These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Master 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jadon Jaeger Meteor-Allied 48:37.19
2 Justin Maciekowicz Bike Surgeon Cycling built by The Korte Company 50:19.23
3 Stefan Rothe Elbowz Racing 51:05.28
4 Brendan Housler DNA Racing 51:20.80
5 Robert Schell Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 51:31.12
6 Giancarlo Bianchi Project Supertraining 51:59.21
7 Zachary Morvant ThirstyBear Cycling 52:01.68
8 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear Cycling 52:47.88
9 Andrew Harris Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medical Center 53:53.07
10 Michael Comer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 54:04.96
11 Carl Hoefer Kryki Sports 54:40.53
12 Vladislav Dragomirov COS Racing 56:40.80
13 Michael Murphy Primal - Audi Denver 56:42.62
14 Andrew Webb Diablo Cycling 58:02.52
15 Owen Shott VeloBrew Cycling Club 59:31.29
16 Giniaro Ortiz 1:00:37.72

Men Master 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 50:35.17
2 Michael Olheiser Monster Media Elite Masters 50:56.39
3 Jon Lester Diablo Cycling 51:01.11
4 Peter Reed Mississippi vs Everybody 51:24.73
5 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 52:51.72
6 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX 53:46.89
7 Shawn Litster J Mac Cycling LLC 54:01.27
8 Gregory Thompson Carolina Cycling Team 54:24.19
9 Kyle Pitman Palmares Racing 54:30.22
10 Matt Bole Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 54:31.06
11 Michael Claudio ThirstyBear Cycling 55:34.86
12 Daniel Larson Tulsa Wheelmen 55:36.10
13 Mihai Filimon 58:01.75
14 Brian K copeland COS Racing 58:11.27
15 Blake Cohen 58:15.64
16 Kenneth Poole Velovit 58:17.87
17 Brian Bender 1:00:29.44

Men Master 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karl Bordine Monster Media Elite Masters 51:41.87
2 Justin Little Black Swift/Cycleton Racing Team 51:59.80
3 Matthew Skrdla Remote Geo 52:12.12
4 Dan Netzer Celerity/JRVS Racing 53:21.46
5 Colby Pearce Panache Houndstooth 53:22.41
6 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling 53:36.89
7 Ted Michaels Total Civil Construction p/b Battley H-D 55:12.51
8 Jonathan Cavner Sonic Boom Racing Team 55:18.91
9 William Raatz Sonic Boom Racing Team 55:38.18
10 Scott Giles Rock Solid Cycling 56:05.48
11 Brady Jordan Bike Surgeon Cycling built by The Korte Company 56:49.07
12 Ken Gallardo ThirstyBear Cycling 56:53.99
13 Mark Schwab Excel Sports - Insight Designs 56:55.24
14 Erin Witter Old School Industries 57:48.80
15 Jonathan Eropkin Peet's Coffee Racing 57:56.29
16 Kevin Gibson 58:09.69
17 Klayton Sproles Team Redlands 59:17.66
18 Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:00:09.74
19 Garrick Mitchell Palmares Racing 1:00:23.60
20 Cody Hill 1:02:36.30
21 Kyle Bohling Donkey Label 1:04:38.81

Men Master 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing 49:36.51
2 Daniel Casper Donkey Label 50:44.48
3 Patrick Warner Stages Cycling 51:45.85
4 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 52:43.19
5 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling 53:19.00
6 Walter Durrer Remote Geo 54:02.82
7 Kevin Nicol Excel Sports - Insight Designs 54:23.42
8 Paul Thomas Monster Media Elite Masters 55:01.42
9 Igor Rudalev 55:26.52
10 Nico Toutenhoofd juwi 55:27.56
11 Dean Shreiner CORE Racing 55:35.78
12 Gregory Auld Sonic Boom Racing Team 56:24.77
13 Marco Vasquez Groove Subaru Excel Sports 56:26.90
14 Scott Steffen Sport Systems 505 Cycling 57:03.24
15 Ronny Alvarez Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing 57:03.87
16 Michael Mardosz Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team fueled by ALFALFAS 57:10.48
17 Vigen Sarkisian 57:44.69
18 Chad Davies Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 59:08.03
19 Gerald Johnson 59:30.10
20 Kenneth Morris Ski City Cycling Team 59:36.01
21 Bob Santarelli 1:00:20.15
22 Steve Schoo 1:00:39.38
23 Don Maschka Boulder Cycle Sport 1:00:49.78
24 Walter Warwick Excel Sports - Insight Designs 1:01:50.22
25 Al Senft ZiaVelo Cycling 1:02:22.21
26 Rodney Boatwright 1:03:00.33
27 Andrew Hackler 1:05:28.16
28 Colm Flannery Sklar Masters Racing 1:08:42.92
29 James Robbins S2C/BOSCH Primal 1:09:12.05
30 James Dawson Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 1:19:14.71

