These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3 Category

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Collins Unattached 0:52:56.4
2 Ken Ray The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 0:53:21.5
3 Carleton Bowen National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 0:56:01.6
4 Mark Cowin Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 1:00:57.3

Men Cat 4 Mens

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Bumbaugh Whole Wheel Velo Club 0:54:42.3
2 Shaun Braithwaite Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bicycles/American 0:55:18.6
3 Jeff Money Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bicycles/American 0:56:47.4
4 Samuel Smith Team Integrity/Otterhaus/K&F Construction 0:57:11.4
5 Adrian Monza Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 0:57:41.9
6 Robert Eom Squadra Coppi 1:00:20.1
7 Samuel Hoffberger Unattached 1:00:38.4
8 Dean Sullivan Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 1:01:43.1
9 Jonathan Echevers ORIGIN Performance/ORIGIN Performance Training Sys 1:02:11.0
10 Irvin Green Getting It In Cyclists Inc/GII 1:03:18.1
11 Ethan Turner Unattached 1:03:59.3
12 Timothy Parker Unattached 1:04:42.1
13 Robert Schilling Colorado College 1:08:39.1
14 Demetris Taylor Phase Cycling 1:08:56.3
15 Richard Kennedy Unattached 1:27:02.8

Men Cat 5 Mens

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Cooper Bach Elite Performance 0:55:38.4
2 James Russell Wooden Wheels 0:57:50.9
3 Mark Morales Unattached 0:58:03.4
4 Stephen Tauber IBCC Racing 0:58:23.1
5 Daniel Schumacher Evolution Cycling Club 0:59:18.0
6 Shaun Gundel Unattached 0:59:28.9
7 Robert Pickle jr Unattached 1:00:51.0
8 Charlie Smith National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 1:02:05.0
9 Richy Mason Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 1:02:10.7
10 Zachary Kjellberg Unattached 1:02:32.1
11 Konner Wisniewski IBCC Racing 1:03:24.5
12 Josh Hessong Unattached 1:04:30.0
13 Jack Pugliese Unattached 1:04:45.0
14 Daniel Wick Unattached 1:06:27.5
15 David Cross Unattached 1:07:20.9
16 John Sargent Unattached 1:07:27.7
17 Gabriel Murray Unattached 1:08:44.3
18 David Potena Unattached 1:09:05.8
19 Scot Roppelt Unattached 1:09:10.6
20 Andrew Shepard Unattached 1:09:33.2
21 Antonio Abadia Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 1:09:34.2
22 Terry Curlee IBCC Racing 1:09:50.4
23 Robert Wiggans Unattached 1:10:22.8
24 Michael Keir Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team (ABRT) 1:11:36.8
25 William Tranter Severna Park Peloton 1:12:58.1
26 Derek Olsen Unattached 1:14:47.6
27 Thomas Johnson Unattached 1:18:57.0
DNF Brian Anderson Unattached DNF

Men Cat1/2/3 Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allen Carr Century Road Club Assoc/e2Value p/b Verge Sport 0:50:57.2
2 Paul Lengermann DistrictTaco Racing 0:51:45.1
3 Scott Catanzaro DistrictTaco Racing 0:52:59.7
4 Stefan Zavislan DistrictTaco Racing 0:53:55.7
5 Peter Custer SEAVS/Haymarket 0:54:30.6
6 Andrew Hood DistrictTaco Racing 0:57:51.8

Men Masters 35+ 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Proulx Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:53:37.1
2 Jon Balatbat Whole Wheel Velo Club 0:56:02.8
3 Luis Infante Unattached 0:56:03.9
4 Frankie Timmons Phase Cycling 1:01:03.1
5 Evan Strbak Unattached 1:02:26.5
6 Darell Grove Team Integrity/Otterhaus/K&F Construction 1:17:17.6

Men Masters 45+ 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Burns Unattached 0:54:01.9
2 Stephen Kimos Unattached 0:56:13.0
3 Geoff Hughes Battley Harley-Davidson 0:56:36.4
4 Mario Zometa Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/ 0:56:46.0
5 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling/Celerity/JRVS Racing 0:57:27.1
6 Scott Coon Harford Multisport Club 0:58:07.5
7 Fabricio Quinones Unattached 0:58:36.0
8 Michael Prindle Unattached 0:59:35.0
9 Jeffrey Sanders Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washing 1:00:41.9
10 Scott Mcwilliams Unattached 1:01:56.9
11 Abe Barley Thru-It-All Cycling 1:03:10.7
12 Mike Orr Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bicycles/American 1:04:20.4
13 Michael Perlstein Unattached 1:05:07.5

Men Masters 55+ 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ray Plewacki National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 0:57:03.6
2 David Hilton PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 0:57:35.9
3 Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT Cycling 0:57:39.5
4 John Baldwin Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bicycles/American 0:58:20.5
5 Michael Sardelis National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 0:58:37.1
6 Chuck Crocco Somerset Wheelmen 0:58:48.8
7 Paul Gruenberger Unattached 1:00:19.9
8 David Prodorutti Unattached 1:02:11.8
9 Bruce Arnsbarger Unattached 1:05:24.0
10 Alan Ryder Unattached 1:05:28.0
11 Jim Edwards Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bicycles/AVC 1:06:20.1
12 Jack Gardner Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washing 1:06:46.6
13 Ilkka Kruus Unattached 1:07:12.2
14 Steve Abbott Unattached 1:07:41.5
15 Thaddeus Newnam PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 1:07:56.9
16 Henry Rinck World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team 1:19:07.5
17 Bob Lockwood Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Housing Solutions 1:19:34.4
18 Richard Handley Unattached 1:20:57.7
19 David Davies Chesapeake Wheelman 1:22:25.8
DNF Gerald Wojcik Unattached DNF

