These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 45-49 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Cannondale 1:45:14.60
2 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 1:45:14.60
3 Justin Wheeler Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team 1:45:14.60
4 Daniel Burns 1:45:15.10
5 David Gates NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:45:15.90
6 Nathan Goates Antietam Velo Club 1:45:20.90
7 Michael Miller Active Yards 1:45:22.30
8 Garett Schreier US Military Endurance Sports 1:53:24.00
9 Gregory Danielewicz Guys Racing Club 1:53:26.40
10 Jerry Jacobs QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 1:53:31.10

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Manuel Paniagua Redshift Racing 2:10:55.80
2 Patrick Brown Veloce Elite pb DiscoverNEPA 2:10:56.50
3 Jason Yannelli U.S. Military Endurance Sports 2:10:56.70
4 Iain Mackeith Team Beyer Auto 2:10:56.90
5 Chris Eck Tri-State Velo 2:10:57.00
6 Ami Assayag Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team 2:10:57.00
7 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski WWVC Racing 2:10:57.60
8 Zachary Berkow DistrictTaco Racing 2:10:57.70
9 Darin Alleman Antietam Velo Club 2:10:58.00
10 Nelson Beimfohr Antietam Velo Club 2:10:58.00
11 Grayson Rosenfeld Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson 2:10:58.50
12 Jeremy Siedor Kelly Benefit Strategies/ LSV 2:10:58.60
13 Colden Kimber Cayuga Ski & Cyclery 2:10:59.60
14 Noah Stauffer CS Velo 2:11:00.00
15 Loren Barisch Blue Mountain Velo 2:11:00.70
16 Michael Martys La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2:11:00.90
17 Owen Wright Cyclonauts 2:11:01.00
18 Ian Witkowski Young Medalists 2:11:01.40
19 Bryan Hernandez Redshift Racing 2:11:02.50
20 Darrin Arbaugh Redshift Racing 2:11:03.60
21 Travis Burkel CRCA/To Be Determined 2:11:04.20
22 Travis Burleson Community Bicycle Racing 2:11:04.40
23 Sean Gordon e2Value p/b Verge Sport 2:11:04.50
24 Lee Sobotkin Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Cannondale 2:11:05.00
25 Jonah Killy Kelly Benefits/LSV 2:12:24.20
26 Alex Kasch Team Beyer Auto 2:14:22.80
27 Christopher Pulomena Merrick Bicycles Racing 2:17:02.90
28 Neal Coughlin U.S. Military Endurance Sports 2:19:21.40
29 Jon Balatbat WWVC Racing 2:19:26.80
DNF John Beardsley CRCA/NYCC Racing
DNF Maatje Benassi US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Max Frankel Frankel Technologies Racing
DNF Kevin Valenski Merrick Bicycles Racing

Men Cat1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathaniel Moser Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 2:48:28.40
2 Nate Ricketts JMAC Cycling 2:48:29.00
3 Drake Deuel New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 2:48:29.50
4 Fischer Maris Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 2:49:25.20
5 Alex Driscoll Otterhaus/K&F Construction 2:49:26.20
6 Shawn Litster Margie Bars - J Mac Cycling 2:49:26.30
7 Alex Kellum QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 2:49:26.40
8 Taylor Pearman Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson 2:49:26.50
9 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 2:49:26.50
10 Jonathan Marshall QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 2:49:26.70
11 David Rodgers DistrictTaco Racing 2:49:27.00
12 Christopher Peltzer La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2:49:27.70
13 Allen Carr CRCA / E2Value p/b Verge Sport 2:49:27.80
14 Chad Capobianco Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson 2:49:28.10
15 Colin Keaveney CRCA/To Be Determined 2:49:28.50
16 Ryan Chien DistrictTaco Racing 2:49:28.80
17 Jesse Stauffer QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 2:49:29.20
18 John Anthony District Velocity p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 2:49:29.20
19 James Johnson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:49:29.50
20 Morgan Baker Margie Bars - Jmac Cycling 2:49:29.50
21 Sean Gardner Gateway Devo Cycling Team 2:49:30.20
22 Paul Lengermann DistrictTaco Racing 2:49:30.30
23 Neal Overbeck CS Velo 2:49:30.80
24 Scott Coblentz AVC 2:49:32.40
25 Logan Jones-wilkins Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 2:49:34.40
26 Erik Markewich Community Bicycle Racing 2:49:35.20
27 Jose Solis Otterhaus/K&F Construction 2:49:35.60
28 Michael Russo DistrictTaco Racing 2:49:43.70
29 Owen Musser Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 2:49:50.20
30 George Ganoung Otterhaus/K&F Construction
31 Wanya Cave Tri-State Velo / Amorosos Racing Team
32 Aaron Delong Otterhaus/K&F Construction
33 Xavier Szigethy Margie Bars - JMac Cycling
34 Nick Hight-huf Northampton Cycling Club
DNF Randall Calvert Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team
DNF Sam Fritschel Team Quad
DNF John Hunter Margie Bars - Jmac Cycling
DNF Ben Moores QCW p/b Cadence
DNF Benjamen Shrewsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Jerod Stoner Commonwealth Cycling Collective
DNF Brad Thompson Amorosos/TSV