Men Master 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael S williams Great Divide Brewing Company 51:40.39
2 Robert Garwood 52:37.28
3 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing 54:03.16
4 James Newsom Team Elevate Racing 54:19.83
5 Robert Arena Groove Subaru Excel Sports 54:38.08
6 Henry Swinty Ft. Wayne Outfitters 54:46.51
7 Brian Batke Team Lake Effect 56:05.01
8 Thomas Felton Velocause Centraal Cycling 56:20.09
9 Jeremy Barrett Monster Media Racing 56:33.60
10 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear Cycling 56:43.52
11 Patrick Bohan Racer X Cycling/ColoBikeLaw 57:20.46
12 Thomas Coulter CAL-NAT'S Racing 57:31.40
13 Dean Miller 57:41.32
14 Guy Preston VeloBrew Cycling Club 57:47.63
15 Paul Hughes Velosport Racing 58:01.43
16 Robert Fisher 58:16.50
17 Robert Van kirk CT Velo 58:21.79
18 Jon Huibregtse 59:09.46
19 David Boynton BoulderCentre for Orthopedics 59:50.57
20 David Hughes ZiaVelo Cycling 1:01:02.02
21 Hal Lott 1:04:02.46
22 Clark Grimm 1:04:49.68
23 Clark Maxon Old School Industries 1:05:35.95
24 Jim Castagneri Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners 1:05:55.37
25 Dale Fisher 1:06:59.25
26 Tom Starr Brazen Dropouts 1:08:45.84
27 Brendan Sullivan Team Type 1 Foundation 1:15:13.62

Men Master 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Painter Ft. Wayne Outfitters 54:23.33
2 John Stone Excel Sports - Insight Designs 54:39.09
3 Michael Adams GearLink Racing INC. 55:25.50
4 Timothy Perry Ft. Wayne Outfitters 55:26.00
5 Mark Zimbelman 55:31.83
6 Gerald Finken NorthStar Mentors 55:45.01
7 James Dickerson Great Divide Brewing Company 56:29.28
8 Chris Beaudin Tierra Plan Racing p/b IntraNerve 56:31.61
9 Dan Armijo Squadra Della Pista 56:49.38
10 Peter Miller Apex Racing Team 57:08.23
11 Randall Bradford TREK/Echelon Racing 57:15.80
12 Charlie Johnson swcc 57:20.57
13 David B stanton Canyon Velo 57:35.71
14 Bill Thompson Clinton Cycling Club 57:39.89
15 Michael Porter Sklar Masters Racing 57:46.59
16 Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks/Pactimo 58:00.43
17 Robert Napieralski Body Concepts 58:05.11
18 Robert anderson Team specialized racing masters 58:13.17
19 David Lawrence swcc 58:22.56
20 Dana Braet Velo Force 58:38.04
21 Gradyn Comfort Shama Cycles 58:52.78
22 Alex Szirmai 58:59.86
23 Kevin Craig Old School Industries 1:00:15.28
24 Geoff Cooper Sklar Masters Racing 1:00:37.26
25 Scott Hendricks 1:00:55.54
26 Steve Kurland Sklar Masters Racing 1:01:06.71
27 David Storey Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:02:43.84
28 Clif Cassidy Colavita Racing 1:03:22.45
29 Hugh Smith Ft. Wayne Outfitters 1:03:28.24
30 Kevin Mcnamara Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners 1:03:44.73
31 Peter Stevens Velo Force 1:04:40.64
32 Dean Sandoval BoulderCentre for Orthopedics 1:04:58.19
33 David Landman 1:05:20.71
34 Charles Rodgers PBC Racing 1:06:08.58
35 Daniel Dugan Reno Wheelmen 1:07:03.59
36 Jerry Mchugh Local Velo 1:07:18.83
37 Paul Wollerman Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:09:36.53
38 Ron Nelson 1:10:07.92
39 Bruce Gordon Pista Elite 1:12:36.88
40 David Beitel Hammer Racing Team p/b Thorne 1:15:43.46
DNF Brian Sanger Phoenix Fitness and Training
DNF Michael Newsome
DNF Andres Maricq

