These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Master 30-34 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Morgan Cole SunPower Racing
2 Brian Schuster SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 Joel Harding US Military Endurance Sports
4 Giuseppe Errico SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 Matt Collins
6 Chris Sontag Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Men Master 35-39 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Thompson Terun Elite
2 Zachary Morvant ThirstyBear Cycling
3 Will Riffelmacher The Olympic Club
4 Richie Vos SunPower Racing
5 Travis Lee ThirstyBear Cycling
6 Robert Schell Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
7 Benjamin Erickson
8 Trevor Gilmore Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
9 Philip Barros Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
9 Patrick Thomas Family Cycling Center
10 Chris Evans Terun Elite
11 Blaise Hamel Terun Elite
12 Nick Kreeger SquadraSF p/b Terun
13 Shiva Sharma Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
14 Chris Coble The Olympic Club

Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Tucker Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
2 Todd Markelz Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 Aaron Patterson Peet's Coffee Racing
4 Dana Williams Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 Travis Mccarty Vivid Cycling Club - VCC
6 Terence Traughber SP2life Elite Cycling Team
7 Shai Traister
10 Quincy Dunlap Strava Cycling Team
11 Steven Jones Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
12 Christopher Brown Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team

Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shane Kloepfer Ibis/family cycling center
2 Scott Giles Rock Solid Cycling
3 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling
4 Dennis Wall CoreTechs Cycling TwT
5 Jonathan Eropkin Peet's Coffee Racing
6 Robert Whittier ThirstyBear Cycling
7 Scott Cox Cognition Racing Road
8 Troy Porter
9 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
10 Jeff Dale ThirstyBear Cycling
11 Matthew Carinio Schnur Racing
12 Robert Britt Studio Velo
13 Mark Rodel
14 John Schiefer CoreTechs Cycling TwT
15 Thomas Newmeyer Studio Velo
16 Nick Burton
17 John Olsen Schnur Racing
18 David Allen Cognition Racing Road
19 Jason Cruser R4R-Make A Wish
20 Matthew Sloan Cognition Racing Road
21 Sean Smith R4R-Make A Wish
22 Dan Tedford ThirstyBear Cycling
23 Phil Tercero CoreTechs Cycling TwT
24 Cameron Mclaughlin CoreTechs Cycling Team

Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Morgan
2 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling
3 Donald Lee Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing
5 Ronnie Leavitt Peet's Coffee Racing
6 Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish
7 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
8 David Wierzba SJBC
9 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing
10 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT
11 Charles Pockell-wilson AUDI RENO-TAHOE
12 Michael Harrison Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
13 John Hawkins Vivid Cycling Club - VCC
14 Raymond Rodriguez Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
15 Benjamin Cota Funsport Bikes Cycling Team p/b Echelon Cryogenics
16 Mark Manning
17 Darren Baker R4R-Make A Wish
18 Jonathan Orban
19 Kevin Baker R4R-Make A Wish
20 Greg Davis CoreTechs Cycling Team
21 Keith Defiebre Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
22 Scott Fonseca AUDI RENO-TAHOE
23 Kenneth Hebenstriet
24 Frank Pinto
25 Philip Malaspina CoreTechs Cycling TwT

Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Shore
2 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling
3 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing
4 Robert Wotring Cortechs
5 Scott Hollander Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
6 Kevin Byrns Burlingame United Cycling Club
7 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear Cycling
8 Chris Courtney SP2life Elite Cycling Team
9 Scott Leahy SJBC
10 Joseph Foster ThirstyBear Cycling
11 Justin Eatinger Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
12 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
13 John Hancock Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
14 Richard Pepper Red Peloton
15 Alan Takahashi Coretechs
16 Allen Wulczynski SJBC
17 David Tripier
18 Lance Haag ThirstyBear Cycling
19 Mark Bachman Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
19 David Tu CoreTechs Cycling Team
20 Chris Crescioli Vivid Cycling Club - VCC
21 Michael Desa Team Fremont/FFBC
22 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear Cycling
23 Jeff Qualle Bell Real Estate Cycling
24 John Sullivan Body Concepts
25 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA

Men Master 60-64 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Davis
2 Steven Archer CAL-NAT'S Racing
3 Clark Rasmussen Splunk Race Team
4 Bob Brandt SJBC
5 Shin Umeda Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
6 Jonathan Laine Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
7 Kevin Willitts Body Concepts
8 Matthew Trethric Hammer/53x11
9 George Smith
10 Leslie Oglesby Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
11 Calvin Erdman Body Concepts
12 Gilbert Tarin Splunk Race Team
13 Frank Winters Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
14 George Miranda
15 Jim Sullivan Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
16 Alan Roberts ThirstyBear Cycling
17 Robert anderson Team specialized racing masters
18 Harold Reimer SunPower Racing
19 Roderick Gilchrist SJBC
20 Antonio Corgas Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
21 Bill Brissman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
22 Ken Shiokari CA Cycling Club
23 Robert Napieralski Body Concepts
24 Steven Grusis Off The Front
24 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
25 Douglas Gonda Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
26 John Marengo Body Concepts

Men Master 65-69 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerry Wickham Benicia Bicycle Club
2 Brian Fessenden
3 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing
4 Frank Masterson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 Hugh Janney Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
5 Fred Garcy

Men Master 70-74 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Elgart Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 Richard Mcintosh
3 John Petrakis SunPower Racing

Men Master 75+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Shields Hammer Nutrition
2 Jon Boas Splunk Race Team
3 Emanuel Bloom grizzly peak cyclists

Women Master 30-34 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 April Willoughby Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo
2 Christina Bonnington Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo

Women Master 35-39 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Gaffney C4 Cycling

Women Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Giles Rock Solid Cycling
2 Jennifer Steele Team Fremont/FFBC
3 Heather Mcdonald Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo

Women Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Tafoya SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 Giana Roberge
3 Juliette Olson Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo
4 Kerry Stivaletti Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo

Women Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Davis SJBC
2 Gale Derosa Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo
3 Andrea Tyson SJBC

Women Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beverly Chaney SJBC
2 Helen Casabona Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 Vanessa Baumann Kovarus Racing Team

Women Master 60-64 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Camille Deluca-flaherty Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 Elizabeth Benishin Splunk Race Team
3 Maryann Levenson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 Lesley Jensen JLVelo Cycling Team
5 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 Madeline Finch Breakaway Women's Racing

Women Master 65+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Narda Roushdi
2 Norma Hilton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 Cathy Johnson

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with