These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Masters 45+ Cat P/1/2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Boardman CRCA / Rockstar Games 0:21:11.691
1 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:21:00.545
2 Stephen Sambrano Guy's Racing Club 0:23:47.309
2 Paul Mccarthy VERGE SPORT 0:22:22.602
3 David Sommerville VERGE SPORT 0:22:34.151
4 Futoshi Mukai CRCA / Team Starchild 0:24:07.997
5 Joseph Menniti Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 0:24:15.891
6 Scott Holliday Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 0:24:43.203
7 Unknown Rider CRCA/Rockstar Games 0:25:01.953

Men Masters 55+ Cat P/1/2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Theo Spilka Westwood Velo 0:24:55.328
2 Henry Rinck World Cup Ski & Cycle 0:35:58.793

Men Open Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Forte Rivertowns Racing 0:22:08.633
1 Marcos Soto Team Velo 5 0:22:41.925
2 Tsuyoshi Watanabe CRCA / Team Starchild 0:22:22.914
3 David Shirzad CRCA/Rockstar Games 0:22:31.822
4 Carlos Petricioli CRCA/NYCC Racing 0:22:34.08
5 Scott Griffin CRCA 0:22:34.775
6 Makoto Okamoto Century Road Club Assoc 0:23:11.896
7 Nicholas Colon 0:23:26.265
8 Dylan Caban 0:23:44.032
9 Patrick Schnell Verrazano Team Racing 0:23:49.125
10 Felipe Castaneda Century Road Club Assoc 0:23:57.564
11 Thomas Massetti Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 0:25:47.402
12 Jake Phillips Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 0:27:12.764
13 Cal Han 0:27:58.634
14 George Senger Brookdale Cycle Squad 0:29:09.113
15 Russ Roth 0:32:54.453

Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Collins Bike Doctor 0:20:25.056
2 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles 0:21:02.97
3 James Krizan CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport 0:21:18.182
4 Masaharu Ito CRCA / Team VESELKA 0:21:23.501
5 Eamonn Schnell CRCA / Blue Ribbon 0:21:33.662
6 Brian Barringer 0:22:15.469
7 Salvatore Scotto divetta Kalos/Chip by Scotto 0:22:20.823
8 Tatsuo Imaishi CRCA / Team VESELKA 0:23:37.952

Non Bike Juniors 9-18 Cat P/1/2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yejun Jung no team 0:28:55.036
2 Kai Afan Star Track 0:36:42.329
3 Livia Roth Star Track 0:52:41.116

T Cat P/1/2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Masaharu Ito CRCA / Team VESELKA 0:23:07.364
1 Constantin Schreiber CRCA / Team VESELKA 0:20:26.401
1 Tatsuo Imaishi CRCA / Team VESELKA 0:20:26.541
1 Salvatore Scotto divetta CRCA / Team VESELKA 0:20:26.322
2 James Krizan CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport 0:20:28.41
2 Marwan Sherif CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport 0:24:43.931
2 Nicholas Toscano CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport 0:20:28.504
2 Evan Paull CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport 0:20:28.708
3 Michael Straw Wyld Stallyns 0:20:29.276
3 Andrew Weigand Wyld Stallyns 0:20:29.447
3 Michael Britvan Wyld Stallyns 0:21:07.614
4 Eamonn Schnell CRCA / Blue Ribbon 0:20:53.493
4 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles 0:20:57.852
5 Chris Forte Rivertowns Racing 0:22:41.428
5 Tim Ward Rivertowns Racing 0:21:25.723
5 Christopher Dudko Rivertowns Racing 0:21:25.989
6 Scott Griffin Rogue Riders 11:59:59.999
6 Sam Simpson dore Rogue Riders 0:21:39.349
6 David Shirzad Rogue Riders 0:21:39.662
7 David Sommerville Verge Sport 0:21:58.993
7 William Hacker Verge Sport 0:21:58.821
7 Paul Mccarthy Verge Sport 11:59:59.999
8 Robert Rutkowski Mineola bicycle racing team 0:21:51.313
8 Tom Catherines Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 0:22:41.071
8 Andrew Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 0:43:32.234
8 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 0:21:51.016
9 Futoshi Mukai CRCA / Team Starchild 0:23:23.753
9 Tsuyoshi Watanabe CRCA / Team Starchild 0:23:03.118
10 Joaquim Stevenson-rodriguez Oberlin College 0:24:39.516
10 Eoin Schnell Oberlin College 0:24:38.907

Women Masters 35+ Cat P/1/2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Margaret Bania CRCA/NYCC Womens Racing 0:28:12.602
2 Rachelle Rennagel Brookdale Cycle Squad 0:32:30.978

Women Non Bike Cat P/1/2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tiffany Thomas CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 0:24:15.727
2 Sasha Orlick CRCA/To Be Determined f/b Metropolitan Dental Care 0:26:22.633
3 Alana Graber CRCA/NYCC Women's Racing 0:27:49.853
4 Priscilla Degregory Brookdale Cycle Squad 0:28:46.396
5 Michelle Vantieghem CRCA / NYCC Women's Racing 0:35:39.942

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with