These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 123

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Williams
2 Luke Lamperti Lux sideshow/ pb specialized
3 Miles Hubbard Carolina Crit Squad
4 Will Riffelmacher The Olympic Club
5 Morgan Cole SunPower Racing
6 Christopher Craig Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
7 Adam Naguib TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
8 Taylor Vaccari SoCalcycling
9 Bruno Suttles Davis Bike Club Race Team
10 Bobby Lozoya Fig Mtn Brew Racing
11 Sholom Jaeger
12 Edward Huntsman Team Swift
13 Richie Vos SunPower Racing
14 Spencer Ingels Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
DNF Madden Titus SunPower Racing
DNF Chris Coble The Olympic Club
DNF Colby Farrell
DNF Neil Leonard Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
DNF Mathias Jacquelin TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Yatwah Mitchell Davis Bike Club Race Team

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Pond
2 Blake Harper Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
3 Quinn Felton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 Artem Shmidt
5 Evan Paschke
6 Eric Chodoroff Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
7 Peadar O'mochain TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
8 Carl Parker FIG MTN BREW RACING
9 Cameron Stewart Team Swift
10 Nathan Martin University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
11 Michael Kurnik MBRC
12 Michael Gilson The Olympic Club
13 Brian Bailey Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo
14 David Fidler Divine Electric Norcal
15 Shane Mcguire��� SunPower Racing
16 Cam Juarez
16 Eric Chi Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
17 Stephen Lenz Chico Cycling Team
DNF Jason Tang Kai Velo Racing
DNF Stuart Watson Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
DNF Derek Stedman��� Team Fremont/FFBC

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bradley Lovegren CITIUS
2 Andrew Sanders CBRE Racing
3 Paul Levy Team City Sacramento
4 Eric Allen Sunpower Racing
5 Jacob Gorman Team Swift
6 Nicholas Mati
7 Riku Yasutomi
8 Bryan Nguyen Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
9 Jiehua Huang ShuangYuan
9 Robert Blundell Davis Bike Club Race Team
10 Jesse Maris tacoma bike racing team
11 Jeff Stilwell Rhythm Racing/Mraz Brewing
12 Lukas Voesenek SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Matthew Perry SquadraSF p/b Terun

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Saldana Palma High
2 Benedikt Bünz CITIUS
3 Andre Dupuis
4 Andrew Frommer
5 Ellis Brandt Alameda Hornets
6 Andrew Carr Monterey Bay Race Team
7 Justin Too WE Active Sports
8 Travis Miller Bell Real Estate Cycling bTeam
9 James Nicol SunPower Racing
10 Andre Dempsey
11 Graham Gawthorne
12 Gary Root
13 James Carroll
14 Andrew Sterling Team City Racing
15 William Hakim
16 Charles Joseph
17 Kyle Macdonald
18 Jarrett Herold
18 Justin Buzzard
19 Jeffrey Pyke

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jimmy Miller Cognition Racing Road
1 James Enright ThirstyBear Cycling
DNF Eric Houston Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike

Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Flynn
2 Stuart Collett Splunk Racing Team
3 Shai Traister SV707
4 Przemek Tutak VSRT
5 Alex Lloyd Valley Spokesman Racing Team
6 John Shirley
7 Fabian Jacot
8 Bryan Petro Valley Spokesman Racing Team
9 Roberto Grassi Team Fremont
10 Marc Castelanelli
11 Quincy Dunlap
12 Joe Karbowski
13 Bryan Clovis Funsport Bikes Cycling Team p/b Echelon Cryogenics
13 Brendon Lydon
14 Ninos Gergeo CBRE
15 Wes Fornes SquadraSF p/b Terun

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing
2 Craig Upton Me
3 Tom Lyons
4 Kyle Gerum
5 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing
6 Dan Tedford ThirstyBear Cycling
7 Ronnie Leavitt Peet's Coffee Racing
8 Jason Boynton Peet's Coffee Racing
9 Ludovic Hilde Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle /Bicycles
10 Michael Fee R4R - Make A Wish
11 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
12 Bryan Hoadley R4R - Make-A-Wish
13 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear Cycling
14 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing
15 Duane Coughlan ThirstyBear Cycling
16 Keiichi Otani SunPower Racing
17 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
18 Markus Roccaro Peninsula Velo / Summit Bicycles
19 Rick Lawton R4R - Make-A-Wish
19 Ilya Cantor
20 Jeremy Barnes Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
21 Jeff Dale ThirstyBear Cycling

Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Graham Hymus Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 Christopher Evans Don's Bikes
3 Shane Swan Rio Strada Racing
4 Joseph Butler Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 Paul Castonguay
6 Jon Meals Team Oakland Cycling
7 Shahram Moatazedi SquadraSF p/b Terun
8 Adamvanminh Martin CCCX Cycling
9 Mark Stevens
10 Steve Hindman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
11 John Hawkins Vivid CC
12 Owen Bitty
13 Albert Lehman Reno Wheelmen
14 James Cho Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
15 Peter Farr Rio Strada Racing
16 Phil Everitt
17 Clive Lepper Rio Strada Racing
18 David Van everen SJBC
19 Trevor Bartlett Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
19 Shea Nolan
DNF Loree Mckinney US Military Endurance Sports

Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling
2 Scott Leahy SJBC
3 Steven Archer CAL-NATS RACING TEAM
4 Chris Courtney SP2life Elite Cycling Team
5 Matthew Trethric Hammer Nutrition/53x11
6 Todd Peterson Body Concepts
7 B Thomas rice CoreTechs Cycling TwT
8 Gilbert Tarin Splunk Race Team
9 Joseph Foster ThirstyBear Cycling
10 John Sullivan Body Concepts
11 Harold Reimer SunPower Racing
12 Rex Moar Body Concepts
13 Leslie Oglesby Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
14 Ken Shiokari Splint race team
15 Gerald Roberts Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
DNF James Torrence CA Cycling Club
DNF Quentin Sims Hammer Nutrition 53/11
DNF Jon Ornstil Hammer/53x11

Men Master 55+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Forester Divine Electric Norcal
2 Eugene Raphaelian Polli Veloce
3 Scott La perle CBRE Racing
4 Craig Larsen Monta Vista Velo
5 Mark Mastoras DFL
6 Jeff Buich
7 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team p/b Amain Cycling
8 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts
9 Raul De anda AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
10 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing
11 Erin Simmons Body Concepts

Women Cat 123

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Wood SJBC
DNF Kate Jungnickel SJBC

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brigid Hedlund
2 Jennifer Tave
3 Chanda Willse Chico Cycling Team
4 Rebecca Van bussel Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo
5 Rebecka Sepela Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 Andrea Tyson SJBC
7 Sarah Flamm SheSpoke
8 Sara Malm SJBC
8 Kat Calderala
9 Jiaqi Cao Davis Bike Club Race Team
10 Janene Ostrow
11 Sue Lin holt SunPower Racing
DNF Sabrina Santos TC3

Women Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Mckenzie Olympic Club
2 Helen Casabona Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 Johanna Fogolin SJBC
4 Jennifer Barlow US Military Endurance Sports

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with