These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Demerath 1:03:59
2 Edward Wagner 1:03:59
3 Andrew Ernst Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:03:59
4 Jordan Stolz 1:03:59
5 Jake Spaude University of Wisconsin - Stevens Point 1:03:59
6 Justin Blumer 1:03:59
7 Andrew Arends 1:03:59
8 Michael Raasch Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:03:59
9 Stephen Bonneau 1:03:59
10 Jordan Nienow Heavy Pedal Velo Club 1:03:59
11 Ryan Mcgee 1:04:05
12 Jack Davies 1:04:05
13 Andy Daykin 1:04:12
14 Wesley Richerson 1:06:13
15 Arthur Mueller 1:08:21
16 Matthew Peppel Velocause Centraal Cycling 1:10:37
17 Mike Tobin xXx Racing 1:10:37
18 Travis Manser MoMo Riders' Club 1:11:10
19 Matt Bettwy 1:11:13
20 Ryan Foley 1:11:15
21 Andrew Wise xXx Racing 1:13:38
22 Conner Evans 1:14:12
23 Curtis Whittaker 1:20:26
DNF Jeff Jasinowski BELGIANWERKX
DNF Rafael Medero Brazen Dropouts
DNF Thomas Chaltry Junior Dropouts
DNF Hugo Martinez
DNF Casey Bonath

Elite Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Hartig Project Echelon Racing 1:19:58
2 Richard Arnopol Project Echelon Racing 1:20:00
3 Henry Lutz Project Echelon Racing 1:20:24
4 Eric Hill Project Echelon Racing 1:21:04
5 Peter Olejniczak Project Echelon Racing 1:21:04
6 David Greif Project Echelon Racing 1:22:39
7 Zachary Zionts 1:22:50
8 Steven Lecey 1:22:59
9 Emiel Pastijn Velocause Centraal Cycling 1:22:59
10 Brandon Feehery Project Echelon Racing 1:22:59
11 Zach Nehr Project Echelon Racing 1:22:59
12 Brian Kaker Project Echelon Racing 1:22:59
13 Brent Williams Diablo Cycling 1:23:01
14 Shane Feehery Quantum Racing Development presented by SBR Rocker 1:23:01
15 Jacob Buboltz BSB Cycling 1:23:07
16 Chris Wiatr INTENT Race Team 1:23:11
17 Patrick Jungenblut Velocause Centraal Cycling 1:23:11
18 Ryan O'boyle Project Echelon Racing 1:23:17
19 Stephen Wagstaff Project Echelon Racing 1:23:22
20 Gabriel Acabá Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:23:35
21 Wolfgang Brandl 1:23:40
22 Adam Mcclurg Project Echelon Racing 1:34:13
23 Tyson Wieland 1:34:13
24 Maxwell Anderson Project Echelon Racing 1:34:25
DNF Kurt Druffel Waukesha Animal Hospital Cycling
DNF Samuel Vanden hogen BSB Cycling
DNF Sean Mcnaughtan LAPT CC

Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Lanyon Burnham Racing 1:14:44
2 Aaron Katin Burnham Racing 1:14:47
3 Ross Ford BELGIANWERKX 1:14:47
4 Phillip Godkin 1:16:03
5 David Santos Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:16:05
6 Andrew Ohlsson 1:18:17
7 Paul Kiedrowski Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:18:17
8 Garrett Lemons Diablo Cycling 1:18:47
9 John Walbaum 1:19:47
10 Matt Lutz Project Echelon Racing 1:21:01
11 Michael Krywanski Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWAREUSA 1:21:01
12 Robert Anderson Team Wheel & Sprocket 1:24:50
13 Robert Garner Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital / 1:27:58
DNF Brian Carlson Waukesha Animal Hospital Cycling

Masters 35+ Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Bruss Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 1:08:56
2 Joel Slezak 1:08:56
3 Aaron Gabriel 1:08:56
4 William Lopez Team Got Wind? 1:08:56
5 Michael Hittesdorf INTENT Race Team 1:08:56
6 Theron Isaacson Brazen Dropouts 1:08:56
7 Matthew Goelzer Hollander Benelux Racing 1:08:56
8 John Lutz 1:08:56
9 Stephen Duncan RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til 1:08:56
10 Kris Endicott BSB Cycling 1:09:03
11 Robert Greenwood 1:09:03
12 Mark Mehler BSB Cycling 1:09:03
13 Geoff Heitke BSB Cycling 1:09:04
14 Lawrence Hitchcock Team ADHD America 1:09:13
15 Randy Tison 1:09:30
15 Chris Cornelius Velocause Centraal Cycling 1:09:30
16 Mike Roth Team Wheel & Sprocket 1:11:47
17 Cory Fladhammer 1:13:20
18 Ryan Hogan Waukesha Animal Hospital Cycling 1:14:03
19 Michael Hopkins Team ADHD America 1:16:13
20 Mark Framness Diablo Cycling 1:22:40
DNF Eric Beach
DNF Jason Bentley Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jodie Prestine Velo Femmes Racing 1:20:08
2 Sarah Bertram 1:20:11
3 Alisa Orel Velocause Centraal Cycling 1:25:21

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with