These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Master 35-39 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear Cycling 2:58:29
2 Giancarlo Bianchi Project Supertraining 2:58:29
3 Owen Shott VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:58:29
4 Jonathan Bocina 2:58:31
5 Brendan Housler DNA Racing 2:59:53
6 Jadon Jaeger Meteor-Allied 2:59:53
7 Zachary Morvant ThirstyBear Cycling 2:59:57
8 Will Riffelmacher The Olympic Club 3:00:00
9 Adam Zimmerman Avout Racing 3:00:42
10 Richie Vos SunPower Racing 3:00:44
11 Taylor Edwards Zone Five Racing 3:00:49
12 Carl Hoefer Kryki Sports 3:00:49
13 Jon Moro 3:00:50
14 Stefan Rothe Elbowz Racing 3:02:51
15 Reid Glover Groove Subaru Excel Sports 3:04:11
16 Juan Cortes Groove Subaru Excel Sports 3:04:11
17 Nathan Manwaring 3:07:44
18 Michael Sencenbaugh Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Sch 3:10:35
19 Matthew Deangelis Primal - Audi 3:10:35
20 Adam Ventling Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Sch 3:15:27
21 James Enright ThirstyBear Cycling 3:22:33
22 Zachary Scharnhorst Bike Surgeon Cycling built by T 3:24:16
23 Machenzie Kilpatrick 3:55:16
DNF Cailean Carlberg Soundpony Triad Bank
DNF Robert Schell Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
DNF Andrew Webb Diablo Cycling
DNF Bruno Moreira Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
DNF Kalan Beisel
DNF Randy Reichardt Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Sch
DNF Peter Eckel Team Type 1 Foundation
DNF Richard Gabel Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycl
DNF Travis Lee ThirstyBear Cycling
DNF Paul Carty DasWow Racing
DNF Nick Kreeger SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Chris Coble The Olympic Club
DNF Terry Rice Full Send Racing p/b Elevation
DNF Michael Worrell Groove Subaru Excel Sports
DNF Christopher Rea HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
DNF Justin Thompson Terun Elite
DNF Nicholas Bishop Aloha Cycling
DNF Nathan Coleman NSMI RACING
DNF Brandon Melott DNA Racing
DNF Michael Cordova Chico Cycling Team

Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Olheiser Monster Media Elite Masters 2:53:49
2 Todd Markelz Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Co 2:53:50
3 Fortunato Ferrara RA Racing Apparel/BMC 2:53:51
4 Matthew Cooke Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers C 2:53:53
5 Jerod Ridge Black Swift/Cycleton Cycling Cl 3:01:13
6 Peter Sabey Groove Subaru Excel Sports 3:01:33
7 Kevin Turchin Eliel Factory Team 3:03:28
8 Jacob Rosenbarger 3:03:28
9 Albertus Rohling 3:03:31
10 Antony Barsi Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3:03:40
11 Luis Rodriguez Full Send Racing p/b Elevation 3:03:42
12 Greg Krause Groove Subaru Excel Sports 3:03:43
13 Preston Edwards Zone Five Racing 3:03:47
14 Matthew Wikstrom 3:16:14
15 Nate Pitzer pedal RACING 3:18:01
16 Ryan Christianson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 3:21:12
17 Josh Doyle Agility PT p/b Beyond Category 3:21:22
18 Shawn Howard 3:22:33
19 Michael Claudio ThirstyBear Cycling 3:26:49
20 Michael Zimski Groove Subaru Excel Sports 3:28:26
21 Jose Valdez EP Cyclists 3:28:42
22 Terence Traughber SP2life Elite Cycling Team 3:34:58
23 Jason Schneider Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3:34:58
24 Mark Meadows pedal RACING 3:34:58
25 Michael Gould PEDAL Industries 3:34:58
26 Jesus Chaparro Windsor Door Racing 3:38:34
27 Jacob Dewalt pedal RACING 3:47:10
28 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycl 3:50:33
29 Lanny Dunham Modern Market Racing p/b GR Cap 3:11:34
30 Yee Feng Audi 3:14:03
DNF Shawn Litster J Mac Cycling LLC
DNF Gregory Thompson Carolina Cycling Team
DNF Kenneth Poole Velovit
DNF Brian Bender
DNF Matt Bole Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
DNF Peter Reed Mississippi vs Everybody
DNF Jon Lester Diablo Cycling
DNF Darian Founds Southern Colorado Velo
DNF Chris Skinner Black Swift/Cycleton Racing Tea
DNF Aaron Patterson Peet's Coffee Racing
DNF Rafael Santiago
DNF Fredd Corpuz Full Send Racing p/b Elevation
DNF Mark Tucker Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycl
DNF Matt Cusack
DNF Paul Mica Team Beyer Auto
DNF Eric Collins ZiaVelo Cycling
DNF Richard Scudney Sonic Boom Racing
DNF Jeromy Cottell Touchstone Racing
DNF Tom Baird
DNF Andrew Crater Supra Cycling Team

