These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1 12-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Nafis Stage 1/ Airline Cycles 1:30:34
2 Liam Foley 1970 1:30:45
3 Zachary Hamadeh BMB racing 1:31:34

Men Cat 1 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Burgher Bicycle Express Racing 1:27:17
2 Nick Bouton 1:30:18
3 Erik Carlson Intense Cycles/CCF/NBX 1:32:04
4 Drew Best Laughing Dog Bicycles 1:32:10
5 Jonathan Cummings 1:33:16
6 David Crothers 1:34:03
7 Sean Curran Bicycle Express 1:34:49
8 Chris Burnham 1:42:24
9 Steven Hopengarten Craft Factory Racing / Pedro's / Mad Alchemy 1:43:16
10 David Jaffe Sunapee/Canary Systems/BUCHIKAs 1:55:13

Men Cat 1 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 1:29:45
2 Kevin Sweeney B2C2/JRA Cycles 1:30:59
3 Eric Tremble 1k2go 1:32:02
4 Ron Colavolpe Portland Velo Club 1:32:52
5 Aaron Solomon PVC / Ryno Power Sports Supplements 1:34:08
6 Coren Voyer 1:35:17
7 Anthony Giguere 1:35:32
8 Travis Voyer Bicycle Express Racing 1:36:08
9 Robert Mooney Class Act Racing 1:40:12
10 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:43:01
11 Philip Parrish Bicycle Express Racing 2:05:49

Men Cat 1 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Don Seib BMB Racing 1:35:53
2 Wilson Vasquez 1:37:59
3 Esteban Rodriguez CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 1:39:46
4 Matthew Graham-O'Regan Cycle-Smart 1:47:16
5 Matt Germon Bicycle Express Racing 1:50:23

Men Cat 1 Men60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Dunn BMB RACING 1:43:42
2 Steve Arsenault Monadnock Cycling Club 1:44:15
3 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 1:45:53

Men Cat 1 SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Skarupa Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 1:33:41
2 Jason Schwultz 2:04:54

Men Cat 2 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Dolbec Deer Farm CX 1:03:19
2 Josiah Lasalle State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:05:25
3 Justin Hunter Land Air - Ibis 1:11:20
4 Issac Carlson 1:11:26
5 Casey Crosby 1:29:04

Men Cat 2 12-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Owen Deale Bicycle Express 1:02:51
2 Makail Tipton Craftsbury Cycling Development Program 1:03:25
3 Jack Young 1:04:31
4 Sean Rourke CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 1:04:32
5 Sean Patch Seacoast Velo Racing 1:05:05
6 Liam Mckellick Competitive Edge Racing 1:05:45
7 Max Gorman 1:12:19
8 Miles Goldsmith 1:12:24
9 Anders Johnson 1:15:20
10 Lucas Klein 1:19:59
11 Oliver Crosby 1:24:07
12 Jake Bradley Durham Shredders 1:31:50
DNF Oliver Hansen Bicycle Express

Men Cat 2 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Whitney Hanson Aspire Multisport Racing / GMBC 1:06:19
2 Donald Wignall 1:10:24
3 Steve Doty SVC/Bikeworks 1:12:03
4 Randy Boneta Blue Collar Racing 1:12:03
5 Chad Willey State 9 Racing 1:12:03
6 Q Jones Team Brewery Ommegang 1:16:19
7 Chris Noonan 1:16:24
8 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / GC Coaching 1:17:17
9 David Kleinschmidt 1:25:01

Men Cat 2 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dunbar Oehmig 1:04:47
2 Steven Constine CYCLESMITH 1:06:58
3 Blair Deale Bicycle Express 1:08:22
4 Stephen Gorman 1:08:53
5 Tom Strasser 1:10:03
6 Chris Demars Team 43 1:15:01
7 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 1:16:26
DNF Nelson Hoffman Team Bicycle Expressive

Men Cat 2 Men60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Waltz 545 Velo 1:09:35
2 Steve Provins State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:18:59

Men Cat 3 12-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gunnar Caldwell Caldwell Sport 0:34:27
2 Colin Snyder Bycycle Express 0:37:42

Men Cat 3 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donald Alcombright Bikes and Pints 0:44:43

Men Cat 3 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Oliver Jedrej 0:36:27
2 Don Haddox 0:38:21
3 Neal Anderson 0:39:56
4 Steve Doty SVC/Bikeworks 2:40:12
5 Randy Boneta Blue Collar Racing 2:40:34
6 Chad Willey State 9 Racing 2:41:10

Men Cat 3 Men60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kurt Snyder 0:41:45

Men Eastern Grind Challange

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Coleman 2:38:33
2 Steve Croucher Bicycle Express Racing 2:42:50
3 David Connery BMB Racing 2:44:52
4 Ben Norris Bicycle Express 2:48:04
5 Roxanne Bombardier Bicycle Express Racing 3:24:07

Men Eastern Grind Challange 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Petterssen Onion River Racing 3:13:55
2 Bob Jones 3:20:17
3 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Buchikas/Canary Systems 3:58:51

Men Fat

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Wilson Team Wompy 1:14:53

Men Pro Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Lando Bear Pro Team p/b Trek 1:22:41
2 Logan Kasper Peak racing/pactimo/Vallybike&ski 1:23:03
3 Benjamin Lustgarten Skirack / Specialized 1:23:30
4 Bobby Farrell Flying Wombats 1:23:59
5 Austin Beard Bicycle Express Racing 1:24:16
6 Gregg Galletta 1:24:34
7 Matthew Green 1:24:36
8 Jake Korn Land Air Ibis 1:25:01
9 Christopher Ziegler BMB Racing 1:25:16
10 Casey Griesemer Mad Case of Duro 1:25:25
11 Jordan Sirtoli Trek of New Hartford/ ESI Grips 1:25:29
12 James Cochran 1:25:32
13 Nathan Colavolpe Portland Velo Club 1:25:42
14 Brad Farrell Flying Wombats 1:26:20
15 Carson Beard Bicycle Express Racing 1:26:31
16 Steven Shive Aistriu/Giant 1:27:11
17 Richard Tortorici iii R-Cubed 1:33:28
18 Mackenzie King Cadence Cycling 1:37:00

Women Cat 1 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Cyr Bikeman.com 1:45:30
2 Amy Caldwell West Hill / Caldwell Sport 2:00:19

Women Cat 2 12-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Finley Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 1:12:26
2 Sierra Vasquez 1:16:36
3 Laine Bradley Durham Shredders 1:16:57
4 Millie Wignall Big River Big Ringers 1:28:28

Women Cat 2 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Callie Young 1:10:25
2 Elizabeth Izzo 1:17:37
3 Denise Butler Honey Stinger Hive 1:17:38
4 Gabi Masse 1:18:21
5 Nichole Korn Land Air Ibis 1:19:18
6 Lauren Lisle 1:22:21
7 Tania Gregory Colonial Bicycle Company 1:27:08
8 Brooke Spaulding No. 22 Racing 1:32:44

Women Cat 2 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Coscia R Cubed 1:18:34
2 Heather Hughes Muskrat Racing 1:18:56
3 Sarah Wignall 1:19:33
4 Andrea Laplume SVC/Bikeworks 1:50:03

Women Eastern Grind Challange

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sofia Gomez villafane Stan's Pivot Pro Team 3:16:47
1 Sofia Gomez villafane Stan's Pivot Pro Team 3:16:47
2 Rose Grant Stan's Pivot Pro Team 3:16:48
2 Rose Grant Stan's Pivot Pro Team 3:16:48
3 Abigail Snyder Team Neighborlink / Summit City Bicycles & