These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Cochrane WBI FUNDS 1:02:00
2 William Wisse UNDICI RACING / GUARDIAN COACHI 1:02:08
3 Calder Daenzer UNATTACHED 1:02:24
4 Gerald Burkett WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TE 1:02:24
5 John Landino DEATHROW VELO 1:02:25
6 Ryan Rapolas BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-IFRACTAL 1:02:25
7 Michael Black Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc 1:02:25
8 Luis Arenzana WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE 1:02:25
9 Sebastian Byers GAMJAMS/NOVEMBER BIKES 1:02:25
10 Frank Lao UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE 1:02:25
11 Sean Butler Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL 1:02:25
12 Austin Davco CYCLEDROME 1:02:25
13 Eran Preble UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE 1:02:25
14 Mark Allain SHIRKS RACING MASTERS TEAM 1:02:25
15 Mike Stevens CHESTER COUNTY VELO / BIKE LINE 1:02:26
16 Ernest Elliott INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING 1:02:26
17 Craig St onge SIMPLICITY CYCLES 1:02:26
18 Aleksey Urusov DEATH ROW VELO 1:02:26
19 Chad Swanger MARTY'S BICYCLE SHOP 1:02:26
20 James Wolf 1:02:26
21 Richard Dominguez NORTHEASTERN HARDWARE 1:02:26
22 David Hansen ROGUE RACE TEAM 1:02:26
23 Paul De santis KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:02:26
24 James Martin CYCLES 54 1:02:26
25 Jonathan Ruiz CYCLEDROME 1:02:26
26 Joshua Kasumovic WATTS UP 1:02:26
27 Andrew Crabb KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:02:27
28 Albert Scharbach KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES / LSV 1:02:27
29 Matthew Mosca FRANKLIN AND MARSHALL COLLEGE 1:02:27
30 Byron Horgash SUNNYBROOK RACING/PROFESSIONAL 1:02:29
31 Steven Francisco UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE 1:02:31
32 Matthew Fischel UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE 1:02:31
33 Bryan Esposito SYN-FIT RACE TEAM 1:05:15
34 Peter Harris YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK 1:05:17
35 Paul Lewis 1:05:19
36 Michael Lane TWENTY 20 CYCLING CO. 1:05:20
37 Carlos Luna 3D RACING TEAM/TOMS ATLANTIC CY 1:07:21
38 Andrew Fleming HPC/LIST 1:07:22
39 Brendan Newman BIKE & BUILD 1:07:24
40 Luis Navarro NORTHEASTERN HARDWARE 1:08:19
41 Nathan Cooper 1:08:19

Men Category 5 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hans Schenk EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER 55:12.0
2 Richard Braun FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
3 John Siepelinga FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
4 J. Scott de frees SPOKES BIKE SHOP
5 Mike Comeaux TEAM CHESAPEAKE
6 Grant Davis WEST CHESTER CYCLING CLUB
7 Keith Kline BLUE MTN. VELO
8 Craig Schonour TEAM DRT / DEEP BLUE
9 Michael Mccormick Blue Mountain Velo
10 Edmund Lewis HERSHEY CYCLING
11 Dave Haight MID ATLANTIC INDUSTRIAL
12 John Martin
13 Kyle Newkirk BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
14 Todd Wenger CCV
15 Andrew Schrantz
16 Rick Mcclain TEAM CHESAPEAKE
17 Eric Evans TEAM CHESAPEAKE
18 Frank Lopez CHESAPEAKE WHEELMEN
19 Brandon Freel TEAM CHESAPEAKE
20 David West
21 Jay Lloyd
22 Michael Henderson TEAM CHESAPEAKE
23 Robert Hammel BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
24 John Horgash
25 Scott Raschke
26 Scott Loder SQUASHBLOSSOM MULTISPORT AC

Men Category 5 U40

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriel Wertz 54:21.0
2 Jeremy Hunter CANNONDALE MIDWEST RACING
3 Matthew Begley ADVENTURE FOR THE CURE
4 Aaron Miller
5 Paul Logan weygandt
6 Greg Ranck
7 Matthew Buckleman TEAM CHESAPEAKE
8 Matthew Chambers
9 Julian Paul
10 Mike O\'connor TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING
11 Jason Hill
12 John Cordisco GUYS RACING TEAM
13 Mark Hyatt ARMY
14 Anthony Rogers INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB
15 Jeffrey Damiano TEAM CHESAPEAKE
16 Nilsson Ruiz 3D RACING TEAM
17 Matthew Mory
18 Hubert Sacilowski BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
19 Richard Simons TEAM CHESAPEAKE
20 Evan Wheeler NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
21 Raymond Mercado TEAM CHESAPEAKE
22 Jeff Heuerman
23 Matthew Cooper ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
24 Sean Leary

Men Masters 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alessandro Matteucci FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM 1:00:38
2 Marc Frazer KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AM 1:00:38
3 Michael Csuy PA MASTERS RC 1:00:38
4 Robert Grimwood PA MASTERS RC 1:00:39
5 Scott Hodder SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games 1:00:39
6 Mike Zban THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 1:00:39
7 David Scharff KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:00:39
8 Randy Haluck THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 1:00:39
9 Jose Lusi pena BIKEWORKS RACING 1:00:39
10 Steven Laverty TRI-STATE VELO 1:00:39
11 Carlos Goncalves CRGAUTOBODY.COM 1:00:39
12 Robb Lee RTE. 1 VELO/ARROW BIKES 1:00:40
13 Michael Fink MORGAN STANLEY/ SMITH BARNEY/ M 1:00:40
14 Albert Bold TEAM MAKURI 1:00:40
15 Darren Hartman PA MASTERS RC 1:00:40
16 Daniel Conlin TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE 1:00:40
17 John Newton CHESTER COUNTY VELO 1:00:40
18 William Care ERA CYCLING 1:00:41
19 Marc Lefkowitz KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:00:42
20 Rick Tucker KELLY BENFITS STRATEGIES/L S V 1:00:46
21 Robert Lea T.E.A.M FUJI 1:00:54
22 John Spittal THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP INC. 1:01:10
23 John Boo KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:01:26
24 Kirk Lenhart MASON-DIXON VELO / THE CYCLE WO 1:04:34
25 Matthew Graham 3D RACING / TOM'S ATLANTIC CYCL 1:05:37
26 John Miller BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-IFRACTAL 1:06:18

Women Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Catherine Freck Syn-Fit Race Team 56:25.0
2 Birgit Reeves CRCA FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM
3 Jennifer Bollinger TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
4 Stephanie Kaplan CRCA/ASPHALT GREEN CYCLING TEAM
5 Jory Wamsley TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
6 Jennifer Kulicki THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC.
7 Maria Maman TSV
8 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI
9 Laura Wallace

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with