These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Masters 35-44 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Crater Supra Cycling Team 00:49:32.400
2 Michaelee Bowes Nashville Local Cycling 00:49:32.900
3 Justin Lowe Jackson VeloSports 00:49:35.400
4 John Carr Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 00:49:46.500
5 Nathan Stone I Am Racing 00:49:52.300
6 Matthew Baxter Mid South Racing 00:49:52.400
7 Joe Grubbs Hattie B's Racing 00:49:52.600
8 Michael Lesmerises 00:49:52.700
9 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 00:49:52.900
10 Jimmy Lancaster Mid South Racing 00:53:38.300

Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heath Dotson The Trappe Door Cycling Team 00:49:32.800
2 Richard Keller Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan Coac 00:49:33.000
3 Shawn Hirt MOAB Masters Racing 00:49:37.800

Masters 50-59 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dirk Pohlmann Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 00:29:47.200
2 Shawn Hirt MOAB Masters Racing 00:30:35.200
3 Tom Golden American Air p/b Haier 00:30:58.200
4 Kurt Phifer Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:30:58.900
5 Emiliano Herran American Air p/b Haier 00:30:59.200
6 ? Henry xXx Racing 00:30:59.300
7 Michael Twigg Harper Auto 00:30:59.600
8 Randall Hoffpauir Red Kite p/b Trail & Fitness 00:30:59.800
9 Ivan Murdock MOAB Masters Racing 00:31:01.700
10 Jonathan Kinnick Norris Bicycles 00:31:02.200
11 David Richardson MOAB Racing 00:32:10.300

Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kent Bostick CTS Cycling Team fueled by Hiball Energy 00:30:54.400
2 Timothy Goodin American Air p/b Haier 00:30:58.800
3 Jack Evans Southern Performance 00:31:02.000
4 Bernie Clincke MOAB Masters Racing 00:31:02.900

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lee Yarbro Nashville Local Cycling 00:49:03.200
2 Matthew Baxter Mid South Racing 00:49:04.300
3 Kyle Dortch Nashville Local Cycling 00:49:04.500
4 Hank Phillips Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:49:04.500
5 Joe Grubbs Hattie B's Racing 00:49:06.600
6 Nicholas Stone Dallas Bike Works 00:49:06.900
7 Jimmy Lancaster Mid South Racing 00:49:07.200
8 Tim Buxton 00:49:07.250
9 Scott Rollins 901 RACING 00:49:12.400
10 Caleb Wilson American Air p/b Haier 00:49:17.800
11 Chris Kelly Nashville Local Cycling 00:49:54.000
12 Dustin Vicent American Air p/b Haier 00:51:02.900
13 Paul Schwer I Am Racing 00:51:22.000
DNF Aubrey Pepper Nashville Local Cycling
DNF Connor Wright
DNF Aaron Bullard Harper Auto

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hank Phillips Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:37:56.600
2 Phillip Christmas 00:38:00.100
3 Ryan Delaney 00:38:04.900
4 Ross Davis I Am Racing 00:38:09.300
5 Aaron Bullard Harper Auto 00:38:17.500
6 Dan Harding 00:38:17.800
7 Nicholas Stone Dallas Bike Works 00:38:18.400
8 Ryan Storm 00:38:18.400
9 Connor Wright 00:38:18.800
10 Steve Ehinger Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop 00:38:18.800
11 Jason Mounts Jackson VeloSports 00:38:19.300
12 Justin Mason I Am Racing 00:38:20.000
13 Ken Delaughter 901 RACING 00:38:20.100
14 Zachary Lowe Jackson VeloSports 00:42:52.400
15 Evan Schlank 00:42:52.500
16 Mike Stacks American Air p/b Haier 00:42:52.600
17 Walker Robison 00:42:52.700
18 Brady Cayet 901 RACING 00:42:52.800
19 Charles Jones MOAB Racing 00:42:52.900
20 Cason Hewgley 00:42:52.900
21 Jared Holder Ride615 Cycling Team 00:42:53.000
22 Andrew Beaty Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:42:53.100
23 Brandon Smith Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:42:53.200
24 Dusty Smith Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:42:53.250
25 Randel Wallace Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:42:53.300
26 Lucas Canaan Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:42:53.400
DNF Carter Simmons American Air p/b Haier
DNF Min Fong DART Cycling
DNF Lam Pham