Women Master 35-39 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carolyn Defoore Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 2:21:52
2 Jillian Bearden Trans National Womens Cycling T 2:21:52
3 Stephanie Smith 601 Racing 2:22:24
4 Claudia Behring ALP Cycles Racing 2:22:39
5 Rebecca Larson Tulsa Wheelmen 2:30:18
6 Nicole Jurisch Shama Cycles 2:30:53
7 Allison Atkinson United Cycling Team 2:31:28
8 Maggie Barton Sweet Spot Cycling 2:32:53
9 Kae Takeshita 2:33:03
10 Shannon Gaffney US Military Endurance Sports 2:33:43

Women Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Giles Rock Solid Cycling 2:20:16
2 Trish Cohen West Coast Cycling 2:22:29
3 Christie Tracy Holland Racing 2:22:31
4 Jessica Brooks Breakaway Cycling Team 2:25:29
5 Anne Donley 2:25:31
6 Julie Hsu ALP Cycles Racing 2:27:32
7 Leah Thorvilson 2:29:28
8 Shawn Morelli Team PossAbilities 2:30:04
9 Jenny Park Bicycle Heaven / PVA 2:32:31
10 Shannon Castle 2:36:08
11 Pamela Ferguson Haute Wheels Racing 2:43:02
DNF Sheri Archibald Monster Media Elite Women

Women Master 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gwen Inglis Stages Cycling 2:11:52
2 Molly Van houweling Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo 2:12:27
3 Renee Eastman 2:12:52
4 Sharon Rana Team Athens 2:17:34
5 Tamatha Risner ZiaVelo Cycling 2:20:02
6 Lisa Dougherty ZiaVelo Cycling 2:30:50
7 Amy Romero Palmares Racing 2:32:01
8 Tricia Morris 2:33:01
9 Michelle Lingenfelser KCBC Racing 2:33:13
10 Jennifer Tafoya SquadraSF p/b Terun 2:34:48
11 Aimee Dupont Racer X Cycling/ColoBikeLaw 2:43:02
12 Heather Laufer 2:47:25
13 Susan Zurface Lady Gnar Shredders 2:48:04
14 Kerry Stivaletti Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo 2:48:06

Women Master 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Debbie Milne Supra Cycling Team 2:17:56
2 Julie Cutts 2:19:19
3 Tracey Jacobs Excel Sports - Insight Designs 2:19:20
4 Tanya Fredricks ThirstyBear Cycling 2:19:30
5 Jennifer Cubillas Old School Industries 2:22:23
6 Amy Cottrell KCBC Racing 2:28:06
7 Andi Smith Northern California/Nevada Cycl 2:29:21
8 Gale Derosa Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo 2:30:01
9 Joy Brott Gritty Teeth Racing p/b Tri-Cit 2:33:02
10 Belinda Eschenwald Team Simple Green 2:41:52
DNF Stacy Bragg Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Tea

Women Master 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alison Frye 2:29:57
2 Diane Percy DNA Cycling Masters 2:32:16
3 Jennifer Slawta 2:32:17
4 Beth Leasure-Hudson BicycleCoach.com 2:40:34
5 Laura Dickinson Racer X Cycling/ColoBikeLaw 2:40:36
6 Carol Storey Racer X Cycling/ColoBikeLaw 3:02:54
DNF Nina Laferla

Women Master 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lynne Anderson ALP Cycles Racing 1:46:14
2 Susan Rice DNA Cycling Masters 1:47:14
3 Ruth Clemence R5 Ciclismo 1:53:04
4 Diane Granger DNA Cycling Masters 1:53:05
5 Nancy Ford Finkraft Cyling Team 1:53:36
6 Martha Parks Mirage 1:53:38
7 Janet Winterhalder COS Racing 1:56:36
8 Kimberly Nelson Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sp 1:58:05
9 Karin Budding ALP Cycles Racing 1:58:09
10 Cathleen Wilde 2:05:25
11 Sandie Domagalski Lucky 13 Racing 2:14:08
12 Susan Meinerz Hammer Racing Team p/b Thorne 2:14:43
DNF Heather Odom SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC

Women Master 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Lindgren Sisterhood of Cycling 1:54:38
2 Cindy Morgan SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC 1:57:05
3 Elizabeth Tyrell 2:02:45
4 Judith Amer 2:05:14
5 Kristine Johnson DNA Cycling Masters 2:05:40
6 Ruth Alexander ALP Cycles Racing 2:05:41
7 Charlotte Miller COS Racing 2:20:56
8 Narda Roushdi 2:22:08
9 Mary Thompson Big D Cycling 2:30:01
10 Monica Steidele 2:30:37

Women Master 70-74

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martha Iverson DNA Cycling Masters 1:36:24

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with