These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Loehner CRCA/Benzel Busch Specialized 1:18:24
2 Jerry Kapko CRCA/Deno's WonderWheel 13
3 Paul Carbonara CRCA/AXIS 14
4 Edwin Sanchez Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
5 Radoslaw Smolaga s.t.
6 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team s.t.
7 Johann Burrowes Mangoseed/Zurilee restaurant s.t.
8 Peter Goff Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions s.t.
9 Justin Inglis s.t.
10 Jose Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
11 J Rorech W/s United/Mangoseed/Zurilee s.t.
12 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
13 Kevin Molloy CRCA / Benzel Busch Specialized s.t.
14 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo s.t.
15 Michael Sambrano CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent s.t.
16 Kevin Yarde s.t.
17 David Sommerville VERGE SPORT s.t.
18 Anthony Taylor s.t.
19 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop s.t.
20 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
21 Christian Kaefer Westwood Velo s.t.
22 Anthony Lowe bad mon fawud....bad mon pull u s.t.
23 Lynn Murray CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
24 Erik Shahumyan VERGE SPORT s.t.
25 Mark Inaba CRCA/Echelon Cycles s.t.
26 Brian Wolf Purium Health Products Cycling s.t.
27 Paul Debartolo CRCA/Benzel-Busch Specialized C s.t.
28 Gavin Robertson CRCA/Foundation s.t.
29 Nicholas Colon s.t.
30 Futoshi Mukai CRCA / Team Starchild s.t.
31 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
32 Mitchell Jacaruso n/a 21
33 Michael Shin s.t.
34 Humberto Gamarra s.t.
35 Gerardo Martinez Montecci s.t.
36 Dennis Hrehowsik Tri State Velo s.t.
37 Alistair Sponsel Boston Racing Independent s.t.
38 Scott Griffin CRCA s.t.
39 Bernardus Van klinken Liberty cycles s.t.
40 John powell Voodoo racing Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
41 Jose Collado crca s.t.
42 Matthew Payne CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
43 Kirk Peterson CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
44 Daniel Abreu Montecci Cycling Team s.t.
45 Christopher Yack s.t.
46 Stanislas Williams s.t.
47 Christopher Connelly Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 28
48 Chris Romero CRCA/Benzel-Busch Specialized C s.t.
49 Ben Hughes CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
50 Daniel Berner CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
51 Jack Miroslaw s.t.
52 Joe Matunis Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
53 Ricardo Ludtke s.t.
54 Lawrence Uhrlass Merrick bicycles -MAG racing s.t.
55 Richard Sberlati CRCA/NYCC Racing s.t.
56 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
57 Ian Ralph CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
58 Unknown Rider CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
59 Edward Burlem VERGE SPORT 34
60 Richard Gonzalez MID ATL MASTERS BICYCLE ORG s.t.
61 Charles Macpherson Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
62 Lucie Vagnerova CRCA / Team VESELKA 42
63 Chris Loehner Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche 45
64 John Olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
65 Mikael Hanson CRCA Development Foundation 1:01
66 Robert Weitzner CRCA/Foundation s.t.
67 Samuel Martinez s.t.
68 Scott Gregoire s.t.
69 James Giorgio Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche 1:08
70 Jan Micko Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche 1:11
71 Gustavo Francisco Montecci Cycling 1:19

