These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Vestal Clemmons Bicycle Racing
2 Sterling Swaim Benissimo
3 Corey Mccracken Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
4 Cj Burford
5 Aaron Atwater Oceanic Racing
6 Clay Lanier
7 Zachary Mccullough
8 Paul Schulman Youngblood Bicycles
9 Joseph Penley
10 Robert Thomas Southeast Velo Racing
11 Cody Dannen
12 David Davenport Velocious Sport
13 Cody Buford Southeast Velo Racing
14 Stephen Wilson Mountain Events
15 Shane Schantzenbach Benissimo
16 Adam Long Constellation Cycling
17 Jason Casteen Southeast Velo Racing
18 John Baxter Constellation Cycling
19 Zachary Rivenbark Supra Cycling Team
20 Tim Snider Benissimo
21 Gionvanni Vasta UNKNOWN Racing p/b Sunbelt Rentals
22 Bert Gutierrez Hearts Racing Club
23 Evan Kimbro cycles de ORO
24 Joel Eisner Constellation Cycling
25 Mark Bacon Southeast Velo Racing

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Mundula Team Green/ Custom Air
1 Michael Vestal Clemmons Bicycle Racing
2 Sterling Swaim Benissimo
2 Randy Sampson Team Green/ Custom Air
3 Houston Trim iii Youngblood Bicycles
3 Corey Mccracken Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
4 Joel Deuterman Team Green/ Custom Air
4 Cj Burford
5 Joseph Rose
5 Aaron Atwater Oceanic Racing
6 Carson Mcclelland
6 Clay Lanier
7 Zachary Mccullough
7 Eric Morris Team Green/ Custom Air
8 Joe Briscoe Mountain Events
8 Paul Schulman Youngblood Bicycles
9 Michael Alvarez Youngblood Bicycles
9 Joseph Penley
10 Robert Thomas Southeast Velo Racing
10 Hansen Su
11 Chris Ingram
11 Cody Dannen
12 David Burstein Appalachian State University
12 David Davenport Velocious Sport
13 Chad Chadwick Mountain Events
13 Cody Buford Southeast Velo Racing
14 Stephen Wilson Mountain Events
14 Johnathan Thacker Team Spoke Cycles
15 Ryan Reed
15 Shane Schantzenbach Benissimo
16 Adam Long Constellation Cycling
16 Linus Ndumia Team Spoke Cycles
17 Jason Casteen Southeast Velo Racing
18 John Baxter Constellation Cycling
19 Zachary Rivenbark Supra Cycling Team
20 Tim Snider Benissimo
21 Gionvanni Vasta UNKNOWN Racing p/b Sunbelt Rentals
22 Bert Gutierrez Hearts Racing Club
23 Evan Kimbro cycles de ORO
24 Joel Eisner Constellation Cycling
25 Mark Bacon Southeast Velo Racing

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Mundula Team Green/ Custom Air
2 Randy Sampson Team Green/ Custom Air
3 Houston Trim iii Youngblood Bicycles
4 Joel Deuterman Team Green/ Custom Air
5 Joseph Rose
6 Carson Mcclelland
7 Eric Morris Team Green/ Custom Air
8 Joe Briscoe Mountain Events
9 Michael Alvarez Youngblood Bicycles
10 Hansen Su
11 Chris Ingram
12 David Burstein Appalachian State University
13 Chad Chadwick Mountain Events
14 Johnathan Thacker Team Spoke Cycles
15 Ryan Reed
16 Linus Ndumia Team Spoke Cycles

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Mundula Team Green/ Custom Air
1 Austin Bray
2 Randy Sampson Team Green/ Custom Air
2 Mike Ratliff Team Green/ Custom Air
3 Houston Trim iii Youngblood Bicycles
3 Christopher Reynolds
4 Shannon Shuskey
4 Joel Deuterman Team Green/ Custom Air
5 Joseph Rose
5 Douglas Murr
6 Carson Mcclelland
6 Ramon Van dijk
7 Alan Pruess
7 Eric Morris Team Green/ Custom Air
8 Ernesto Ramirez
8 Joe Briscoe Mountain Events
9 Michael Alvarez Youngblood Bicycles
9 Jose Privado flores
10 Hansen Su
11 Chris Ingram
12 David Burstein Appalachian State University
13 Chad Chadwick Mountain Events
14 Johnathan Thacker Team Spoke Cycles
15 Ryan Reed
16 Linus Ndumia Team Spoke Cycles