Men Cat4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Moon Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cycling & Fitness 1:34:13.90
2 Aaron Mcnany Veloce Elite pb DiscoverNEPA 1:34:14.20
3 Zackary Curran Veloce Elite pb DiscoverNEPA 1:34:14.30
4 Jacob Haines Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cycling & Fitness 1:34:14.30
5 David Rodda WWVC Racing 1:34:14.50
6 Erik Caldarone Team Quad 1:34:14.90
7 Samuel Smith Otterhaus/K&F Construction
8 Santiago Urrego Redshift racing 1:34:15.30
9 Marcus Fugeta 1:34:15.40
10 Alexander Hedrick 1:34:15.50
11 Ian Auger CRCA/KruisCX 1:34:15.50
12 Brian Schaefer Cornell University 1:34:16.20
13 Kenneth Beauchamp US Military Endurance Sports 1:34:16.30
14 Caleb Rudick CS Velo 1:34:16.80
15 Aedan Hale Race CF 1:34:16.90
16 Victor Choi Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:34:17.70
17 Devin Stief Tristate Velo 1:34:17.70
18 Ethan Turner Phase Cycling 1:34:18.10
19 Kyle Fitzgerald Cornell Cycling Team 1:34:18.80
20 Noah Koppenhaver Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cycling & Fitness 1:34:18.80
21 Jahiem Williams 1:34:18.80
22 Carlos Gabriel acajabon Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cycling & Fitness 1:34:19.50
23 Henry Germakne University of Maryland 1:34:20.00
24 Matthew Mech 1:34:20.10
25 Paul Gugliuzza TA CC p/b HG 1:34:25.00
26 Osvaldo Capellan Karma Racing Team 1:34:30.50
27 Jacob Steinfeld 1:34:33.20
28 Alec Schreier LCR 1:39:20.70
29 Keith B. ives USMES 1:40:37.50
30 Jeremy King Lancaster VELO 1:42:07.10
31 Norman Resurreccion 1:42:07.50
32 Joe Lin 1:42:07.60
33 Don Schlichtmann USMES 1:42:07.80
34 Judson Powers 1:42:10.10
35 Daniel Schumacher Evolution Cycling Club US Military Endurance Sports 1:42:14.70
36 Joe Matunis Kissena Cycling Club 1:42:16.80
37 Michael Dent USMES / FCC / MBM 1:52:17.50
DNF Kenneth Grover
DNF Qaasim Hayes Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling
DNF Joshua Smith Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cycling & Fitness
DNF Sahmeer Mundy Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling
DNF James Ouderkirk recres bike studio
DNF Devante Bivins Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling
DNF William Bordner

Women Cat3-45

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randi Dahms Mathletes Racing 1:57:05.10
2 Paige Bower Electric Banana Cycling Project 1:57:06.90
3 Sophia Kaounas DistrictTaco Racing 1:57:07.60
4 Maureen Gribb New Hope Cyclery 1:57:09.90
5 Amelia Capuano Leeds Cyclery/Wicked Girl Jerseys 1:57:10.30
6 Jenna Latour-nichols Pro Bike FC Racing 2:01:22.20
7 Em Chiu Pro Bike FC Racing 2:02:14.40
8 Taylor Armstrong Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 2:02:14.70
9 Katherine Bower QCW Cycling p/b Cadence Cycling 2:02:14.70
10 Cara King Edge cycling 2:02:16.20
11 Jaclyn Petroff Millersburg Velo Club 2:02:17.10
12 Dana Haberern CRCA/KruicCX 2:02:42.20
13 Rachelle Gehr Otterhaus/ K&F Construction 2:12:45.50
14 Monika Lukens Team ETA 2:12:46.60
15 Sarah Eddy NYCC Womens Racing 2:12:47.70
16 Anna Clark Pro bike FC Racing 2:17:03.90
17 Kelly O'brien Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team 2:17:30.40
18 Melinda Barnes ButcherBox Cycling 2:17:30.50
19 Kristine Shaffer Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cycling and Fitness
20 Chandra Little Probike FC Racing
21 Kelly Beauchamp US Military Endurance Sports
22 Theresa Hall Pro Bike FC Racing
DNF Megan Barto Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cycling & Fitness

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with