Men Open Cat2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Konrad Ratzmann CRCA/Benzel-Busch Specialized C 1:28:42
2 Iain Carr Bycicle Habitat - Verge Sport s.t.
3 Joaquin C de baca Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 4
4 Greg Hruby CRCA/Rockstar Games 5
5 Elliott Collins 6
6 Santiago Pelaez CRCA/Foundation s.t.
7 John Beardsley CRCA/NYCC Racing s.t.
8 Joshua Noggle CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
9 Jesus Martinez CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
10 Wes Tillman Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
11 Euri Madera s.t.
12 Andres Jimenez Morris Velo Sports s.t.
13 Tom Rodarie CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
14 Roman Onosovski CRCA/NYCC Racing s.t.
15 Miles Whitford Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
16 Luis Saavedra Bicycle Habitat Verge Sport s.t.
17 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. s.t.
18 Matthew Montesano Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
19 Robert Rutkowski Mineola bicycle racing team s.t.
20 Armand Wilhelm CRCA/OSTROY s.t.
21 Nicholas Wheatley-schaller CRCA/Benzel Busch Specialized s.t.
22 Alexander Buchmann CRCA/42x21ATQ s.t.
23 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles s.t.
24 Mark Steffen King Kog / Sun and Air s.t.
25 Paul Yeates CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
26 Andrew Witten Zephyr RDJ Racing s.t.
27 Jose Pena s.t.
28 Matt Cuttler CRCA/Benzel Busch Specialized C s.t.
29 Andrew Weigand CRCA / WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
30 Sebastien Houillot CRCA/NYCC Racing s.t.
31 Henry Bostian Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
32 Kristian Noboa CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
33 Tim Frankcombe CRCA/42x21ATQ s.t.
34 Brian Wolff Carl Hart Racing 13
35 Ricardo Tessarotto s.t.
36 Corey Williams CRCA/To Be Determined 16
37 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Racing 18
38 Alex Daniels CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 21
39 David Vollbach Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 23
40 Alvaro Soltero CRCA/To Be Determined 25
41 Andrew Walsh s.t.
42 John Arias s.t.
43 Jacob Yundt CRCA / Aska 31
44 Clark Fredricksen CRCA/To Be Determined 52
45 Daniel Lammon CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 58
46 John Buenaventura CRCA/To Be Determined 59
47 Marc Gagliano CRCA/Blue Ribbon/Talent Cycles 1:04
48 Christopher Shaw CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:09
49 Emma Fudge 1:14

Men Open Cat5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hector Fernandez Montecci 40:25
2 Daniel Holmes s.t.
3 Yosef Fertel s.t.
4 Ryan Agard Ride Ya Bike 4
5 Jason Fugett Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
6 Sebastian Murray CRCA s.t.
7 Salvatore Raffelo Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
8 Ryan Cummings s.t.
9 Leron Calistro s.t.
10 Bryan Stephan s.t.
11 Augustin Yaxon s.t.
12 Seth Weible CRCA/GF Capital s.t.
13 Nicolas Morales s.t.
14 Eric Israel Team Carl Hart Racing s.t.
15 Julio Yaxon s.t.
16 Matthew Budofsky Kissena Cycling Club 7
17 Steven Roberts 10
18 Ken Wiltshire s.t.
19 James Anzalone s.t.
20 Michael Kosche s.t.
21 Kenny Volkmann 13
22 Daniel Bonilla Brooklyn Triathlon Club s.t.
23 Kristina Grossmann CRCA / Aska s.t.
24 Danilo Bello s.t.
25 Justin Gilchrist NYCC s.t.
26 Nao Yamada s.t.
27 Kevon Simon 15
28 Randy Agalo s.t.
29 Nathan Congleton s.t.
30 Peter Fetzer s.t.
31 Thomas Lloyd 10XBeta 19
32 Gabriel Vargas s.t.
33 Marc Mandello Carl Hart Racing s.t.
34 Rodolfo Diluca s.t.
35 Xingchen Xu s.t.
36 Joseph Trotman Ride Ya Bike 25
37 Antony Lockley CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 27
38 Emmanuel Rodriguez Montecci cycling 33
39 Jayme Newell SMCJ Hawaii 40
40 Dominic Oliver 51
41 Masashi Borges-silva CRCA / Team Starchild s.t.
42 Jason Zheng 56
43 Eduardo Baunton 1:10
44 Jose Davila Sanba cycling team 1:19
45 Gordon Zheng NYCC 1:45
46 Milton Yu 1:59
47 Marvin Santos Team Nick 5:34
48 Eziel Hernandez 8:25

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with