These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Heffner Team GPOA
2 Jordan Snyder Freddie Fu Cycling Team
3 Joshua Friedman Green Line Velo
4 Michael Mihalik J Mac Cycling LLC
5 Dan Wilson Freddie Fu Cycling Team
6 Jake Lifson J Mac Cycling LLC
7 Xavier Szigethy J Mac Cycling LLC
8 Andrew Lageman La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
9 Dan Greene East End Cycling Club
10 Morgan Baker J Mac Cycling LLC
11 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
12 Rick C johnson Sette Nove
13 Robert Gottlieb PMVC
14 Jason Hochreiter Freddie Fu Cycling Team
15 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
16 Stephen Cummings Team GPOA
17 Jeffrey Koontz UPMC/ Pro Bikes
18 E Hubstenberger iii Rivet 5 Racing
19 Mike Janeiro Freddie Fu Cycling Team
20 Aaron Shelmire Team GPOA
20 Raymond Russell Sette Nove
21 Alan Baker J Mac Cycling LLC
22 Donald Splitstone NuGo Racing
23 Edward Krall Team GPOA
24 Frankie Ross Sette Nove
25 Jason Bair J Mac Cycling LLC
26 Mark Nicoll Team GPOA
27 Mike Scalamogna J Mac Cycling LLC
28 Steve Bedilion Freddie Fu Cycling Team
29 Steven Kurpiewski Team GPOA

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Prunty OPUS ONE VELO
2 Matthew Kitchen OPUS ONE VELO
3 Justin Culotta La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
4 Matthew Dolfi J Mac Cycling LLC
5 Sean Crandell OPUS ONE VELO
6 Mike Scalamogna J Mac Cycling LLC
7 Alan Baker J Mac Cycling LLC
8 Ramy Nubani NuGo Racing
9 Alex Myers La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
10 Zach Leachman NuGo Racing
11 Matt Humeston -
12 Donald Splitstone NuGo Racing
13 Daniel Tkacik La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
14 Walt Impellicceiri NuGo Racing
15 Alex Burlew University of Pittsburgh
16 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
17 Ellis Robinson J Mac Cycling LLC
18 Sara Horsey East End Cycling Club
19 Jason Bair J Mac Cycling LLC
20 Caleb Wakeley -
20 Chris Baker J Mac Cycling LLC
21 Chris Helbling East End Cycling Club
22 Christopher Butor Aero Tech Designs Factory Team
23 Connor Coyle -
24 Isaac Samay OPUS ONE VELO
25 Kyle Hitz La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
26 Matthew Taylor -
27 Michael Sanders OPUS ONE VELO
28 Paul Marchant J Mac Cycling LLC

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with