These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Men's 3-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Bylund 3:07:51
2 Adam Jones Spry Cycles 3:18:49

Men Men's 35+ 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Wikstrom 3:08:53
2 David Bagley Zanconato Racing 3:13:01
3 Billy Rappleye Zone Five Racing 3:15:30
4 Tyler Kirk Porcupine/Cityworks 3:20:16
5 Daniel Thunell New Age Athlete 3:20:24
6 Andrew Moss US Military Endurance Sports 3:28:28
DNF Michael Gould PEDALindustries DNF
DNF Cam Candelaria LiVeWell p/b Harristone DNF

Men Men's 35+ 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Twohig Logan Race Club 3:29:12
2 Chris Fry Killin Time Cycling 3:38:42
3 Michael Dehner Zanconato Racing 3:39:29

Men Men's 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kylen Solvik CU Boulder Cycling 3:11:44
2 Ben Raybould 3:11:47
3 Matthew Mcgarry 3:16:29
4 Neil Lande Stay Park City Cycling 3:20:10
5 Jose Medina 3:20:23
6 Kyle Zick 3:21:34
7 Paul Reidy 3:22:53
8 Phillip Dahl 3:25:35
9 Stafford Rose Porcupine/Cityworks 3:25:52
10 Matthew Clark Advanced Spine & Disc 3:29:59
11 Adam Uribe Pavestone/Silverhawk 3:30:39
12 Tommy Anderson Plan7 3:33:30
13 Eric Barnes America First Cycling Team 3:33:31
14 Andrew Onermaa 3:35:49
15 Will Hess 3:53:15
17 Miguel Medina Team Porcupine 4:06:37
18 Tristan Mayfield 4:15:21
DNF Austin Benesh Nebo Cycling Team DNF
DNF Kristopher Mahoney Zone Five Racing DNF
DNF Justin Lizama DNF

Men Men's 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dwaine Allgier Zanconato 3:10:11
2 Alan Wheelwright Zanconato Racing 3:11:59
3 Christoph Heinrich KUHL Cycling Team 3:12:12
4 Kenneth Morris Ski City Cycling Team 3:15:03
5 Mark Rodel Rolf Factory Team 3:26:58
DNF Jeffrey Ray DNF

Men Men's 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Schaefer Maddog Racing PB Hammer Nutrition 3:17:28
2 Mike Gregg 4:06:34

Men Men's 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Larry Peterson Endurance360 2:12:23
2 Ken Louder VeloSport Racing 2:12:45

Men Men's Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Krstic 2:12:00
2 Justin Cluff 2:44:39

Men Men's Pro 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Goettl Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 3:00:58
2 Taylor Edwards Zone Five Racing 3:01:05
3 Nathan Spratt Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 3:01:15
4 Luke Gangi-wellman Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 3:01:35
5 Samuel Dearden Zone Five Racing 3:01:58
6 Eric Ellis Stay Park City Cycling 3:02:18
7 Anthony Lemon 3:02:28
8 Troy Tomkinson Zone Five Racing 3:04:09
9 Tommy Moncur Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 3:05:38
10 Preston Edwards Zone Five Racing 3:05:59
11 Mark Zimbelman Volo Cycling Clothing 3:06:53
12 Derek Edwards LiVeWell p/b Harristone 3:07:07
13 Tanner Soelberg PLAN7 DS Cycling Team 3:08:03
14 David Christenson Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One 3:08:42
15 Michael Ferrell 3:13:18
16 Andrew Robinson Zone Five Racing 3:14:12
17 Ian Gonder 3:15:30

Women Women's 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne Findlay RMCC 4:27:52

Women Women's 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Denise Higgison Nebo Peaks Cycles 4:08:33

Women Women's P-123

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alison Frye Ski City Cycling 3:44:57
2 Liz Apking Zone Five Racing 3:45:17
3 Jamie Linde Zone Five Racing 3:46:21
4 Angela Howe Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 4:03:17
5 Shannon Tuddenham Plan 7 DS 4:22:34
DNF Jillian Gardner Porcupine CityWorks DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with