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Bray
2 Mike Ratliff Team Green/ Custom Air
3 Christopher Reynolds
4 Shannon Shuskey
5 Douglas Murr
6 Ramon Van dijk
7 Alan Pruess
8 Ernesto Ramirez
9 Jose Privado flores

Men Junior 11-12 Cat 2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corban Burford
2 Fox Hamblen

Men Junior 9-10 Cat 2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caleb Burford
2 Caedmon Burford Evolution Jr. Development
3 Lucius Hamblen Velocious Sport

Men Masters 40+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corey Mccracken Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
2 Richard Nance
3 Corey Fisher Happy Tooth Racing
4 Gregory Thompson Carolina Cycling Team
5 Keith Handlon Jigawatt Cycling
6 Jeff Franz 108975

Men Masters 40+/50+/60 Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike King Carolina Cycling Team
2 Corey Mccracken Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
3 Richard Nance
4 Corey Fisher Happy Tooth Racing
5 Gene Fowler The Trappe Door Cycling Team
6 Gregory Thompson Carolina Cycling Team
7 Chris Knetsche
8 Kelly Holmes Carolina Masters
9 Tim Snider Benissimo
10 Keith Handlon Jigawatt Cycling
11 Robert Thomas Southeast Velo Racing
12 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
13 Jeff Franz 108975
14 Michael Grigat Carolina Cycling Team
15 Joe Briscoe Mountain Events
16 Terrence Lanier Mountain Events
17 John Erickson
18 Chad Chadwick Mountain Events
19 John Baxter Constellation Cycling
20 Joel Eisner Constellation Cycling

Men Masters 50+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike King Carolina Cycling Team
2 Gene Fowler The Trappe Door Cycling Team
3 Chris Knetsche
4 Kelly Holmes Carolina Masters
5 Tim Snider Benissimo
6 Robert Thomas Southeast Velo Racing
7 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
8 Michael Grigat Carolina Cycling Team
9 Joe Briscoe Mountain Events
10 John Erickson
11 Chad Chadwick Mountain Events
12 John Baxter Constellation Cycling
13 Joel Eisner Constellation Cycling

Men Masters 60+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Terrence Lanier Mountain Events

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Felpel Carolina Crit Squad
2 Bryan Mutell 4th Dimension Fitness
3 Miles Hubbard Carolina Crit Squad
4 Alex Ryan Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX
5 Liam Flanagan Lees-McRae College
6 Jose Solis Otterhaus/K&F Construction
7 Christopher Ames Carolina Crit Squad
8 Eric Serantoni
9 Nathan Harris
10 Jonathan Hamblen Velocious Sport
11 Ryan Joyce Carolina Crit Squad
12 David Flynn Hearts Racing Club
DNF Richard Nance
DNF Paul Gregory Carolina Crit Squad

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Felpel Carolina Crit Squad
1 Michael Vestal Clemmons Bicycle Racing
2 Sterling Swaim Benissimo
2 Bryan Mutell 4th Dimension Fitness
3 Miles Hubbard Carolina Crit Squad
3 Corey Mccracken Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
4 Cj Burford
4 Alex Ryan Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX
5 Liam Flanagan Lees-McRae College
5 Aaron Atwater Oceanic Racing
6 Clay Lanier
6 Jose Solis Otterhaus/K&F Construction
7 Christopher Ames Carolina Crit Squad
7 Zachary Mccullough
8 Paul Schulman Youngblood Bicycles
8 Eric Serantoni
9 Joseph Penley
9 Nathan Harris
10 Jonathan Hamblen Velocious Sport
10 Robert Thomas Southeast Velo Racing
11 Ryan Joyce Carolina Crit Squad
11 Cody Dannen
12 David Davenport Velocious Sport
12 David Flynn Hearts Racing Club
13 Cody Buford Southeast Velo Racing
14 Stephen Wilson Mountain Events
15 Shane Schantzenbach Benissimo
16 Adam Long Constellation Cycling
17 Jason Casteen Southeast Velo Racing
18 John Baxter Constellation Cycling
19 Zachary Rivenbark Supra Cycling Team
20 Tim Snider Benissimo
21 Gionvanni Vasta UNKNOWN Racing p/b Sunbelt Rentals
22 Bert Gutierrez Hearts Racing Club
23 Evan Kimbro cycles de ORO
24 Joel Eisner Constellation Cycling
25 Mark Bacon Southeast Velo Racing
DNF Richard Nance
DNF Paul Gregory Carolina Crit Squad

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacqueline Blair Hearts Racing Club
2 Shannon Goyda Benissimo
3 Caryn Willis La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
4 Sarah Kraxberger The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Whitley
2 Megan Baxter Constellation Cycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with