These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Nance Hearts Racing Club
2 Scott Hoffner
3 David Flynn Hearts Racing Club
4 Jonathan Hamblen Carolina Masters
5 Zach Hostetler Baylor University
6 Stephen Kefer E3: Endurance/ E3 Endurance
7 Terrence Lanier TEAM MS p/b Herbalife

Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jules Van kempen Tri-Cyclists BRC
2 Madison Siegrist Clemmons Bicycle Racing
3 Michael Vestal Clemmons Bicycle Racing
4 Gabriel Martin Jigawatt Cycling
5 Lee Reavis Modry/Evergreen Partners
6 Sterling Swaim Benissimo
7 Thomas Rodgers Benissimo
8 Shane Schantzenbach Vic Chisholm Racing Inc
9 Tim Snider Greensboro Velo Club
10 Cody Dannen
11 Craig Brackens
12 Barry Woosley Clemmons Bicycle Racing
13 Alan White
14 Daniel Cox Cone Health/cycles de ORO
15 Harold Overman Jigawatt Cycling
16 Mark Edwards Greensboro Velo Club
17 William Marcheck Triangle Velo
18 Michael Briles Vic Chisholm Racing Inc
19 Randy Sampson
20 Terrence Lanier TEAM MS p/b Herbalife
21 John Oakes Greensboro Velo Club
22 Johnathan Thacker Team Spoke Cycles
23 James Fender Clemmons Bicycle Racing
24 Rebecca Kefer E3 Endurance
25 David Davenport
26 Stephen Wilson TEAM MS p/b Herbalife
27 Stephen Kefer E3: Endurance/ E3 Endurance
28 Dean Lyons Heart's Racing
29 Jacqueline Blair Hearts Racing Club
30 Evan Kimbro Cone Health/cycles de ORO
31 Nicholas Salazar garcia Heart's Racing Club

Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Harold Overman Jigawatt Cycling
2 Benedikt Schiermeyer
3 Shane Schantzenbach Benissimo
4 Craig Brackens
5 Randy Sampson
6 Alan White
7 John Erickson
8 John Oakes Greensboro Velo Club
9 Johnathan Thacker Team Spoke Cycles
10 Tim Yarbrough
11 William Marcheck Triangle Velo
12 Chris Ingram
13 Thompson Stupak
14 Eric Morris
15 Nicholas Salazar garcia Heart's Racing Club
16 David Davenport
17 Shannon Goyda Benissimo
18 Rebecca Kefer E3 Endurance
19 Carson Mcclelland
20 Josh Ramsey
21 Jonas Cherry
22 Jerry Hochstedler Team Greenville Health System
23 Matthew Salazar garcia Heart's Racing Club
24 Elizabeth Salazar garcia Heart's Racing Club
DNF Cj Burford Evolution Jr. Devo Team

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Salazar garcia Heart's Racing Club

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with