These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men JM 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Griffin Mazeski 18:49.6
2 Ramadje Owens 21:53.8
3 Ian Edwards 21:53.9
4 Ty Anderson 23:48.0

Men JM 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jackson Parrill 21:09.5
2 Iskandar Ocampo 23:27.2
3 Bodhi Malin 23:29.3
4 Kegan White @ 1 Lap
5 Callum Coats-ballaseuz @ 2 Laps

Men JM 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melroy Holzhauer 36:57.6
2 Davis Duncan 37:10.3
3 Nick Turner 37:27.4
4 Aiden Swift 39:42.6
5 Sam Post 40:53.2
6 Sam Pflugh @ 1 Lap

Men JM 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leobardo Ocampo 25:44.3

Men MM 40+ 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Warner 51:00.7
2 Chris Parsons 51:00.8
3 Brian Hart 51:00.9
4 Shane Orr 51:01.9
5 Jason Hein 51:02.3
6 Trevor Connor 51:02.4
7 Sam Beveridge 51:02.6
8 Norman F alvis 51:02.7
9 Jacob Rosenbarger 51:02.8
10 Joseph Taddeucci 51:02.9
11 Corey Cope 51:03.8
12 Jerod Ridge 51:04.0
13 Juan Gutierrez 51:04.9
14 Robert Arena 51:05.0
15 John Fallon 51:05.1
16 Tripp Wall 51:05.8
17 Shawn Betz 51:05.9
18 Dan Schrad 51:06.0
19 Richard Guillery 51:06.6
20 Dan Berger 51:06.7
21 Kevin Cawley 51:07.4
22 Christopher G doyle 51:08.3
23 Byron Nix 51:10.9
24 Matthew Segur 51:11.0
25 Richard Scudney 51:13.2
26 David Almanzan 51:16.0
27 Fredd Corpuz 51:16.9
28 Jeff Hoobler 51:17.0
29 Michael Inglis 52:12.7
30 Luis Rodriguez 52:20.0
31 Erin Witter 52:33.0
32 Jeff Anderson 54:31.4
DNF Reed Maxwell DNF
DNF James Becker DNF
DNF Christopher Stout DNF
DNF Keith Harper DNF
DNF Adam Asnes DNF
DNF Jack Jefferies DNF
DNF Simon Phuah DNF

Men MM 40+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Benkowski 47:33.6
2 Darryl Shockley 47:33.9
3 Leith Carey 47:34.5
4 David Kendall 47:37.0
5 Garrick Mitchell 47:38.0
6 Bennett Hug 47:51.1
7 Brian S baker 48:13.2
8 Shawn Kingrey 48:15.3
9 Jason Heider 48:15.4
10 Kirk Groves 48:21.9
11 Justin Hall 48:23.0
12 Eric Shuemake 48:23.2
13 Scott Kurban 50:02.3
14 Adam Lorenz 50:02.3
15 Richard Klusman 50:02.4
16 Neal Henderson @ 1 Lap
17 Robert Cope @ 2 Laps
DNF Broc Thompson DNF

Men MM 40+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Mattingly 40:06.6
2 Justin Dickenson 40:09.6
3 Dan Gray 40:12.3
4 Brian Claytor 40:15.4
5 Matthew Most 40:32.8
6 Ian Kearns 40:44.0
7 Joseph Manning 42:48.9
8 Bill B begg 43:01.3
9 Jon Dury @ 1 Lap
10 Andrew Mccarron @ 1 Lap
11 Louis Rodriguez @ 1 Lap
DNF Morgan Brown DNF
DNF Robert Shoemaker DNF
DNF Mark Balkenende DNF