Men Master 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerry Rome Local Velo 27:35.95
2 Scott Sifferman SBC Cycling 27:55.01
3 David Bixby Landis Cyclery/Trek Team 28:31.92
4 Wayne Watson Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans 28:45.33
5 Shannon Fox BoulderCentre for Orthopedics 28:59.67
6 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix 28:59.70
7 Steve Murphy 29:11.78
8 Steven Long Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks/Pactimo 29:37.23
9 Richard Kreutzfeldt Pact- DISH Network Cycling 29:38.58
10 Steven Worley BoulderCentre for Orthopedics 30:03.06
11 Thomas Doughty Wolfpack Bike Racing 30:05.99
12 Murray S. willis Sklar Masters Racing 30:36.42
13 Paul Mowery Ft. Wayne Outfitters 30:43.58
14 Jim Bruskewitz Sklar Masters Racing 30:43.97
15 Rick Montgomery 30:57.66
16 Duane Mulvaney Landis/Trek 31:04.01
17 Jay Hagenbuch 31:06.05
18 Larry Varys ChristianCycling Colorado 31:15.82
19 Rickey Wilson Geri Atrix 31:22.36
20 Bob Kuehn 31:23.73
21 Tony Riccio Old School Industries 32:14.95
22 Robert Thompson 33:22.40
23 Richard Gangl Hammer Racing Team p/b Thorne 33:53.14
24 Duncan Howland COBRAS 34:01.66
25 Bob Lynch 34:43.10
DNF Kim Workman Sklar Masters Racing 30:56.81

Men Master 70-74

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josef Lemire ThirstyBear Cycling 27:51.70
2 Ed Chamberlin GJ VELO 28:30.55
3 Ken Louder Velosport Racing 28:49.99
4 Jeff Swartout Queen City Wheels 29:10.69
5 Charles Perez Green Mountain Sports Velo 30:07.44
6 Steven Lehman Charlotte Cycling Consortium 30:21.83
7 Danny Pierce 30:23.28
8 Mark Mccarthy TREK RACING/TOWPATH BIKE/PITTSFORD PAINTING 30:41.97
9 Mark Gray Geri Atrix 30:48.10
10 Gerhard Laule 30:50.15
11 Bob Connelly Green Mountain Sports Velo 31:27.22
12 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix 31:54.13
13 Daniel Thompson Geri Atrix 32:22.74
14 Michael Raber Green Mountain Sports Velo 32:25.99
15 Michael Hunter Rule#5 Nick's Cycling/ MennenPlumbing 32:29.69
16 David Mulica Local Velo 33:08.13
17 Thomas Hall Geri Atrix 33:10.17
18 Richard Bagienski 33:24.50

Men Master 75-79

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 S Durward higgins 30:02.90
2 Edmund Scholes 32:00.70
3 Michael Balog 33:55.60
4 Fred Vogt The Woodlands Cycling Club 34:30.96
5 Jerry Dusterhoff Bicycle Sport Shop 35:26.56
6 Roger Neeland 37:09.03
7 Dale Harless Apex Racing 39:13.18

