These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 4/5

(15 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Pugliaresi NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:55:53
2 Don Seib BMB Racing 0:55:53
3 Shawn Quagliaroli Busytown bikes 0:55:53
4 Maxwell Mershimer BMB Racing 0:55:53
5 John Baldwin Portland Velo Club 0:55:53
6 Senan Hogan hennessy B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles lap
7 Patrick Cochran B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles lap
8 Lawrence Xia lap
9 Greg Mcpherson Portland Velo Club lap
10 Jeff Mangini Team Towpath Road Racing lap
11 Jacob Whitaker 80207 lap
DNF Adam Coe dnf
DNF Paul Niehoff Portland Velo Club dnf
DNF James Whelan Tall Sock Racing dnf
DNF Kenneth Saindon dnf

Men 40+

(11 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Carpenter Downeast Racing 3:08:52
2 Anthony Giguere BMB RACING lap
3 Peter Morrison Portland Velo Club lap
4 Alan Pimentel KONA ELECTRICAL COMPANY lap
5 Thomas Kespert Tall Sock Racing lap
6 Christopher Poulin Tall Sock Racing lap
7 Travis Pryor Portland Velo Club lap
8 Ryan Bourgoin Tall Sock Racing lap
9 Liam Somers Tall Sock Racing lap
10 Benjamin Ho Tall Sock Racing lap
DNF Adam Coe dnf

Men 50+

(8 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Potter CCB RACING 0:55:34
2 Dominic Giampaolo Busytown Bikes 0:55:34
3 Don Seib BMB Racing 0:55:34
4 Guillermo Herrera Downeast Racing lap
5 Liam Somers Tall Sock Racing lap
6 Carl Hitchcock Portland Velo Club/CycleMania lap
7 George Theall Portland Velo Club lap
8 Brent Mace lap

Men 60+

(3 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Grenier Rainbow Bicycle Racing 0:55:34
2 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 0:55:34
3 Paul Niehoff Portland Velo Club 0:55:34

Men Pro/1/2/3

(10 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Sutherland GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:02:56
2 Zev Myerowitz jr. Downeast Racing 1:02:56
3 Jack Greene New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management lap
4 Travis Kroot Project 207 p/b Roulez Cycles lap
5 Christopher Barr Tallsock Racing lap
6 Matt Robinson #N/A lap
7 Michael Waldroup Tall Sock Racing lap
8 Scott White Maine Cycling Club / Rainbow Bike Cycling lap
9 Mark Carpenter Downeast Racing lap
10 Kyle Rancourt Rancourt & Co. / Rainbow Bike Cycling lap

Women Pro/1/2/3/4

(3 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Makoujy Tall Sock Racing 0:42:00
2 Laura Campbell Tall Sock Racing 0:42:00
3 Ashley Stanton niehoff Portland Velo Club 0:42:27

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with