These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Gelt West Hartford Central Wheelers
2 Paul Luttik Minuteman Road Club
3 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks
4 Nicolas Villamizar Ct Cycling Advancement Program
5 Michael Williams Team ERRACE
6 Nicholas Groll R-Cubed
7 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling
8 John Bonetsky R-Cubed
DNF Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program
DNF Kyle Herlihy C3 RACING
DNF Mark Pattinson TTEndurance
DNF Rob Stiles Stage One/Airline Cycles

Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Gilchrist Cannondale/CCAP
2 Thomas Van dyck
3 Georgios Sfakios Laurel Bicycle Club
4 Jeffrey Scala CCNS
5 Michael Sajewicz R-Cubed
6 Elijah Brazeal CT Cycling Advancement Program
7 Stephen Savino iii Andiamo Racing
8 Ethan Delgrosso New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Managment
9 Matt Kaesli
10 Michael Weitz
11 Christian Roos SVC/bikeworks
12 Sean Walsh
13 Willis Gee
14 Austin Hevey SVC/Bikeworks
15 John Bogdanski
16 Eric Lindquist Mystic Velo Club
17 Shawn Emmerson Ironbridge/Tarmac Cycling
18 Cole Tamburri B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles
19 Dana Ravenberg Cheshire
20 Erik Boos Minuteman Road Club
21 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports
22 John Vanstraaten Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling
23 Eric Price-glynn Team ERRACE
DNF Paul Casey
DNF John Obrien Pr—ta Project P/B DSD Composites
DNF Alexander Beck Jr Erracer

Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brooks Nablo Stage 1 / Airline Cycles
2 Nick Marti Hammer Down
3 Erin Rand Team Edge
4 Matthew Reynolds
5 Bobby Chenkus Hamer Down
6 Michael Buan Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling
7 Noel Blessing Laurel Bike Club
8 Shawn p. Mcdonald
9 Mark Winiarski
10 Matt Halfrey northampton cycling club
11 Derren Jackson
12 Adam Marong Deadweight Psychlers Club
13 Rob Strickland
14 Robb Allen Navy Racing
15 Maurice Staggers
16 Frank Kowalonek Rail Trailer Geezer Devo
17 Alex Laifer
18 Brian Hax
19 Garrett Lezotte jr. erracer
20 Edward Desplaines Cheshire Cycle Racing
21 Roberto Arango
22 Jeff Ocoin
23 Viet Tran

JR 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christian Boos Minuteman Road Club
2 Joel Kowalonek CCAP Rail Trailers
3 Aaron Kowalonek CCAP Rail Trailers
4 Aeryn Northway CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs
5 Myles Haas
6 Nathaniel Summers West Hartford ERRACERS
7 Ronan Manning New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management
8 Bao Tran CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling
9 Stephen Savino iv Farmington Valley Youth Cycling CCAP
10 Amanda Meyerlee CCAP Sherpa Junior Cycling Team
11 Ben Kornbluh CCAP West Hartford ERRACERS
12 Aidan Wyskiewicz jr erracer

JR 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicolas Villamizar Ct Cycling Advancement Program
2 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program
3 Cooper Donovan Loomis Chaffee School
4 Ethan Delgrosso New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Managment
5 Garrett Lezotte Erracers/CCAP

M40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling
2 Massimiliano Accaputo Capital Velo Club - CVC
3 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks
4 Anthony Alessio Capital Velo Club - CVC
5 Danny Saccoccio Scorpion Racing p/b Jaguar/Land Rover
6 Kevin Yarde Cyclonauts Racers
7 Richard Nadeau
8 Trent Sullivan Capital Velo Club - CVC
9 Benjamin Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing
10 Jurgen Beneke DaHANGER
11 Chris Crowell Capital Velo Club - CVC
12 Kevin Ondre Cyclonauts Racers
13 Rob Stiles Stage One
14 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna Racing Team
15 Tom Krol Capital Velo Club - CVC
16 Brian Massey Minuteman Road Club
17 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Canary Systems/ Buchikas
18 Daniel Dudzik MIT Cycling Team
19 John Gadrow Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar Land Rover
20 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports
21 Marc Eisen Capital Velo Club - CVC
22 Mark Paggioli Capital Velo Club - CVC
23 Bill Yabroudy Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar Land Rover
DNF Jed Kornbluh CT Cycling Advancement Program
DNF Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo / Team DRV
DNF Mark Pattinson TTEndurance
DNF Bryan Hass aetna Racing Team
DNF Eiric Marro Sunapee/BuchikaÕs/Canary Systems
DNF Danielle Yabroudy Sunapee//BuchikaÕs/Canary Systems

M50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bill Yabroudy Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar Land Rover
2 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Canary Systems/ Buchikas
3 John Gadrow Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar Land Rover
4 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Association Cycling Team
5 Timothy Malton Capital Velo Club - CVC
6 Eric j. Carlson Wheelworks Racing
7 Christian Roos SVC/bikeworks
8 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Team VESELKA
9 Steve May Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar Land Rover
10 Donald Kimball CCAP
11 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Buchikas/Canary Systems
12 Mark Pattinson TTEndurance
13 Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel
14 Ron Hagen Minuteman Road Club
15 Danielle Ruane Sunapee//BuchikaÕs/Canary Systems
16 Debony Diehl Sunapee Racing Team
17 Daniel Dudzik MIT Cycling Team
18 Eiric Marro Sunapee/BuchikaÕs/Canary Systems
19 Mark Paggioli Capital Velo Club - CVC
20 Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo / Team DRV
21 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers
22 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports
DNF Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers

M60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Thompson Keltic Construction
2 Bob Bisson Spin Arts Cycling/American Lung Association Cyclin
3 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC
4 David Bailey Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling
5 Donald Kimball CCAP
6 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Association Cycling Team
7 David Marti
8 William Sawyer SpinArts
9 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen
10 Reid Hanford CCAP
11 Lars Edeen Laurel

Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Jamison Jamison Capital
2 Paul Luttik Minuteman Road Club
3 Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club
4 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing
5 Ben Gorodetsky CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles
6 Jeff Gelt West Hartford Central Wheelers
7 David Mitchell
8 Michael Williams Team ERRACE
DNF Kyle Herlihy C3 RACING
DNF James Hurst CCB Racing
DNF Tate Kokubo Foundation CCB
DNF David Maynard Race CF

Womens Cat 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Candice Votava team ERRACE
2 Caitrin Huysman CCAP Seawolves
3 Sandra Delgrosso Wayfarer Bike/Loverboy Racing
4 Roos Voorend CRCA
5 Lily Edeen Laurel Bicycle Club
6 Carla Ratti TTEndurance
7 Jennifer Krueger StedmanÕs/Melt Snow Racing
8 Kelly Watkins StedmanÕs/Melt Snow Racing
9 Janet Ramos Team BFSC
10 Stacy Beneke DaHANGER
11 Lisa Stanley Velo Femmes
12 Kim Dubord team ERRACE

Womens Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Summers team ERRACE
2 Debony Diehl Sunapee Racing Team
3 Melinda Barnes Butcher Box Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with