These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Open Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alberto Ramos RCC 1:30:41.5
2 Iain Carr Bycicle Habitat - Verge Sport s.t.
3 Konrad Ratzmann s.t.
4 Dennis Ramirez Team Raiders s.t.
5 Paul Burrowes Mangoseed/Zurilee restaurant 2.7
6 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 4.7
7 Edison Marulanda 12.2
8 Radoslaw Smolaga 26.2
9 Joshua Lipka Carl Hart Racing s.t.
10 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team s.t.
11 Samuel Torres s.t.
12 Mark Light s.t.
13 Wes Tillman Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
14 Andres Jimenez Morris Velo Sports s.t.
15 Matthew Montesano Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
16 Jermaine Burrowes Mangoseed/Zurilee restaurant s.t.
17 Adriano Hauck Rohan Cycling :) s.t.
18 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. s.t.
19 David Sommerville VERGE SPORT s.t.
20 Luis Saavedra Bicycle Habitat Verge Sport s.t.
21 Mitchell Jacaruso Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
22 Boguslaw Wielgos CRCA/Foundation s.t.
23 Stephan Dioslaki Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
24 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop s.t.
25 Steven Joshua alexander Team Raiders s.t.
26 Anthony Taylor s.t.
27 Joaquin C de baca Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
28 Erik Post CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale 31.4
29 Evan Cooper 33.4
30 Brandon Lee Carl Hart Racing s.t.
31 Vladimir Rabinovich CRCA/KruisCX s.t.
32 Edekson Pena s.t.
33 Dennis Hrehowsik Tri State Velo s.t.
34 Eric Ragot Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
35 Paul Mccarthy VERGE SPORT 35.6
36 Jerry Kapko 37.2
37 Adam Alexander Team Raiders 39.3
38 Rafael Diaz-granados CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 40.5
39 Johann Burrowes 45.6
40 Ben Hughes CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
41 Robb Lee Team Beyer Auto/DC Velo 49.1
42 Brian Wolff Carl Hart Racing 50.9
43 Robert Rutkowski Mineola bicycle racing team 56.9
44 Jurgen Beneke DaHANGER s.t.
45 Paul Carbonara CRCA/AXIS 1:15.2
46 Jacek Boral CRCA/AXIS s.t.
47 Willie Payton s.t.
48 J Rorech W/s United/Mangoseed/Zurilee 1:23.4
49 Michael Perlberg Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 2:23.9
50 Marc Cesare CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
51 David Vollbach Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
52 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Morris Velo 3:04.1
DNF Dan Ciano Colavita Racing
DNF Ismael Collado acosta
DNF Richard Gonzalez MID ATL MASTERS BICYCLE ORG
DNF Jason Briscoe
DNF Mynor Pineda

