These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jackson Wasylk GP VeloTek 38:56.00
2 Francis Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team 42:24.00
3 Philip Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team 48:01.00

Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jude Borchers 17:19.00

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Miller Olathe Subaru Cycling 56:53.00
2 Kris Tilford 1:00:35.00

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Horn KCBC Racing 1:00:27.00

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Owens Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 1:02:18.00
2 Michael Lowden Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 1:02:25.00
3 Chris Mikesell GP VeloTek 1:03:16.00
4 Brandon Steinert GP VeloTek 1:03:25.00
5 Caleb Rector Bicycle Shack Racing 1:04:11.00
6 Edward Hett Bicycle Shack Racing 1:05:26.00
7 Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team 1:13:10.00
8 Joe Christman Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 1:13:43.00

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brett Blazer 1:04:52.00
2 Christopher Formen GP Velotek 1:05:52.00
3 Tyler Knackstedt Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 1:06:10.00
4 Nicholas Schroeder 1:08:35.00
5 Luke Thompson 1:10:01.00
6 Lamont Schmidt 1:12:47.00
7 Nathan Pettorini GP Velotek 1:17:32.00
8 Tanner Dice University of Nebraska-Lincoln 1:18:19.00

Men Masters 35-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Evangelista 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com 55:56.00
2 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing 1:03:17.00
3 Danny Roos GTG Racing 1:03:27.00

Men Masters 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Mason 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com 1:02:48.00
2 Steve Wathke 360 Racing 1:03:48.00
3 Ross Livingston 1:06:18.00
4 Tim Borchers 1:07:47.00
5 William Anderson 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com 1:13:18.00

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Sifferman SBC Cycling 28:24.00
2 John Wentling 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com 31:45.00
3 ? Harold 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com 32:39.00
4 Rodney Hopper Localcycling.com 33:29.00
5 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling 34:35.00
6 Greg Curry Localcycling.com 35:45.00
7 Samuel Perkins 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com 36:56.00
8 Ron Wilhite Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 38:04.00

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Glatter GP Velotek 1:07:07.00
2 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing 1:11:13.00

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Lingenfelser KCBC Racing 1:09:17.00
2 Toni Cabezas Elektra Racing 1:15:08.00

Women Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Fairbanks Midwest Masters Cycling Team 1:32:55.00

Women Masters 35-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 ? N/a 1:09:46.00
2 Gretchen Wisby Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 1:15:06.00
3 Yulia Roos Elektra Racing 1:15:59.00

Women Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Raupp Big D Cycling 46:19.00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with