLORS TREADWELL TRAINING 5:28:02
11 Will Crissman DEDHAM BIKE 5:28:02
12 Michael Wissell B2C2 P/B JRA CYCLES 5:30:47
13 Ben Emery ONION RIVER OUTDOORS 5:35:31
14 Chase Rosenberg THE FUDGIE EGG 5:36:06
15 Eric Oickle L.L.BEAN 5:36:22
16 Brian Lyster TOP TWO THIRDS 5:37:44
17 Rick Nelson BIKEMAN.COM PB STIO 5:41:35
18 Warren Gerow BIKEMAN.COM 5:44:51
19 James Keyzer 5:44:55
20 Timothy Burgher BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 5:45:08
21 Jon Rowe NORTH AMERICAN VELO 5:52:32
22 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 5:53:21
23 Ezra Tautfest BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 5:53:27
24 Jonathan Dickey JUGGERNAUT ESF 5:54:44
25 Philip Golden BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 5:55:56
26 Evan Gorr 5:58:21
27 Jay Millas BRUMBLE BIKES 6:04:05
28 Ron Colavolpe PORTLAND VELO CLUB 6:05:06
29 Grant Cunningham GDI 6:11:48
30 Joe Grabicki MARAUDERS/SPIN 6:13:45
31 Rick Harbison BIKEMAN.COM 6:13:59
32 Ryan Fleming 6:14:01
33 Scott Oosterveen STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 6:16:17
34 Dave Phillips 6:20:22
35 Billy Biscan PURE ADRENALINE 6:20:24
36 Keith Liggett CYCLONAUTS 6:22:23
37 Stuart Johnson SUFFERING MAN 6:24:29
38 Angus Rose ROSE BIKE 6:26:00
39 Matt Bettencourt TEAM SPARK 6:26:16
40 Aaron Davis WORLD BICYCLE RELIEF 6:26:31
41 Eric Hune WORLD BICYCLE RELIEF MICHIGAN 6:26:31
42 Brad Pineau 6:27:46
43 John Spinney BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 6:31:55
44 Andy Han BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 6:34:04
45 Timo Bschaden SPECIALIZED / VELOBIKESKITRAIL 6:41:59
46 Joseph Sa 6:43:06
47 John Sumner BIKEMAN 6:44:28
48 Kristopher Dobie LAGUNITAS RACING 6:47:36
49 Steve Sloan DR. NAYLOR-TREADWELLTRAINING 6:48:31
50 Dustin Moyer SLIPPING GEARS RACING 6:52:45
51 Brendan Joyce 6:53:09
52 Ben Spurrier TEAM FATTIES 6:53:15
53 Adam Hooson CABC 6:55:02
54 Clint Snell PICTOU COUNTY CYCLE RACING 6:55:19
55 Browning Gentry 6:57:52
56 Gabriel Ytterberg BIKES NOT BOMBS 6:58:21
57 Daniel Schmidt THE FUDGIE EGGS 7:10:06
58 Braden Harden 7:14:03
59 Andrew Ivardi 7:19:26
60 Rob Baril 7:21:44
61 Matthew Kahabka 7:32:27
62 Tony Mummery PICTOU COUNTY CYCLE 7:38:43
63 Jeff Roesner PROFORM RACING 7:54:38
64 Craig Lorge 7:55:47
65 Michael Evan 7:56:46
66 Alec Cunningham SUNAPEE/BUCHIKAS/CANARY SYSTEM 8:11:15
67 Ryley Newton TEAM SPARK 8:13:48
68 Sam Cordero 8:32:18
69 Jeffrey Lamson 8:37:48
70 Ryan Stover 9:04:13
71 Joshua Keith 9:19:33
72 Ted Kerkam 9:19:34
73 Eric Farber 9:22:22
74 Matthew Cooper 9:29:20
75 Joshua Tyrie 9:33:54

100K MALE SINGLE SPEED

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Thorp COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 5:46:04
2 Sean Kellarson 5:54:22
3 Dan Giroux THE BSWC 6:04:23
4 Charlie Beal BENIDORM BIKES 6:17:49
5 Jesse Bell 6:28:07
6 Joshua Barber 7:18:29
7 Daniel Fausey TRAILER PARK RACING 7:27:42
8 Jason Behringer NBX (NARRAGANSETT) 7:33:22
9 Tim Iwanowicz GREENFIELD TRAILS ASSOCIATION 9:34:31

100K MASTERS 40+ MALE

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Hines CORNER CYCLE 5:39:23
2 Vladimir Capka RIVERSIDE RACING 5:42:53
3 Scott Burrill BIKEMAN.COM 5:49:21
4 Joe Carrara 5:55:18
5 Steven Edwards PVC/CYCLEMANIA 5:58:14
6 Jay Curry RIVERSIDE RACING 5:59:49
7 Scott Taylor BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 6:02:22
8 Christian Butts DR. NAYLORS-TREADWELLTRAINING 6:11:48
9 Ron Dunn BMB RACING 6:13:25
10 Willem Jewett 1K2GO 6:18:52
11 Thierry Blanchet NORTH AMERICAN VELO 6:32:18
12 Jonathan Lawrence PORTLAND VELO CLUB 6:37:09
13 Christopher Cyr BIKEMAN.COM 6:42:52
14 Frederick Marius ENVE RACING 6:48:20
15 Andrew Bishop RIVERSIDE RACING 6:52:51
16 Shannon Surdam GREENFIELD TRAILS ASSOCIATION 6:53:39
17 Glenn James BEGEMANN RACING SYSTEMS 6:54:55
18 Mike Engstrom STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 6:58:11
19 Carl Smith CES. RACING 7:05:26
20 Steve Gallier STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 7:10:45
21 John Grenier RAINBOW BICYCLE RACING 7:13:49
22 John Cangelosi 7:18:14
23 Jim Core HARDCORE RACING 7:20:19
24 Eric Olds BIKEMAN.COM 7:21:02
25 Jamie Peschel RIPPERS 7:39:29
26 Michael Brunken BRANDS FACTORY RACING 7:48:36
27 Tim Bruce ALLSPEED 7:56:52
28 Eric Hase 7:59:52
29 Brian Taddeo TEAM ALLSPEED 8:02:12
30 Steve Neal THE CYCLING GYM 8:05:26
31 Dave Hughes LIVINGSTON-HUGHES SURVEYORS 8:05:28
32 Carl Brausewetter HORNY RHINO TOUGH GEAR 8:05:28
33 John Gause 8:09:55
34 John Peterson 8:12:15
35 Dan Mock 8:21:08
36 Anton Gulovsen GORHAM 9:16:14
37 Patrick Holland 9:37:41
38 Ron Adolf 9:48:13
39 Romuald Mineyko TEAM FEDNAV 9:59:40

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with