Men Masters 65+ 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Douglas Mcclellan Unattached 0:28:34.8
2 Timothy Rohrbaugh South Mountain Velo Club 0:28:51.9
3 Steven Petouvis Liberty Cycle Inc. 0:29:26.7
4 Mark Holt Fat Frogs Racing/Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing 0:30:30.5
5 John Cox Chesapeake Wheelmen 0:30:43.4
6 Richard Maynard Tri State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team 0:30:53.4
7 Michael Fitzsimmons Chesapeake Wheelmen 0:30:54.8
8 Wesley Scholz National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 0:30:58.1
9 Don Forgione Chesapeake Wheelmen 0:31:26.9
10 Keith Shuey Chesapeake Wheelmen 0:32:21.6
11 Jerry Yetter Unattached 0:32:23.8
12 Rick Thomas Chesapeake Wheelmen 0:33:23.9
13 Robert Lea Sports T.E.A.M./T.E.A.M. Fuji 0:33:48.0
14 William Vest Unattached 0:35:36.7
15 Myron Segal Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:36:24.4
16 Lou Viner Unattached 0:37:05.8
17 Max Prola Squadra Coppi 0:37:06.7

Men Open Junior Boys 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Reichmann Rock Creek Velo 0:37:00.1
2 Landyn Link Mercury Endurance Racing 0:55:27.4

Men Open Junior Boys 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Provine Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bicycles/American 0:36:56.2
2 Jack Pugliese Unattached 0:37:26.2

Men Open Junior Boys 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Turner Unattached 31:16.3
2 Jacob Riddle Unattached 33:24.0
3 George Provine Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bicycles/American 36:56.2
4 Jack Pugliese Unattached 37:26.2

Men Open Junior Boys 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Turner Unattached 0:31:16.3
2 Jacob Riddle Unattached 0:33:24.0

Open Para Handcycle Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Neumer Paralyzed Veterans of America Racing 0:34:22.3
2 Jeremy Goetzinger Unattached 0:42:37.3
3 Rebecca Rollick Unattached 1:03:28.0

Open Para Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Syd Lea Sports T.E.A.M./T.E.A.M. Fuji 0:31:03.3
2 Ben Holmes US Military Endurance Sports 0:37:46.3

Open Physical Disability Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Cook Unattached 0:35:36.0
2 Ronne Irvine Sports T.E.A.M./T.E.A.M. Fuji 0:35:51.4

Women Cat 4 Womens

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachelle Gehr Team Integrity/Otterhaus/K&F Construction 1:01:05.0
2 Meredith Kefauver olsen Unattached 1:12:41.9
3 Allison Wong Unattached 1:14:51.0
4 Kristy Noesges Artemis Racing 1:18:17.5

Women Cat 5 Womens

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Easterday Unattached 1:10:39.2
2 Tarah Wilson IBCC Bel Air Racing 1:11:00.4
3 Tarah Romano District Multisport 1:12:01.5
4 Diana Maurer Unattached 1:12:14.0
5 Sandi Delcore ABRT 1:12:23.2
6 Andrea Cross Unattached 1:14:41.2

Women Cat1/2/3 Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Granade Battley Harley-Davidson/Total Civil Construction p 1:00:46.4
2 Sue Mcquiston Catoctin Cycling Club/NSMI RACING 1:01:59.8
3 Melissa Tallent SEAVS/Haymarket 1:02:14.0

Women Masters 35+ 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michele Damiani KyleCoaching p/b Axiologic Solutions 0:59:45.1
2 Kristin Lemos Unattached 1:01:10.5
3 Kim Stepien Unattached 1:01:21.2
4 Lisa Martin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 1:07:56.0
5 Heather Swope Team Integrity/Otterhaus/K&F Construction 1:20:21.5

Women Masters 45+ 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Pitman Fat Frogs Racing/Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing 1:00:30.5
2 Tracy Maccherola Unattached 1:02:50.8
3 Robyn Mcelwee Unattached 1:03:58.6
4 Lisa Reichmann Rock Creek Velo 1:09:15.0
5 Erika Griffith Chesapeake Wheelmen 1:21:09.0

Women Masters 55+ 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lynne Blake-hedges Unattached 0:33:31.1
2 Carole Harris Phase Cycling 0:33:50.1
3 Natalie Barron Fat Frogs Racing 0:35:05.1
4 Cecelia Kirkman Charlottesville Racing Club/Blue Ridge Cyclery Rac 0:35:19.0
5 Janice Creamer Getting It In Cyclists Inc/GII 0:37:41.7

Women Masters 65+ 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tracy Lea Sports T.E.A.M./T.E.A.M. Fuji 0:36:23.9
2 Mary Arnold Sweet Spot Cycling 0:40:27.6
3 Jeanne Davis Somerset Wheelmen 0:42:23.4

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with