These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men M23-

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Blackstock 11:20.6
2 Owen Koppe 14:14.5

Men M23-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Niwinski 11:39.4
1 Kyle Kimball 13:55.8
2 Stuart Witt 11:40.1
3 Max Kolisch 12:51.6
4 Andres Sola 14:07.5
5 John Lowrey 14:17.5
6 Tristan Cowie 16:21.1
7 Reid Beloni 17:59.2
8 Timothy Mcbride 19:26.5
9 Steven Perezluha 20:53.0
10 Thomas Nesel 22:44.4
11 Kris Webster 24:52.1
12 Devin Robbins 32:16.2
13 Billy Guilford 36:00.6
14 Chris Mcmillan 37:35.0
15 Nadim Sobhani 52:36.9
16 Herman Cox 14:06.1
DNF Dylan Whitley
DNF Dominic White
DNF Richard Beem
DNF Seth Brown
DNF Christopher Gates
DNF Viktor Hoogstoel
DNF David Morse
DNF Andrew Stevenson
DNF Jake Smith
DNF Micheal Hembling

Men M35-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Owen Shott 08:11.1
2 Ian Tapp 12:05.6
3 Justin Raynes 13:16.1
4 Gabriel Larrea 14:13.3
5 Jacob Mcgahey 14:14.2
6 John Murphy 14:18.9
7 Wes Dickson 14:58.5
8 Daniel Israel 15:26.0
9 Austin Walker 16:00.3
10 Jean Palau 18:20.4
11 Mark Meadows 21:16.8
12 Jd Daubs 22:22.1
13 Joseph Alachoyan 24:27.4
14 Peter Mckinney 25:19.7
15 Todd Malefyt 31:30.0
16 Oliver Quinn 36:23.3
17 Adam Heiser 40:21.5
18 David Schimizzi 40:33.1
19 Daniel Lueders 42:17.5
20 Matthew Payne 44:16.5
21 Robert Rocha 47:15.2
22 Alfredo Garcia 47:50.2
23 Nathan Kile 49:12.6
24 Robert Blatchford 53:27.1
25 Ryan Brady 55:49.1
26 Jun Lee 59:25.7
27 Carlos Arosemena 05:08.9
28 David Weis 10:17.2
29 Erik Carlson 12:56.3
30 Greg Atkinson 35:36.4
DNF Scott Huffman
DNF Ritchie Rozzelle
DNF Matthew Stimpson
DNF Chris Griffin

Men M45-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mitchell Hopkins 12:24.8
2 Paul Capua 13:22.4
3 Nelson Angulo 13:29.5
4 Tobi Schultze 16:32.4
5 Art Odell 16:52.1
6 Andrew Pooser 17:34.3
7 Blair Saunders 18:51.6
8 Charlie Putnal 19:22.3
9 Clinton Marsh 19:28.2
10 Victor Hernandez 19:58.5
11 Jon Livengood 20:45.3
12 Stephen Selby 24:36.5
13 Burt Baldo 25:45.9
14 Christian Schultheiss 26:07.0
15 Walter Garcia 27:05.5
16 Will Stevens 27:19.0
17 Jasen Clutts 28:45.0
18 Michael Hudson 30:07.2
19 Stefan Pfuhler 30:38.7
20 Alan Walker 31:09.4
21 Mark Warno 33:45.9
22 Chris Tricoli 34:29.5
23 Rick Oblak 34:33.7
24 Chad Spicer 35:44.8
25 Luis Palazzi 37:53.2
26 Stephen Collins 40:54.9
27 Brian Tucker 42:25.7
28 Gus Perez 42:40.7
29 Mark Fontanilla 42:42.0
30 Jeff May 43:06.8
31 Joel Denny 43:17.4
32 Robert Masterson 48:08.7
33 Robert Hernandez 48:16.4
34 Alsacio Baez 50:47.8
35 Benjamin Upton 50:49.4
36 Julio Trujillo 51:28.1
37 Keven Aland 51:38.6
38 Brian O'rourke 52:21.7
39 Shawn Graves 52:46.4
40 Alexander Miethke 52:58.4
41 Preston Ricardo 53:20.1
42 Paul Artman 54:13.2
43 Jonathan Dubel 54:45.1
44 James Kerce 57:09.7
45 Trevor Young 57:16.1
46 Kevin Mcgee 00:12.6
47 William Moretti 00:14.3
48 Matthew Fusco 01:49.5
49 Robert Grove 05:13.1
50 Tom Richardson 05:58.5
51 Don Tipton 19:27.6
52 Penn Rice 20:27.5
53 David Holmes 24:58.5
54 Steven Stormant 25:20.7
DNF Burke Gardner 16:38.0
DNF Tony Ivey
DNF Cary Gagliano
DNF Bob Bryant
DNF Randy Dial
DNF Jim Remshik
DNF David Gile
DNF Mark Jones
DNF Keith Melton

Men M55-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Armin Pfaff 14:23.3
2 Randy Warren 17:18.2
3 Brendan Sullivan 18:07.2
4 Dean Miller 20:24.7
5 Chris Cardoza 25:02.1
6 Cecil Perez 26:11.7
7 Gus Ferrer 28:13.0
8 Richard Geldmeier 32:16.3
9 Philip Nievergelt 37:52.0
10 James Keller 38:28.7
11 Michael Fitzsimmons 39:45.3
12 Richard Noritake 41:55.0
13 Bill Kerrigan 42:44.5
14 Clark Gnann 43:27.6
15 Bryan Davis 46:05.9
16 Eric Krueger 47:45.4
17 Charles Pooler 48:38.9
18 Sean Moloney 51:14.7
19 Gerald Weber 52:01.3
20 Jorge Leon 57:44.3
21 Jack Cook 59:34.6
22 Bud Whitmeyer 02:30.5
23 Hugo Velez 04:05.2
24 Peter Ragno 07:35.0
25 Ed Behrens 11:34.5
26 Johan Bos 13:50.3
27 Eligio Cedeno 19:06.7
28 Gary Smoot 27:31.7
DNF Hernan Vargas 22:17.5
DNF Craig Mosley
DNF Jeffrey Baker
DNF Jeff Flammang
DNF Jorge Negrin
DNF Bob Gambardella
DNF Jose Valdivia

Men M65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Oolman 38:26.5
2 Tom Ratajczak 40:10.3
3 Tom Gee 42:10.7
4 Tom Lex 43:11.3
5 Mark Jefcoat 49:33.9
6 Butch Wabby 53:00.7
7 Chuck Edwards 04:00.7
8 Carl Amaral 57:35.6

Women W23-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nina Laughlin 15:19.8
2 Debora Finger 33:44.8
3 Kelly Huban 40:04.7
DNF Kelly Freire
DNF Paige Shook
DNF Isabella Rojas

Women W35-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lesley Mccormack 36:35.8
2 Jodi Sindelar 53:41.1
3 Krystle Andrews 54:45.5
DNF Keri Horton

Women W45-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ina Pfuhler 37:18.1
2 Megumi Jones 41:33.9
3 Barbara Wiggins 43:31.4
4 Karen Richardson 51:06.8
5 Karen Selby 52:40.9
6 Vicky Lyles 55:34.2
7 Stephanie Scarborough 00:22.5
8 Staci Richards 05:41.0
DNF Patricia Ledesma
DNF Joanne Harcke

Women W55-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marni Harker 38:32.2
2 Juliana Nievergelt 38:48.7
3 Andrea Hadba 48:55.9
4 Sue Neurath 48:56.8
5 Michelle Busa 56:04.7
6 Beth Crawshaw 11:03.4

Women W65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Jill Tarr

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with