These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 45-49 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Miller 0:44:42.00
2 Alessandro Matteucci 0:44:46.40
3 Jon Yu Triangle racing 0:44:47.00
4 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:44:47.20
5 Ami Assayag Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team 0:44:47.50
6 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 0:44:47.70
7 David Grant ActiveYards / Chester County Velo 0:44:47.90
8 Joshua West 0:44:48.20
9 Ramon Benitez Catoctin Cycling Club 0:44:48.30
10 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Private Wealth Management p/b Cannondale 0:44:48.40
11 Alex Gilliam QCW P/B CADENCE CYCLING 0:44:48.60
12 Warren Holzman MAMBO Kings Racing 0:44:48.70
13 Timothy Isle 0:44:48.90
14 S. ryan Greysen QCW Cycling 0:44:49.00
15 John Rachfal CS VELO 0:44:49.10
16 Kirk Hunsecker MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 0:44:49.70
17 Jeffrey Garcia Mon Amour Coffee Wine Britt Sportswear 0:44:50.20
18 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop 0:44:50.60
19 Mark Gorman LEquipe DeVille 0:44:50.70
20 Frederick Billet MAMBO Kings Racing/ D&Q 0:44:53.60
21 Richard Leibfried ActiveYards / Chester County Velo 0:44:56.80
22 Robert Mecea Healthy & Happy Racing 0:44:59.20
23 N. Johan anestad 0:44:59.30
24 Unknown Rider 0:45:05.90
25 Terry Feather Keep It Casual/Befitting Bicycles
26 Stephen Sambrano Guys Racing Club
27 Michael O'toole
28 Gregory Danielewicz Guys Racing Club

Men 55-59 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kurt Dodds CS Velo 0:46:23.50
2 Ramon Benitez NSMI Racing 0:46:43.90
3 David Osborne 0:46:44.10
4 Christopher Chong-tenn Triangle Cyclists Racing 0:46:44.20
5 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 0:46:44.60
6 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:46:44.80
7 Rich Ross Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 0:46:44.90
8 Joseph Manacchio Guys Racing 0:46:47.50
9 Richard Trimpi QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 0:46:48.80
10 Mark Featherman Guys Racing Club 0:46:55.20
11 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 0:47:34.30
12 Victor Siegfried NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:47:36.10
13 Christopher Mchugh Zen Masters Racing 0:47:36.60
14 Jerry Jacobs QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 0:47:37.30
15 Christopher Rassekh QCW P/B Cadence Cycling
16 Mark Hastings QCW P/B Cadence Cycling
17 Richard Gonzalez MID ATL MASTERS BICYCLE ORG
18 Karl Turek
19 Chris Diehl Zen Masters
20 Scott Demarzio Mambo Kings Racing
21 Michael Karr Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions

Men Cat3-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Torres Triangle Cyclists Racing Team 0:43:19.90
2 Patrick Brown Veloce Cycling 0:43:20.00
3 Elliot Olsen Karma Racing Team 0:43:20.10
4 Frank Negri Colavita/Whole Food Markets 0:43:20.70
5 Matthew Mcgauley QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 0:43:20.90
6 Robert Holzer Aistriu Cycling
7 Ami Assayag Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team 0:43:20.90
8 Thomas Sheeran Aistriu Cycling 0:43:21.60
9 William Mikolajczak Aistriu Cycling 0:43:21.80
10 Chris Eck Tri State Velo 0:43:21.90
11 Mackenzie King Cadence Cycling 0:43:22.00
12 Michael Jones CS Velo 0:43:23.10
13 Nicholas Basalyga CS Velo 0:43:23.30
14 Ben Harper The Straight Talk Xpress 0:43:23.50
15 Noah Koppenhaver Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cycling & Fitness 0:43:24.00
16 Eric Loehle 0:43:24.90
17 Kyle Irwin Antietam Velo Club 0:43:25.00
18 Joseph Gilch Rothman Institute Cycling Team 0:43:25.00
19 Eric Moon Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cycling & Fitness 0:43:27.00
20 Ryan Lee CS Velo 0:43:28.40
21 Caleb Rudick CS Velo 0:43:28.90
22 Stephen Rousseau HEALTHCARE IS A HUMAN RIGHT 0:43:31.00
23 Jonathan Elison 0:43:35.60
24 Justin Davala 0:43:35.90
25 Michael Hulse QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 0:43:37.50
26 Douglas Varela triana Karma Racing Team 0:43:58.00

Men Cat4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mackenzie King Cadence Cycling 0:33:08.90
2 Joel Negron 0:33:11.30
3 S. ryan Greysen QCW Cycling 0:33:11.60
4 Jo Evers 0:33:14.10
5 Jack Gazard CRCA Development Foundation 0:33:14.50
6 Clint Colbert Rohan Cycling 0:33:15.10
7 Rick Kingery CS Velo 0:33:15.30
8 Mansur Mendizabal Kelly LSV Cycling Team 0:33:15.70
9 Miguel Conception 0:33:16.10
10 Devin Stief Tristate Velo 0:33:16.10
11 Hunter Mycek CS Velo 0:33:17.80
12 Alex Winoski Cycles BiKyle 0:33:17.90
13 David John Guys Racing Club 0:33:17.90
14 Nolan Bixler Cycles BiKyle 0:33:18.80
15 Terry Feather Keep It Casual/Befitting Bicycles 0:33:19.30
16 Sonny Lutz QCW p/b Cadence Cycling 0:33:19.50
17 Zoltan Mogyoros (3 - cat5) FIF CYCLING 0:33:20.60
18 Ryan Barr QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 0:33:40.70
19 Ryan Frey QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 0:35:02.20

