These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Kim Gerard Launch Pad
2 Andrew Austin Liquid Velo
3 Stuart Ayling Este Racing
4 Mike Robson Ten Speed Hero
5 Andrew Martin Ten Speed Hero
6 Judah Sencenbaugh 706 Project
7 Bradlee Haley Liquid Velo
8 Jason Corbridge Liquid Velo
9 Mark Meuleman Este Racing
10 Galen Erickson Gerard Launch Pad
11 Chad Nichols Gerard Launch Pad
12 Leif Olson Este Racing
13 Joel Lentz Apex Racing Team
14 Christopher Dennis Caliber Home Loans/Gerk's
15 Josh Adams Este Racing
16 Jordon Bressler Audi/Kryki Sports Racing
17 Trevor Kosa Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
18 Craig Hammond Audi/Kryki Sports Racing
19 Nicholas Zendler Liquid Velo
20 Chris Harbers Audi/Kryki Sports Racing
21 Brian Falkowski Este Racing
22 Edward Rosenberg Audi/Kryki Sports Racing
23 Nathan Hakken Apex Racing Team
24 Stephen Gingrich Apex Racing Team
25 David Chipchase Liquid Velo
26 Will Harrison Apex Racing Team
26 Jesse Nofziger Liquid Velo
26 Clinton Anderson
DNF Sean Mcgraw Ten Speed Hero

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Gambel Liquid Velo
2 Lucas Beatty
3 Liam Barber HagenBerman/Society Consulting
4 Jesse Maris Tacoma Bike Racing Team
5 Daniel Wageman Recycled Cycles Racing
6 Alex Aguinaldo Apex Racing Team
7 Andrey Bykovskiy Fount Cycling Guild
8 Justin Kong Audi/Kryki Sports Racing
9 David Bryan Dyna Racing
10 Steven Skelley Metier Racing
11 William Cucco HagenBerman/Society Consulting
12 Pohsiu Lin
13 Kevin Hodges Fell Swoop
14 Evan Lih Husky Cycling - University of Washington
15 Julie Strong Este Racing
16 Ray Lamont Caliber Home Loans/Gerk's
17 Allie Foote Este Racing
18 Jayson Stevens
19 Vincenzo Tomassi Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team
20 Changren Yong Audi/Kryki Sports Racing
21 Walter Howard Notre Dame Cycling
22 Jeremy Cucco HagenBerman/Society Consulting
23 James Leinbach
24 Ryan Spivey Apex Racing Team
24 David Clendenen Audi/Kryki Sports Racing
24 John Howard
28 Elliott Skopin Apex Racing Team
DNF Bruno Zbinden Liquid Velo

Men Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Davis Audi/Kryki Sports Racing
2 Dave Preston Este Racing
3 Matthew Hill Drop Bar Racing
4 Thomas Horan Fell Swoop
5 Joshua Simmons Este Racing
6 Sean Phillips Drop Bar Racing
7 Sean Murphy Tacoma Bike Racing Team
8 Shaun Redman
9 Martin Vaneycke Tacoma Bike Racing Team
10 Brian Cole Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team
11 Justin Heinen Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team
12 David Mullen HagenBerman/Society Consulting
13 Dee Patterson Catup.com
14 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop
15 Randy Schultz Caliber Home Loans/Gerk's
16 Phil Arnold Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team
17 Kirk Canfield
18 Travis Dougan Fell Swoop
19 Patrick Binkley Northwest Tri & Bike
20 Rick Roof Morgan Stanley Racing p/b Old Town Bicycle
21 Mark Caviness
22 Zqwan Peterson Fell Swoop
23 Michael Burris Fell Swoop
24 Jessica Deneweth Liquid Velo
25 David Hecht Drop Bar Racing
26 Scott Monett Tacoma Bike Racing Team
27 Mark Watson HagenBerman/Society Consulting
28 George Wright Este Racing
29 Bill Zimmerman Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team
30 Mike Brown Fell Swoop
31 Paul Coffee Morgan Stanley Racing p/b Old Town Bicycle
32 Alex Rosenast Drop Bar Racing
33 Bukie Mabayoje
33 Lane Wilkinson Caliber Home Loans/Gerk's

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with