These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Williams 1:43:32.8
2 William Hewitt 1:45:59.1
3 Keith Giles 1:46:07.9
4 Jeremy Hamm 1:47:55.6
DNF Jeff Thomas 1:11:00.0
DNF Jeremy Davidson 1:26:18.1

Men 45+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Baker 1:46:07.9
2 Patrick Dubay 1:46:08.3
3 Scott Thomas 1:46:08.4
4 Felix Foret 1:46:10.6
5 Joshua Krasnow 1:46:12.9

Men 55+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Mccain 1:46:07.7
2 Jerry Totty 1:46:08.0
3 Taylor Kitchens 1:26:09.2

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martin Mootz 2:26:55.8
2 Dustin Dew 2:27:03.2
3 Preston Beasley 2:27:05.2
4 Daniel Danio 2:27:05.9
5 William Seitz 2:27:07.8
6 Lanier Nichols 2:27:11.1

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carson Legg 2:26:54.7
2 Zachary Rader 2:27:06.6
3 Sergio Castellanos 2:32:10.6
4 Edward Whiston Pursuit Cycling 2:37:53.1
5 Zac Threatt 2:38:49.9

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Ebert 1:46:07.1
2 Anthony Spencer 1:46:07.6
3 Preston Jones 1:46:09.1
4 Scott Trousdale 1:49:22.8
DNF Wesley Elford 1:11:00.0

Men Master 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Tubbs 2:27:02.2
2 Gregory Givens 2:27:04.2
3 Jeff Mccord 2:27:04.9
4 Travis Sherman 2:38:51.0

Men Master 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Lackey 2:37:53.9
2 Bernd Greimel 2:37:54.7
DNF Richard Patterson 0:00:09.0

Men Master 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eugene Parker 2:37:54.6
2 John Fillyaw 2:37:56.6
3 Christopher Cundiff 2:22:49.8

Men Master 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Norman Brookins 2:37:54.2

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Haanschoten 2:38:14.2
2 Paul Laborde 2:31:03.4

Men Pro 1-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Cox 2:26:48.8
2 Davis Adams 2:26:48.9
3 Jonathan Crain 2:27:02.7
4 Philip Faris 2:27:03.7

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stacy Ramirez 1:44:52.3

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blaire Mccurry 1:46:08.4
2 Rachael Bontrager 1:50:48.8
3 Christy Mccartney 1:55:00.0

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with