Men Pro-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frank Travieso EDA / Evolution Cycling Team 0:58:52.70
2 Taylor Warren CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 0:59:20.40
3 Zachary Kovalcik 0:59:20.60
4 Cesar Marte RCC 0:59:20.60
5 Parker Kyzer 0:59:21.50
6 William Cooper CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 0:59:36.90
7 Thomas Gibbons 0:59:48.30
8 Donald Brew Team Beyer Auto 0:59:48.50
9 Ryan Dewald 0:59:48.50
10 Cesar Gallego Fasturdays Racing Alliance 0:59:48.60
11 Ismael Collado acosta 0:59:48.70
12 Timothy Weigelt CS Velo 0:59:48.80
13 Edwin Morel CRCA/BLUE RIBBON/TALENT CYCLES 0:59:49.40
14 Andrew Giniat CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 0:59:49.60
15 Andrew Dudle Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Beans 0:59:50.20
16 Daniel Tokarczyk 0:59:50.70
17 Matt Mcloone Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson 0:59:51.20
18 Derrick Butler Keystone Racing p/b Lupine Lights 0:59:51.70
19 Daniyal Matthews Bellville Cycling Club 0:59:52.60
20 Calvin Hoops QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 0:59:53.30
21 Adriano Hauck Rohan Cycling :) 0:59:53.50
22 Sean Burger CS Velo 0:59:54.40
23 Adam Carr 0:59:56.00
24 Michael Chauner Vitesse 0:59:56.10
25 Elvys Martinez Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project 0:59:56.40
26 Unknown Rider
27 Michael Black QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 1:00:00.10
28 Alberto Ramos RCC 1:00:02.10

Women Cat3-45

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bethany Newton RACE CF 0:33:51.80
2 Becca Brown CRCA / Team VESELKA 0:34:01.40
3 Jacqueline Paull Aistriu Cycling 0:34:01.50
4 Ashley Blose Karma Racing Team 0:34:01.80
5 Taylor Armstrong Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 0:34:02.80
6 Patricia Sonn Watts UP Cycling 0:34:04.10
7 Melissa Paquette QCW Cycling 0:34:04.10
8 Maria Tabbut Women Bike PHL Racing 0:34:04.40
9 Annette Weaver MAMBO Kings Racing/GoCycling/D&Q 0:34:06.30
10 Jennifer Rhodes Team Skyline 0:34:11.20
11 Bree Dillon 0:35:09.40
12 Sophia Lee The Big Heat 1 Lap
13 Jenna Mcentee Action Wheels 1 Lap
14 Kristy Noesges Artemis Racing 1 Lap
15 Kelly Duignan The Big Heat 1 Lap
16 Michelle Harnish 2 Lap
17 Katelyn Repash The Big Heat 2 Lap

Women Cat5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patricia Sonn Watts UP Cycling 12:32.2
2 Jaclyn Petroff Millersburg Velo Club 12:31.1
3 Jenna Mcentee Action Wheels 10:54.4
4 Christine Penn Sturdy Girl Cycling 1 Lap
5 Chrissy Gaul 1 Lap
6 Ellie Wasserman The Big Heat 1 Lap
7 Yvonne Blagmon 2 Lap

Women Pro-123

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Bast Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com 1:00:21.80
2 Colleen Gulick Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team 1:00:21.80
3 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Racing 1:00:21.80
4 Samantha Fox Philly Bike Expo 1:00:21.90
5 Randi Dahms Mathletes Racing 1:00:22.20
6 Melissa Teeple The Big Heat 1:00:22.30
7 Lauren Dodge 1:00:22.40
8 Elspeth Huyett Philly Bike Expo 1:00:22.50
9 Jessica Chong Mathletes Racing 1:00:22.60
10 Emily Spence Gray Goat Bullseye 1:00:22.80
11 Gillian Bennett 1:00:22.90
12 Abby Ruess Lavine Law Group p/b Huseby.com 1:00:23.10
13 Grace Chappell Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 1:00:23.20
14 Shaina Kravitz Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 1:00:23.40
15 Rachel Canning Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com 1:00:24.90
16 Ainhoa Perez-diez NSMI RACING 1:00:30.50
17 Paige Kostanecki Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 1:00:34.70
18 Jacqueline Mcclure Philly Bike Expo 1:00:40.30
19 Jenna Latour-nichols Philly Bike Expo 0:51:01.20
20 Bethany Newton RACE CF 0:51:01.70
21 Holly Neckermann The Derailleurs 0:51:04.30
22 Taylor Armstrong Riptide - Cawes Cycling 0:51:11.00
23 Dori Buckethal NSMI RACING
DNF Taryn Mudge Mathletes Racing
DNF Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with