These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 11-12 Pro/Cat Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Enzo Hincapie

Men Junior 13-14 Pro/Cat Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miles De sousa
2 Beckett Black Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Brothers Development
3 Ben Mcconchie Village Wrench Pedal Gang

Men Junior 15-16 Pro/Cat Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Wolfe
2 Ethan Lee Supra Cycling Team
3 Maximus Hajosy
4 William Wallace

Men Junior 17-18 Pro/Cat Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gionvanni Vasta UNKNOWN Racing p/b Sunbelt Rentals
2 Tyler Miranda

Men Masters 30+/40+ Pro/Cat Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Scarano
2 Carlos Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
3 Keith Gerarden Jigawatt Cycling
4 Andrew Baker
5 Jay Dore Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling
6 Lang Reynolds
7 Ryan Robinson
8 Kevin Chapman
9 Corey Mccracken Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
10 Aaron Burleson Crosstown Velo
11 Nathan Harris
12 David Peter Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
13 Ophir Sefiha Crosstown Velo
14 Greg Campbell Freehub Racing
15 Keith Mrochek
16 Peter Jasnoch
17 Justin Meade
18 David Lee Supra Cycling Team
19 Matthew Thompson I Am Racing
20 William Jenkins Carolina Cycling Team
21 Stephano Porter
22 James Morrison Velo Voodoo
23 Harold Overman Jigawatt Cycling
24 Carlos Norena
25 Michael Wheelis
26 Ryan Helms Youngblood Bicycles
27 Steven Stormant
28 Michael Ward
DNF Rob Sorrell Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
DNF Yuans Halaixt
DNF Hans Halaixt
DNF Jeff Franz The Cycle Path - S2F p/b Classic Cycling
DNF John James The Trappe Door Cycling Team
DNF Baker Watts Freehub Racing
DNF Brian Hill
DNF Craig Campbell
DNF Aaron Atwater Oceanic Racing
DNF Deane Gauthier Crosstown Velo
DNF Daniel Holt Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Reece Jackson Freehub Racing
DNF Josh Lacelle Freehub Racing
DNF Andrew Le beau The Trappe Door Cycling Team
DNF Peter Mathern Crosstown Velo
DNF Chad Salla
DNF Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo
DNF Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo
DNF Jason Tucker Supra Cycling Team
DNF Joshua Whitmore CTS Cycling Team fueled by Hiball Energy
DNF Craig Bowers

Men Masters 50+/60+ Pro/Cat Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Dietrich Carolina Masters
2 Michael Grigat Carolina Cycling Team
3 Tim Borsetti
4 Mike King Carolina Cycling Team
5 Kelly Holmes Carolina Masters
6 Gene Fowler The Trappe Door Cycling Team
7 Lee Reavis Carolina Masters
8 Gen Kogure The Trappe Door Cycling Team
9 Stephen Kefer
10 Darren Fuller The Trappe Door Cycling Team
11 Robert Rogan Frazier Cycling
12 James Mead The Cycle Path - S2F p/b Classic Cycling
13 Joe Briscoe Constealltion Cycling
14 Tim Snider Benissimo
15 Michael Traxler
16 Jeffrey May
17 David Tucker Supra Cycling Team
18 Troy Tucker
19 Gordon Stiel Carolina Cycling Team
20 John Allen
21 Alan Lesage Cycle Haus Racing
22 Kirby Yoder NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
23 Thomas Kolodziejski
24 James Keller
25 David Moore Carolina Masters
26 Clayton Griffin
27 Andrew Turman Team Rize
29 D Langston powell
30 Tommy Mathewes Oceanic Racing
31 Shane Orr
32 Thomas Ratajczak Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
33 Jeff Hendricks
34 Rick Fielden Spinx Bike Race Team
35 Patrick Miranda Mirco Racing
DNF Bob Bryant
DNF Andrew Danfy Spinx Bike Race Team
DNF Arthur Danfy Spinx Bike Race Team
DNF William Goley Carolina Masters
DNF William Kerrigan
DNF Raymond Laffin Crosstown Velo
DNF Joe Lehner Freehub Racing
DNF Jonathan Mcmillan
DNF Mark Nozedar
DNF Russell Shackson
DNF Patrick Tighe Carolina Masters
DNF Treze Beasley
DNF Chris Knetsche

Men Senior 19-29 Pro/Cat Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rolly Weaver
2 Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk Development
3 Lucas Dauge Team Novo Nordisk Development
4 Chris Mathis Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
5 Hamish Beadle Team Novo Nordisk
6 Tanguy Dulac Team Novo Nordisk
7 Skyler Diacou Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
8 Zachary Rivenbark Supra Cycling Team
9 Juan Gonzalez Team Novo Nordisk Development
10 Eric Serantoni
11 Timothy Mcbride Supra Cycling Team
12 Samuel Mundula Team Green/ Custom Air
13 Juan Jose munera chavarria
14 Eric Morris Team Green/ Custom Air
15 Bryson Henson
16 Doug Todd
17 Tucker Gerald Team ANB
DNF Riley Burgon Reynolds Roofing Racing
DNF Jan Dunnewind Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Dmitry Ponkratov Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Todd Youngblood
DNF David Mcbeath Lowcountry Racing

Women Masters 30+/40+ Pro/Cat Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katy Brown Carolina Velo/Cycle Center

Women Masters 50+/60+ Pro/Cat Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary M clark
2 Linda Miranda Mirco Racing

Women Senior 19-29 Pro/Cat Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caitlin Milne Supra Cycling Team
2 Rebecca Kefer Velocious Sport
3 Claire Windsor Supra Cycling Team
4 Jacki Cronin

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with