Men Open Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC 1:08:45.0
2 Luigi Idarraga Crankworks Cycles s.t.
3 Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
4 William Hacker s.t.
5 Jose Pena s.t.
6 Tom Houghton East End Cycling Team s.t.
7 Masaharu Ito CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
8 Juan Henriquez Crankworks Cycles s.t.
9 Harry Bugden CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Entreprise s.t.
10 William Launder Team Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
11 Filipe Guth Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
12 Roald Ansano CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
13 Voltaire Arradaza s.t.
14 Neil Black CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highw s.t.
15 Clark Fredricksen s.t.
16 Jack Gazard CRCA Development Foundation s.t.
17 Sebaj Adele s.t.
18 Justin Pak Star Track Cycling s.t.
19 Jonathon Laurie CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
20 Brian Hansen CRCA/42x21ATQ 5.0
21 Peter Goff Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions s.t.
22 Andrew Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
23 Hernan Lucero Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
24 Eritt Sinkko CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
25 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
26 Jayden Li Star Track s.t.
27 Augusto Salinas Sanba Cycling Team s.t.
28 Shafiq Abdulrahim s.t.
29 Ramon Thompson Formless Racing s.t.
30 Reynaldo Martinez Sanba cycling club s.t.
31 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
32 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
33 Edward Frederick 2019 A-CLASSIC s.t.
34 Richard Freeman Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
35 Alexander Pavlotskiy Death Row Velo s.t.
36 Paolo Mastrangelo Team CIS p/b THE SYSTEM s.t.
37 Rider Unknown s.t.
38 Lawrence Uhrlass Merrick bicycles -MAG racing s.t.
39 Jose Daniel diaz s.t.
40 Jonathan Podwil Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
41 Kirk Peterson CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
42 Megan Poulin s.t.
43 Alfonso Torres Sanba sycling team s.t.
44 Michael Shin s.t.
45 Connor Pulvidente Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
46 Richard Sberlati CRCA/NYCC Racing 13.0
47 Anthony Luna Sanba Cycling Team s.t.
48 Joseph Menniti Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
49 Andrew Babaian s.t.
50 Robert Constantino CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
51 Tyrone Gravesande Team CIS p/b THE SYSTEM s.t.
52 Joe Matunis Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
53 John Arias s.t.
54 Owen Caprell The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
55 Jose Collado crca s.t.
56 Niall Smart Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
57 Eduardo Luna s.t.
58 Jonathan Moore CRCA s.t.
59 Erik Shahumyan VERGE SPORT s.t.
60 Wendy Palacio Crankworks_Cycles s.t.
61 Erik Pfiffner Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
62 Romel Campbell WestWood Velo s.t.
63 Daniel Berner CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
64 Chris Washburne CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
65 Christopher Pulomena Merrick Bicycles Racing s.t.
66 Jeffrey Garcia s.t.
67 Kristian Noboa CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 23.0
68 Tim Frankcombe CRCA/42x21ATQ 25.0
69 Sean Hourigan Kissena Cycling CLub s.t.
70 Chris Samuels s.t.
71 Meng-hua Chiang s.t.
72 Alvaro Soltero CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
73 Sean Gordon e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
74 Henry O'kill E2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
75 Ian Ralph CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 34.0
76 Kevin Valenski Merrick Bicycles Racing 37.0
77 Carla Northy H&H Racing s.t.
78 Johnny Hsu The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
79 Chris Joinnides East End/Kreb Cycle 45.0
80 Charles Macpherson Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
81 Tom Catherines Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 46.0
82 Simon Song Verrazano Team Racing 51.0
83 Henoch Getz e2Value p/b Verge 55.0
84 Misha Chiporukha 1:00.0
85 Scott Gregoire 1:17.0
86 Pedro Santos sanba cycling team 2:38.0
87 Julian Simioni 2:40.0
88 Ernesto Cruz Sanba cycling team 9:15.0
89 Christopher Ithurburn Team CIS p/b THE SYSTEM 9:33.0
DNF Alice Boyce The 5th Floor NYC
DNF Meng-hua Chiang
DNF Ricky Cornetta Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Emma Fudge The 5th Floor NYC
DNF Scott Holliday Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Kevin Man Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Thomas Massetti Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Michael Pelletier

Men Open Cat5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Holmes RCC 41:07.0
2 Yosef Fertel 2.0
3 Naphat Chaiphet s.t.
4 James Anzalone s.t.
5 Carlos Nolasco Bikeway/Mahopac s.t.
6 Agustin Yaxon sanba bicycle team 3.0
7 Derek Mead Team Need Speed p/b Schniedweed s.t.
8 Benaldo Raquedas s.t.
9 Eric Israel Team Carl Hart Racing s.t.
10 Ken Wiltshire s.t.
11 Steven Roberts Northern Mornings s.t.
12 Eoin Schnell s.t.
13 Chris Salucci 6.0
14 Matthew Budofsky Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
15 Jason Mccandlers s.t.
16 Michael Kosche Kissena Cycling Club 8.0
17 Nao Yamada s.t.
18 Rene Ulloa s.t.
19 Nathan Congleton s.t.
20 Carlos Reys 10.0
21 Danilo Bello 11.0
22 Bryam Mora 13.0
23 Dave Aguilar Montclair Bikery s.t.
24 Chester Mancini 14.0
25 Paul Hunt Bike Rack Racing s.t.
26 Rider Unknown 16.0
27 Joseph Rene s.t.
28 Carlos Rueda s.t.
29 Nathaniel Picard-busky Kissena Cycling Club 31.0
30 Joseph Trotman 41.0
31 Yigal Ben david 1:21.0
32 Jeremy Mcginty NYCC 1:24.0
33 Marc Mandello Carl Hart Racing 1:36.0
34 Masashi Borges-silva CRCA / Team Starchild s.t.
35 Justin Gilchrist NYCC 1:38.0
36 Misel Flores 2:09.0
37 Aineel Rolle 2:31.0
38 Alfred Meyer NA 2:38.0
39 Arthur Johnson 2:40.0
40 Jose Davila Sanba cycling team 2:47.0
41 Rich Polk Kissena Cycling Club 3:04.0
42 Jorge Abelardo arevalo la rosa juni 5:06.0
DNF Joaquin Rodriquez
DNF Daniel Bonilla Brooklyn Triathlon Club
DNF Naphat Chaiphet Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling
DNF Aaron Lidawer
DNF Thomas Lloyd
DNF Steven Pak
DNF Kevon Simon
DNF Yoann Le ny
DNF Winston Evans

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with