These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Reynold
2 Connor Mckechnie University of Virginia
3 Aidan Bouden Fat Frogs Racing
4 Brian Anderson Team Hampton Roads
5 Justin Bialas
6 Jefferson Warren Warren Electrical Services
7 Jose Santos
8 David Cradduck MEB Racing
9 Ken Rahaim Getting It In
10 Jamie Collins
11 Nathaniel Humphries iii Getting It In GII
12 Peter Foytik Team Kainer
13 Daniel Schumacher Evolution Cycling Club
14 Percy Martin
15 Brooke Cawley Getting It In Cyclist Inc
16 Adam Baker
17 Oscar Echeverri
18 Brent Montella
DNF Andrew Faughnan
DNF Bruce Klinger

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Latham KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES / LSV
2 S Curtis smith Cutaway One South Realty
3 William Hart Team Carytown Bicycle Company
4 Max Frankel Frankel Technologies Racing
5 Joel Waters Cutaway One South Realty
6 Sheridan Norris Team Carytown Bicycle Company
7 Thomas Carey East Coast Elite
8 Joe Sonson Otterhaus Racing/KF Construction
9 Sean Herlihy Charlottesville Racing Club
10 Adrian Amos Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cyclery
11 Jerry Hadley ECE Racing
12 Sam Redden
13 Steven Hendricks ECE Racing
14 James Nicholson East Coast Elite
15 Chuck Pistole
16 Jp Rutledge Team Carytown Bicycle Company
17 Chad Muller CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing
18 Cameron Quick
19 Ryan Scott Sweet Spot Cycling
20 Daniel Riddle Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cyclery
21 Tim Woolford Kelly Benefit Strategies
22 Tommy Mccauley Phase Cycling
23 Brandon Davis Team Carytown Bicycle Company
24 William Cottrell Team Carytown Bicycle Company

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Griese SEAVS/Haymarket
2 Mike Platania Sweet Spot Cycling
3 Alexander Hedrick
4 Elgin Llanes THR Cycling
5 Neil Etheridge Sweet Spot Cycling
6 William Hickman THR Cycling
7 Joe Telford Fat Frogs Racing
8 Andrew Oliver Fat Frogs Racing
9 Kyle Watson Fat Frogs Racing
10 Phil Lekavich
11 Mark Auza THR Cycling
12 Clayton Ritter Fat Frogs Racing
13 Alex Mcwhorter SweetSpot Cycling
14 Ryan Edwards Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cyclery
15 Chase Fletcher
16 Jeremiah Still Rogue Velo Racing
17 Nate Silvers Rogue Velo Racing
18 Oliver Dimalanta THR Cycling
DNF Brandon Chiat Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Jason Steed Team Carytown Bicycle Company
DNF Brandon Newsome
DNF Michael Shipp

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alastair Amos Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cyclery
2 Luke Kikstra

Men Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriel Echeverri

Men Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Northup Carytown
2 Douglas Hight CHEERBACKS@ of Fat Frogs Racing
3 Bill Collins Virginia Beach Velo
4 Jeff Craddock CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing
5 Tim Woolford Kelly Benefit Strategies
6 Robert Collins VBV
7 Chuck Pistole Charlottesville Racing Club
8 Jeffery Parker Virginia Beach Velo
9 James Schaefer Peaks Coaching Group
10 Timothy Wolters James River Velo Sport
DNF Michael Shipp East Coast Elite

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fischer Maris Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
2 William Guillen Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
3 Zach Gregg Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
4 Tannon Blankenship Team Carytown Bicycle Company
5 Ryan Scott Sweet Spot Cycling
6 Logan Jones-wilkins Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
7 Jonathan Martinez
8 R Cameron holland Celerity/JRVS Racing
9 Joseph Baum
10 Noel Medrano Team CaryTown Bicycles co.
11 Kyle Konopnicki CHEERBACKS p/b Fat Frogs Racing
12 Michael Grant CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing
13 Adam Baker Cheerbacks of Fat Frog Racing
14 Brian Frazier Cutaway One South Realty
15 John Gray Cheerbacks Racing
16 Johnny Phan Cutaway One South Realty
17 Matt Pike Cutaway One South Realty
18 David Fuentes Battley Harley Davidson p/b Total Civil Construction
19 Frank Palmieri Steel Mountain
DNF Jeff Craddock CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing
DNF John Eiler Cutaway One South Realty
DNF Colin Fischer CHEERBACKS
DNF Tim Mullins Carytown Bicycle Company
DNF Giancarlo Pierantoni Cutaway One South Realty
DNF Michael Russo DistrictTaco Racing
DNF Benjamen Shrewsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Brandon Davis
DNF William Cottrell
DNF Sheridan Norris Team Carytown Bicycle Company

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Johanna Neuber Rogue Velo Racing
2 Lauren Jelinek
3 Jessica Conley Sweet Spot Cycling
4 Chandra Little Probike FC Racing
5 Anna Clark Pro bike FC Racing
6 Macy Ruppert
7 Whitney Hayes

Women Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaitlyn Holm THR Cycling

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Joyner Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group
2 Michelle Krewinghaus CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing
3 Sarah Granade Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson
4 Mary Still Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group
5 Paige Bower Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
6 Krista Townsend Rogue Velo Racing
7 Gisela Bell Rogue Velo Racing
8 Sarah Anderson Rogue Velo Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with