These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Masters 50+ Men's

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Mcgovern Buffalo Bicycle Club 0:38:37
2 Philip Gil Tuga Cycling 0:38:38
3 Rory Heinlein Once Again Nut Butter Fueled by Once Again Nut Butter 0:38:38
4 Christopher Vanepps Beer Tree Cycling 0:38:39
5 Gregory Cherr Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:39:15
6 Thomas Emrich Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 0:39:20
7 John Kingston Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Again Nut Butter 0:39:21
8 Chris De lancey Team Tryon bike/Hoselton auto 0:39:22
9 Peter Hoag Once Again Racing fueled by Once Again Nut Butter 0:39:33
DNF Sean Malthouse Tomhannock Bicycles DNF

Men Masters 60+ Men's

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Moore Buffalo Bicycling Club/Tom's Pro Bike 0:39:20
2 Richard Camping Team Towpath Road Racing 0:39:21
3 Tim Riley MVBC - Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 0:39:21
4 Mark Mccarthy Trek/Towpath Bike 0:39:21
5 Jeff Schneider Once Again Racing fueled by Once Again Nut Butter 0:39:22
6 George Wood Summit / D & Q 0:39:25

Men Mens 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben White Once Again Racing fueled by Once Again Nut Butter 0:37:51
2 Robert Hengel Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:37:52
3 Andrew Mcewan Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 0:37:52
4 Kevin Chapman Beer Tree Cycling 0:37:52
5 Benjamin Webster Beer Tree Cycling team 0:37:52
6 Ryan Seal 0:37:54
7 Benjamin Kuch Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:37:54
8 Ethan Carney Team Towpath 0:37:55
9 Michael Milnikiewicz 0:37:56
10 John Compton Atlas/Garretts Brewing 0:37:57
11 Jared Mereness 0:37:57
12 Isaac Whitbeck CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:38:22
DNF Rory Heinlein Once Again Nut Butter Fueled by Once Again Nut Butter DNF

Men Men's 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Milnikiewicz 0:37:59
2 Rick Dalton 0:39:09
3 Benjamin Webster Beer Tree Cycling team 0:39:12
4 Dan Esler Western New York Bike Racing Club 0:39:12
5 Thomas Sblendorio 0:39:13
6 Philip Gil 0:39:14
7 Christopher Vanepps Beer Tree Cycling 0:39:14
8 Eric Peskor Once Again Racing fueled by Once Again Nut Butter 0:39:18
9 John Kingston Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Again Nut Butter 0:39:21
10 Jay Archbold Madonna Wheelers 0:39:21
11 Andrew Emborsky Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Again Nut Butter -2 Laps
12 David Sblendorio -3 Laps
13 Wesley Andrew -3 Laps
14 Peter Appleton -4 Laps
15 Sean Malthouse Tomhannock Bicycles -4 Laps
16 Jeff Archbold Madonna Wheelers -4 Laps
DNF David Bibic Midweek CC DNF

Men Men's 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Sblendorio 0:29:53
2 William Faucette Western New York Bike Racing Club 0:29:53
3 David Dallesandro Towpath Road Cycling 0:29:53
4 Joe Petramalo Western New York Bike Racing 0:29:56
5 Scott Patnode Team 315 0:30:58
6 Wesley Andrew -1 Lap
7 Stephen Guziejka Buffalo Cycling Club -1 Lap
8 David Sblendorio -1 Lap
9 Daniel Harris Grim Reaper Fitness NE -2 Laps
10 Rob Bailey -3 Laps

Men Men's Pro 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Bibic Ascent Cycling p/b MGCC 1:00:48
2 Jonathan Siuta WNY Cyclocross Club 1:01:15
3 Sean Meyer Once Again Racing f/b Once Again Nut Butter -1 Lap
4 Nick Demarchi Projekt -1 Lap
5 Timothy Paul Once Again Racing f/b Once Again Nut Butter -1 Lap
6 Jason Vettorel Bateman's Bike Co. Pb Cloud9 AV -1 Lap
7 Christopher Welch CRCA/ Jamison Capital-Cannondale -2 Laps
8 Ben White Once Again Racing fueled by Once Again Nut Butter -3 Laps
9 Ethan Carney -4 Laps
DNF Todd Scheske Legaci Cycling DNF

Women Masters 50+ Women's

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michele Maier CORK MONKEY RACING 0:29:05
2 Susan Andersson CORK MONKEY RACING 0:29:07
3 Amy Kneale CORK MONKEY RACING 0:29:07

Women Masters 60+ Women's

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Denise Hochul Buffalo Hardwood/Just Ride 0:29:13

Women Women's 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Grujic 0:29:03
2 Kara Gorgos Mission in Motion 0:29:04
3 Leslie Horn 0:29:05
4 Erin Haskell Just Ride / Buffalo Hardwood 0:29:05
5 Lisa Ulrich ncch p/b Franklin Templeton 0:29:07
6 Mariana Rinaldo Bike Loft East -1 Lap
7 Sara Ture Once Again Nut Butter -2 Laps

Women Women's Pro/1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Andrews Once Again Racing f/b Once Again Nut Butter 0:38:49
2 Leslie Horn 0:39:48
3 Karen Grujic 0:39:48
4 Lisa Ulrich 0:39:49
5 Susan Andersson CORK MONKEY RACING 0:40:14
6 Jackie Maier CORK MONKEY RACING 0:40:14
7 Michele Maier CORK MONKEY RACING 0:40:16
8 Amy Kneale CORK MONKEY RACING 0:40:17
9 Mariana Rinaldo Bike Loft East -3 Laps

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with