These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 23-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Babcock UNATT 0:29:50.37
2 Aaron Russ UNATT 0:31:36.30
3 Aaron Schulefand UNATT 0:32:57.80

Men 30-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 0:26:38.09
2 Damien Callahan NCC 0:29:29.96
3 Johan Gibcus UNATT 0:29:56.12
4 Bryan Mcgill CLR CLRRACING.com 0:29:59.53
5 Jorma Mueller Ride Studio Cafe 0:31:35.91

Men 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bart Lipinski Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:29:38.94
2 Matthew Simpson Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:29:39.80
3 Ned Connelly Cox Communications Cycling Team 0:32:18.81
4 Thad Lavallee Velocite 0:32:29.33

Men 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Mcmahon CCB Racing 0:29:12.25
2 Michael Kirby Target Training 0:29:35.04
3 Bill Shattuck 0:30:01.55
4 Pete Rumsey Arc En Ciel Racing Team 0:32:04.91
5 Paul Coluccio EECT/Kreb Cycle 0:32:08.55
6 Guy Zerega Cox Communications Cycling Team 0:32:11.51
7 Geoff Williams Providence Velo Club 0:33:02.76
8 Murat Altinbasak WeeBIKE HASYUN Racing p/b First 0:34:16.86
9 David Lane Club Fastar Target Training 0:35:18.29
10 John Marcinkowski UNATT 0:39:42.71

Men 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving 0:30:01.50
2 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 0:30:04.44
3 David Potter Arc En Ciel Racing Team 0:31:14.18
4 James Carrington Michael and the Cyclonauts 0:32:50.90
5 Armand Pantalone BOB Goodale's Speed Merchant Ae 0:33:33.49
6 Ken Siriani UNATT 0:35:25.99
7 Chris Hundling UNATT 0:35:40.91

Men 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wayne Santos BOB Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed M 0:31:00.33
2 Ken Mccallum CCB Racing 0:31:19.43
3 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo 0:31:54.32
4 Scott Loring 0:32:38.54
5 Mitchell Favreau Mystic Velo Club 0:33:21.07
6 Gary Stafford Swansea Velo Club Bikeworks 0:33:27.62
7 William Hurley UNATT 0:34:43.77
8 Robert Mortensen Landry's Bicycles 0:38:46.25

Men 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Murphy Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:30:49.13
2 Kelly Parsons Mystic Velo Club 0:32:41.49
3 David Marti Unattached 0:32:54.23
4 Stephen Cousin UNATT 0:33:10.78
5 Chuck Litty Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:33:32.32
6 Lawrence Purtill Cox Communications Cycling Team 0:34:02.79
7 Paul Joyce Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:34:34.24
8 John Tobin UNATT 0:35:35.40
9 Jose r Torres INDEPENDENT 0:36:24.76
10 Bob O'Brien NEBC 0:37:06.89

Men 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 0:32:01.02
2 Michael Adsit Skylands Cycling 0:34:03.43
3 Richard Tisch UNATT 0:35:07.27
4 James Sullivan Mystic Velo 0:35:31.66
5 David Holmander Blue Steel Cyclery 0:39:26.81

Men 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Goodrich UNATT 0:31:44.28
2 Michael Patterson Old Lyme Bike Camp 0:34:32.13
3 Stephen Allison NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:37:11.49
4 Thomas Kennedy thomas j kennedy plumbing 0:38:37.07
5 Jeff Fryer CCNS Cycling 0:40:15.82
6 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 0:40:30.72

Men 70-74

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Auer Team Somerse 0:37:19.19
2 David Reed Mystic Velo 0:39:05.33
3 Lawrence Miller CBRC 0:40:01.04

Men 75+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Wilson NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:38:39.28
2 Pete Murphy Northeast Masters 0:38:57.23
3 Fioravante Bares NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:42:02.84

Men Eddy Merckx Class 23-75

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amos Brumble CCB racing 0:31:10.83
2 Neal Heffron 545 Velo 0:33:07.92
3 Jay Trojan Swansea Velo club Flandria Ca 0:33:19.59
4 David Foley WeeBIKE HASYUN Racing 0:33:19.59
5 Robert Rulli UNATT 0:37:04.42
6 Peter Mcteague UNATT 0:40:59.27
7 John Schaeffer Tri State Velo 0:41:03.03

Women 23-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrea Myers Bethel Cycle 0:31:37.47

Women 30-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristin Budden Targetraining 0:33:49.73

Women 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revo 0:32:34.09
2 Carol lynn Mills East End/Kreb Cycle 0:34:32.47

Women 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peggy Gioioso Bob's cycling/Speed Merchant Ae 0:40:29.51

Women 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:34:19.15
2 Dorothy Ramsey Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pum 0:35:17.18

Women 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marianne Donnely 0:35:00.47
2 Denise Mitchell digna NMystic Velo Club 0:35:46.57
3 Grace Vandal Mystic Velo 0:38:16.81

Women 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annette Kennedy NEBC p/b cycleloft/NEMCA 0:39:40.77

Women 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 June Froh Mystic Velo Club 0:40:23.11
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with