These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kody Babler Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
2 Emiel Pastijn Velocause Centraal Cycling
3 Patrick Brock BELGIANWERKX
4 Steven Lecey
5 Ethan Wilson PSIMET Racing
6 Rob Reindl Heavy Pedal Velo Club
7 Kyle Demerath
8 Matthew Kosloske
9 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
10 Craig Goldensoph MadCity Racing
DNF Michael Raasch Lakes Area Physical Therapy

Elite Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Demerath 1:19:25
2 Nick Rozek
3 Edward Wagner
4 Andrew Ernst Lakes Area Physical Therapy
5 Logan Moore Diablo Cycling
6 Matthew Becker Gryphon Velo Racing
7 Andy Daykin
8 Jack Davies
9 Michael Raasch Lakes Area Physical Therapy
10 Dylan Friss Velocause Centraal Cycling
11 Joey Godiska Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
12 Justin Blumer
13 Eric Stuck PSIMET Racing
14 Adam Koenig Diablo Cycling
15 Jason Palmer
16 Conner Evans
17 Michael Matson PSIMET Racing
18 Alex Hinman
DNF Paul Unger Team Extreme
DNF Hugo Martinez

Elite Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Rozek
2 Christopher Dvoran
3 Travis Manser MoMo Riders' Club
4 Matt Lawrence
5 Billy Baader MoMo Riders' Club
6 Kyle Bornbach
7 Benjamin Mattila
8 Ryan Neitzel
9 Adam Hennessey

Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trinity White Team ADHD America
2 George Werwie
3 Henry Werwie
4 Clark Werwie

Masters 35+ Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Boettcher Gryphon Velo Racing
2 John Lutz
3 Michael Mcmanus Gryphon Velo Racing
4 Quentin Gniot Gryphon Velo Racing
5 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
6 Cory Fladhammer
7 Mark Framness Diablo Cycling

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Xakellis INTENT Race Team

Women Elite Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing

Women Elite Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacqueline Wunrow
2 Emily Kultgen
3 Becky Rice

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with