Men MM 50+ 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Inglis 41:49.0
2 Robert Arena 41:51.9
3 Byron Nix 41:54.1
4 John Fallon 41:54.3
5 Norman F alvis 41:55.2
6 James Halpin 41:55.7
7 Adam Asnes 41:56.4
8 Steve Crowley 41:56.9
9 Juan Gutierrez 41:57.2
10 Christopher Stout 41:57.7
11 Dan Berger 41:57.8
12 Bennett Hug 41:57.9
13 Corey Cope 41:58.2
14 Richard Guillery 42:13.4
15 Broc Thompson 42:13.8
16 Scott Hartley 42:19.5
17 Gwen Inglis 42:20.6
18 Steve Alschuler 44:25.6
19 Peter Lucke 45:07.6
20 Jorge Fernandez 45:22.4
21 William Soden 45:31.2
22 Mark Southard @ 2 Laps
DNF Phillip Perard DNF

Men MM 50+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Kantor 40:08.0
2 Tom Lawlor 40:08.1
3 Dean Digiulio 40:08.2
4 Karl Olsen 40:09.2
5 Thomas Panton 40:09.8
6 Brad Clemmons 40:09.8
7 Tod Rowles 40:10.1
8 Darrel B schultz 40:10.6
9 Ethan Lovell 40:11.1
10 Troy Westergren 40:12.1
11 Tom Hootman 40:12.6
12 John Mckibbon 40:23.4
13 David Fitzpatrick 40:32.3
14 Andy Dunn 40:35.8
15 Michael Smith 41:19.9
16 Michael Dodge 41:28.4
17 Ken Maynell 41:40.1
18 Chris Kalman 42:31.2
19 Brent Olson 44:33.8
20 James Finn @ 1 Lap
21 Steven Morgan @ 1 Lap
22 Robert Zedaker @ 1 Lap
DNF Michael Imhoff DNF
DNF William Frazee DNF

Men MM 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Glen Winkel 42:12.0
2 Jim Kraychy 42:12.3
3 Geoff Cooper 42:12.8
4 David Rogers 42:12.9
5 Robert Pinkerton 42:13.7
6 Patrick Naylor 42:13.7
7 John Stone 42:27.1
8 Lloyd Jones 42:36.9
9 Rip Mobus 45:24.3
10 Kevin Noakes @ 1 Lap
11 Mark C taylor @ 1 Lap
12 John Walker @ 1 Lap

Men MM 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carl Reed 43:14.0
2 Ron Allum 43:16.1
3 Stephen Bennett 43:17.3
4 Donald Haywood 43:17.5

Men SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Tabares 47:29.6
2 Robert Wade 47:31.1
3 Michael Comer 47:31.3
4 Greg E jackson 47:31.3
5 Aaron Hugen 47:31.8
6 Simon Castagneri 47:32.0
7 Dillon Janda 47:32.0
8 Zachary Woy 47:32.6
9 Christopher J dolan 47:32.7
10 Aston Woy 47:32.9
11 William Allen 47:33.0
12 Andrew Lydic 47:33.7
13 Sean Burke 47:34.9
14 Geoff Quinter 47:34.9
15 Stephen Bartels 47:36.5
16 Nikolai Lyssogor 47:38.9
17 George Jordan 47:39.7
18 Patrick Repasky 47:54.0
19 Michael Worrell 48:19.6
20 Mitch Reidt 48:34.5
21 Trevor Rehm 49:01.9
22 Joshua Pickett 49:10.8
23 Steven Truesdale @ 1 Lap
DNF Travis Ostrom DNF
DNF Paul Hesselgrave DNF
DNF Aaron Calhoun DNF

