These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

JUNIOR OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Manny Goguen CL Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 46:14.4
2 Paul Lynch COAST TO COAST ST
3 Benjamin Wolfe Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chi ST
4 John Harris Mystic Velo Juniors / Connaught ST
5 Andrew Grosenbaugh CL Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast ST
6 Evan Kirk Mystic Velo Juniors Connaughty ST
7 Tommy Goguen Minuteman Road Club ST
8 Peter Goguen Minuteman Road Club ST
9 Emily Curley Gearworks/Spinarts ST
10 Nathan Etchells Mystic Velo-Connaughty Chiropra ST
11 David Gilchrist Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chi ST
12 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chi ST
13 Brian Wolfe Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chi ST
14 Katie Mulally CVC SUBARU ST
15 Kelsea Mulally CVC SUBARU ST
16 Nicolas Catlin ST

MASTER 30

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mukunda Feldman SPOOKY 46:18.5
2 Ernest Tautkus EXODUS ST
3 Scott Giles VELO BREW ST
4 Sean Groom Squadra Coppi/IM Saab ST
5 Matthew Jamieson EXODUS ST
6 Alez Donahue SPOOKY ST
7 Leo Devellian CCB/Volkswagen ST
8 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Researc ST
9 Matthew Kressy Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.c ST
10 Bill Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer ST
11 Tim Ratta U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC ST
12 Christopher Strempel U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC ST
13 Sven Lohse Team Wheelworks ST
14 Nick Pignatello iii EXODUS ST
15 Kyle Wolfe KELTIC CONSTRUCTION ST
16 Murat Altinbasak Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.c ST
17 Sam Morse CORNER CYCLE ST
18 Pat Ruane SUNAPEE ST
19 Mark Thompson Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving ST
20 Bill Doonan Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.c ST
21 Dwayne Melton MYSTIC VELO ST
22 Mike Bamartaro Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.c ST
23 Kyle Gates Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.c ST
24 Gene Garneau Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC ST

MASTER 40

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Gulsalus FUJI/CLIFF BAR 48:15.4
2 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving ST
3 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer ST
4 Gary Steinberg Global Locate ST
5 Bill Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer ST
6 Tobi Schultze FUJI/CLIFF BAR ST
7 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Researc ST
8 Leo Devellian CCB/Volkswagen ST
9 Sean Groom Squadra Coppi/IM Saab ST
10 Sam Morse CORNER CYCLE ST
11 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers ST
12 Mike Pavlov CCB Racing ST
13 Paul Curley Gear Works/Spin Arts ST
14 Abdul Kabia TARGETRAINING ST
15 Bill Doonan Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.c ST
16 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo ST
17 Kelly Parsons Mystic Velo ST
18 William Sawyer Gear Works/Spin Arts ST
19 Eiric Marro BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza ST
20 Jolin Johnson Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC ST
21 Tony Hill JAX Road Club ST
22 Steven Bonadio Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team ST
23 Mark Thompson Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving ST
24 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Researc ST
25 Rob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts ST
26 Frank Jennings Gear Works/Spin Arts ST

MASTER 50

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 0:49:37.5
2 Mike Pavlov CCB Racing ST
3 Wayne Kirk Mystic Velo Club ST
4 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle ST
5 Timothy Shea BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza ST
6 James a. Thompson ii Cyclonaut Racers ST
7 Frank Jennings GEARWORKS ST
8 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo ST
9 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts ST
10 Kelly Parsons Mystic Velo Club ST
11 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts ST
12 John Morgan CCC / Keltic Construction / Zan ST
13 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore ST
14 Brian Murphy Blue Hills Cycling Club ST
15 Chuck Dopfel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent ST
16 Jerry Jacobs NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent ST
17 Doug Dale Northeast Roadmasters ST
18 Mark Durso Zephyr Cycle ST
19 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts ST

MEN CAT 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bill Yarborudy NBX 0:47:42.8
2 David Hildebrand CVC SUBARU ST
3 Brendan Meryman St. Michael's/NHCC ST
4 Jay Robbins NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent ST
5 Kevin Yarde Northampton Cycling Club ST
6 David Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent ST
7 Juan Dejesus ST
8 Tim Ratta U.S. ARMY ST
9 David Maynard COLAVITA ST
10 Jackson Weber ST
11 Anthony Eisley U.S. ARMY ST
12 Paul Dolan ST
13 Michael Lorion BIKE ALLEY ST
14 Christopher Adams CAPITAL VELO ST
15 Daniel Ouellette OPTIMUM PERK ST
16 Peter Miller ST
17 Bryan Haas CCCC-IRSMedic.com ST
18 Michael Cavros CYCLONAUTS ST
19 Michael Maloney CYCLONAUTS ST
20 Scott Glowa CAMBRIDGE BIKE ST
21 Brendan Hanrahan Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.c ST
22 Sven Lohse Team Wheelworks ST
23 Graham Lonetto CCB/Time/CliffBar ST
24 Steven Robbins Joe's Garage ST