Men Master 80-84

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Meyers Schwab Cycles Racing Team 31:33.66
2 Scott Tucker 32:37.33
3 Joe Douglas 34:18.87
4 Joseph Black 37:04.30
5 Robert Paganini 40:14.82

Men Master 85-89

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Walt Axthelm 35:05.45
2 David Ellefson 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com 37:59.83
3 Frederic Schmid Geri Atrix 38:44.47
4 Patrick Bunch 39:48.97
5 Bill Dawson Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 58:01.59

Men Master 90-94

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carl Grove Pista Elite 32:59.09

Women Master 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jillian Bearden Trans National Womens Cycling Team 1:00:14.89
2 Stephanie Smith 601 Racing 1:00:17.81
3 Claudia Behring ALP Cycles Racing 1:02:44.90
4 Shannon Gaffney US Military Endurance Sports 1:04:32.66

Women Master 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christie Tracy Holland Racing 58:27.30
2 Kathleen Giles Rock Solid Cycling 59:29.07
3 Erin Shelton Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medical Center 1:01:37.00
4 Shawn Morelli Team PossAbilities 1:03:03.26
5 Angela Pitzer pedal RACING 1:03:52.31
6 Sheri Archibald Monster Media Elite Women 1:07:14.96
7 Holly Gabel R5Ciclismo Women's Team 1:11:03.81
8 Sarah Bearden Southern Colorado Velo 1:14:46.56
9 Rebecca Furuta Team Type 1 Foundation 1:17:41.53
10 Khem Suthiwan Palmares Racing 1:21:58.99

Women Master 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Molly Van houweling Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo 55:31.50
2 Elizabeth Gold 59:24.37
3 Sharon Rana Team Athens 1:01:24.36
4 Tamatha Risner ZiaVelo Cycling 1:02:02.01
5 Michelle Lingenfelser KCBC Racing 1:06:23.19
6 Amy Romero Palmares Racing 1:08:00.38
7 Tricia Morris 1:12:16.49
8 Susan Zurface Lady Gnar Shredders 1:22:41.74

Women Master 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Emmerman Rally Sport Cycling Team 55:08.68
2 Julie Cutts 57:04.60
3 Anna Levine Petunia Mafia Cycling 1:02:59.27
4 Andi Smith 1:03:41.45
5 Michele Blackburn ALP Cycles Racing 1:04:20.45
6 Amy Cottrell KCBC Racing 1:04:53.98
7 Christine Edwards Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medical Center 1:08:00.07

Women Master 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gina Kavesh CALIBER HOME LOANS / GERK'S 29:58.08
2 Diane Percy DNA Cycling Masters 30:47.00
3 Barb Lotze 31:13.43
4 Kim Wagner 33:19.43
5 Carol Storey Racer X Cycling/ColoBikeLaw 34:47.80
6 Arlene Tamariz pedal RACING 38:17.86

Women Master 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patricia Caldeira 28:20.90
2 Ruth Clemence R5 Ciclismo 29:26.71
3 Lynne Anderson ALP Cycles Racing 29:52.87
4 Nancy Ford Finkraft Cyling Team 30:02.59
5 Susan Rice DNA Cycling Masters 30:16.48
6 Diane Granger DNA Cycling Masters 30:29.82
7 Janet Winterhalder COS Racing 30:33.79
8 Beth Graff Morgan Stanley Racing p/b Old Town Bicycle 31:24.04
9 Cathleen Wilde 33:00.98
10 Susan Meinerz Hammer Racing Team p/b Thorne 34:05.79

Women Master 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Lindgren Sisterhood of Cycling 31:52.66
2 Mary Ellen allen Sisterhood of Cycling 32:42.83
3 Elizabeth Tyrell 33:27.64
4 Ruth Alexander ALP Cycles Racing 33:39.69
5 Kristine Johnson DNA Cycling Masters 33:40.95
6 Monica Steidele 36:27.84
7 Narda Roushdi 38:15.51
DNF Charlotte Miller COS Racing

Women Master 70-74

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martha Iverson DNA Cycling Masters 35:09.29

Women Master 75-79

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeanne Davis Somerset Wheelmen 43:10.34

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with