Men SM 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Swanson 37:41.1
2 Stephen Michon 37:42.1
3 Michael Margolis 37:42.6
4 Ryan Osullivan 37:43.2
5 Jason Kosena 37:43.3
6 Tyler Brown 37:44.1
7 Adam Engel 37:44.3
8 Andrew Tsoi 37:44.4
9 Steven Jarvis 37:44.4
10 Justin Stepchuk 37:44.6
11 Dakota Troudt 37:44.7
12 Ethan Moyer 37:45.0
13 Robert Irish 37:45.3
14 Parker Lindley 37:46.0
15 Patrick Nay 37:46.3
16 Peter Bergmann 37:47.0
17 Martin Osorio 37:48.4
18 Douglas S kemmer 40:22.3
19 Jared Hanson 40:42.9
20 Julio Lozoya 41:09.3
21 Justin Andrews @ 1 Lap
22 Nathan J teynor @ 1 Lap
23 Ben Stevenson @ 1 Lap
24 Jeremy Jacobs @ 1 Lap
25 James Mccreery @ 1 Lap
DNF Robbie Horstman DNF
DNF Phillip Heyer DNF
DNF Judd Nutting DNF

Men SM 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Spira 40:42.1
2 Martin May 40:42.1
3 Brian Funk 40:42.2
4 Robert Delean 40:42.8
5 Charles Koch 40:42.9
6 Dan Dombeck 40:43.1
7 Alfonso Martinez 40:44.2
8 Chris Robl 40:48.3
9 Rich Clark 40:58.1
10 Andy Kemmer @ 1 Lap
11 Jeff Foster @ 2 Laps
12 Christian Peterson @ 3 Laps

Men SM P-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Holloway 01:03.8
2 Giancarlo Bianchi 01:04.1
3 Cyrus Pearo 01:16.0
4 Maxl Freeman 01:37.1
5 Jake Magee 01:38.0
6 Henry York 01:38.3
7 Lukas Marshall 01:38.6
8 Keith Harper 01:38.7
9 Jabez Meulemans 01:39.4
10 John Keller 01:39.7
11 Ben Marshall Primal - Audi Denver 01:39.9
12 Shawn Betz 01:40.8
13 Riley Burgon 01:43.2
14 Matthew Deangelis 01:48.8
15 Peter Behm 01:50.6
16 Parker Gara 01:56.2
17 Tayne Andrade 02:06.8
18 Andrew E wheeler 02:08.2
19 Spencer Martin 02:10.1
20 John Zanner 04:49.8
21 Juan Cortes @ 1 Lap
22 Adam Fivehouse @ 1 Lap
23 Daryl Thomas @ 1 Lap
24 Wyatt Gaulke @ 2 Laps
DNF Joe Lewis DNF
DNF Taylor Jung DNF
DNF James Read DNF
DNF Brice Hansen DNF

Women JW 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Asha Tubis @ 1 Lap

Women JW 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abby Imel 40:17.8

Women JW 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adelyn Main 30:57.1

Women MW 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Lev-tov 39:55.0
2 Lanier Allen 39:58.0
3 Sue Alschuler @ 1 Lap

Women MW 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lynne Anderson 39:38.5
2 Michel Brossmer @ 1 Lap

Women SW 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paisley Sheehan 42:47.8
2 Julie Hsu 42:48.1
3 Michelle Mjoen 43:24.0
4 Angela Carey @ 1 Lap

Women SW 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zuzana Birova 39:24.3
2 Ali Artzberger 39:24.3
3 Keira Bond 39:25.6
4 Jorja Bond 39:26.1
5 Genevieve Soden 39:26.5
6 Marjorie Goodyear 39:26.8
7 Lyndsey Larson 39:28.7
8 Kara Janke 42:34.1
9 Emma Bishop @ 1 Lap
10 Sandra Holt @ 1 Lap
11 Anna Rienstra @ 1 Lap
DNF Kelly Straub DNF

Women SW P-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gwen Inglis 42:45.6
2 Anne Donley 42:46.4
3 Jillian Bearden 42:46.5
4 Erin Huck 42:46.6
5 Margot Clyne 42:46.7
6 Allison Crow 42:46.9
7 Jenny Lucke 42:47.5
8 Kristina Vrouwenvelder 42:50.5
9 Jennifer Triplett 43:25.2
10 Ashley King 44:58.4
11 Jenna Stauffer @ 1 Lap
DNF Lanier Allen DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with