MEN CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Kirk Mystic Velo 0:48:45.7
2 Chris Strempel U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC ST
3 John Badessa Cyclonauts Racers ST
4 Nicholas Mashburn Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart F ST
5 Rishabh Phukan CVC Subaru of New England ST
6 Dwayne Melton Mystic Velo ST
7 Curt Comber Threshold Cycling ST
8 Crosby Nordblom NHCC ST
9 David Kahn Yale ST
10 David Gilchrist Mystic Velo ST
11 Stephen Dowsett BCA/ Tosk ST
12 Marshall Johnson CLR/Brumble Bikes ST
13 Justin Neviackas Cape Cod Cycling Club/C4 ST
14 Michael Brier Refunds Now ST
15 Mark Champagne Optimum Performance / Fitchburg ST
16 Kenneth Thoman Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycl ST
17 Matthew Wheatley Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Fr ST
18 Chuck Dopfel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent ST
19 Robert Adams GHCC ST
20 Richard Salit MIKE WORKS ST
21 Charles b. Labbe Bikeworks/Hallamore ST
22 Chris Butler Cheshire Cycle Racing ST
23 Jonathan Delcolle BIKE WORKS ST
24 Michael Provost Quinebaug Valley Velo ST
25 Stefan Wawersik NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent ST
26 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club ST

MEN CAT 4/5 30+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ralph Pulver 0:39:15.1
2 Steven Youmatz CCNS/Pedal Power ST
3 John Badessa Cyclonauts Racers ST
4 Mark Durso Zephyr Cycle ST
5 Jay Trojan Century Drywall Inc. ST
6 Michael Brier Refunds Now ST
7 Chris Cosgrove Bikeworks/Hallamore ST
8 Charles b. Labbe Bikeworks/Hallamore ST
9 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore ST
10 Richard Salit Bikeworks/Hallamore ST
11 Michael Felo NHCC/ TeamNH ST
12 Jonathan Pelcolle BIKEWORKS ST
13 Stefan Wawersik NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent ST
14 Andrew Hudon International Bicycle/Global ST
15 Keith Haskell Niantic Bay Bicycles ST

MEN CAT 4/5 OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Hebert Boston Road Club 0:39:26.7
2 Chris Rago University of Connecticut ST
3 Michael Brier Refunds Now ST
4 Andrew Hudon International Bicycle/Global ST
5 Walter Archer ST
6 Paul Saucier None ST
7 Brian Suto BETHEL CYCLE ST
8 Brian Green ST

PRO 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robbie King IF/Lionette's 1:08:05.9
2 William Dugan CCB RACING 1:08:05.9
3 Ames Brumble CCB Racing 1:08:06.7
4 Dylan Mcnichols CCB ST
5 Ron Larose iii CCNS ST
6 Isaac Howe MOUNTAIN KHAKIS ST
7 Mark Mccormack TEAM FUJI/CLIFF BAR ST
8 Peter Shapiro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent ST
9 Stephen Gray Bethel Cycle ST
10 Alez Donahue SPOOKY ST
11 Matthew Jamieson EXODUS ST
12 Yahor Buben CCB Racing ST
13 Duncan Mcgovern NorEast Cycling ST
14 Matthew Kressy Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.c ST
15 Aidan Charles CCNS ST
16 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling ST
17 Reed Albergotti JONATHAN ALDER RACING ST
18 Craig Luekens CCNS ST
19 Patrick Goguen NEV & CP/ Bobcat of NH ST
20 Joshua Austin NORTHEAST ST
21 Jerome Townsend IF/Lionette's ST
22 Russell Folger GSCIAO ST
23 Paul Lynch CL Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast ST
24 Jim Thomas NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent ST
25 Damien Colfer WCS CYCLING ST
26 Christopher Kohnle CCNS ST
27 Eric Pearce Bethel Cycle ST
28 Stephen Weller BikeReg.com / Cannondale ST
29 Mark Gunsalus FUJI/CLIFF BAR ST
30 Mukuhda Feldman SPOOKY ST
31 Tobi Schultze FUJI/CLIFF BAR ST
32 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB Racing ST
33 Kevin Wolfson IF/Lionette's ST

WOMEN CAT 3/4 and 30+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Olivier YALE 48:45.6
2 Kimberly Edwards CVC/Subaru of New England ST
3 Ivy Luhrs Velo Bella ST
4 Laura Summers Horst Benidorm PRC Cycling Team ST
5 Pan pan Fan SANCHEZ ST
6 Danielle Ruane Sunapee S&W/Continental Paving ST
7 Karen Franzen CVC/Subaru of New England ST
8 Maryanne Martinez CVC/Subaru of New England ST
9 Inette Rex ST
10 Amy Schwarzenber NEV & CP / Bobcat of NH ST
11 Lynn Samartano MILLWORKS ONE ST
12 Laura Mullalys CVC/Subaru of New England ST
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with