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Phillip Christmas 00:24:34.400
2 Andrew Beaty Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:24:38.500
3 Bryson Henson 00:24:40.800
4 Mike Stacks American Air p/b Haier 00:24:42.000
5 Ken Delaughter 901 RACING 00:24:42.400
6 Dan Harding 00:24:45.300
7 Walker Robison 00:24:46.800
8 Brady Cayet 901 RACING 00:24:48.100
9 Randel Wallace Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:24:51.000
10 Carter Simmons American Air p/b Haier 00:25:09.200
11 Jace Baumgardner Jackson VeloSports 00:25:09.300
12 Derek Bustos 00:25:09.500
13 John Branum Privateer Cyclocross 00:25:25.200
14 Lucas Canaan Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:25:25.400
15 Austin Jeter 00:25:25.600
16 Keith Baumgardner Jackson VeloSports 00:25:51.200
17 Max Scott Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:25:51.500

Men Juniors 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jace Baumgardner Jackson VeloSports 00:19:23.100
2 Cooper Johnson 00:19:23.800

Men Juniors 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Lowe Jackson VeloSports 00:19:25.400
2 Sean Smith American Air p/b Haier 00:20:37.700
3 Corey Killelea Nashville Local Cycling 00:20:38.900
4 Eli Johnson 00:20:41.400

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brendan Housler DNA Racing
2 Rolly Weaver UCI CT: Brunei Continental Cycling Team
3 Andrew Crater Supra Cycling Team
4 Timothy Killelea Nashville Local Cycling
5 Fausto Crapiz
6 Cooper Johnson
7 Lee Yarbro Nashville Local Cycling
8 Dmitry Ponkratov Team Novo Nordisk Development
9 Michaelee Bowes Nashville Local Cycling
10 Taylor Herron Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
11 Jan Dunnewind Team Novo Nordisk Development
12 Yukio Mariner
13 Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk Development
14 Nathan Stone I Am Racing
15 Peter Laskiewicz I Am Racing
16 Tanguy Dulac Team Novo Nordisk Development
17 Emanuele Zumerle Team Novo Nordisk Development
18 Heath Dotson The Trappe Door Cycling Team
19 Reid Mcclure Team Novo Nordisk Development
20 Matthew Slavick Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
21 Caleb Wilson American Air p/b Haier
DNF Aubrey Pepper Nashville Local Cycling
DNF Tim Buxton
DNF Kyle Dortch Nashville Local Cycling
DNF Colin Kalescky Harper Auto
DNF Krystal Burnham Milligan College
DNF Michael Lesmerises
DNF Jason Russell Nashville Local Cycling
DNF Justin Lowe Jackson VeloSports
DNF Richard Keller Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan Coac
DNF Juan Gonzalez Team Novo Nordisk Development

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Krystal Burnham Milligan College 00:46:32.300
2 Beth Lofgren American Air p/b Haier 00:46:34.600
3 Martha Lowe Jackson VeloSports 00:47:31.700
4 Leigh Ruston Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:47:33.200
5 Pamela Tate Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:47:53.400
6 Sharon Deane Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 00:47:54.700
7 Marsha Williams Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Em 00:47:54.900

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alyssa Harris Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:23:31.100
2 Sarah Portella Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Em 00:23:35.700
3 Amelia Hicks Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perry Stu 00:24:51.600
4 Bernadette Ruby Nashville Local Cycling 00:25:40.200
5 Tammy Richardson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Em 00:25:41.300

Women Juniors 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annkatrin Smith American Air p/b Haier 00:21:08.700

Women Juniors 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amelia Hicks Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perry Stu 00:19:43.400

Women Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beth Lofgren American Air p/b Haier 00:28:27.500
2 Martha Lowe Jackson VeloSports 00:28:27.900
3 Pamela Tate Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:28:28.100
4 Lana Burl Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 00:28:28.200
5 Marsha Williams Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Em 00:28:41.000
6 Maureen Sanderson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Em 00:29:39.700
7 Tammy Richardson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Em 00:29:49.500

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with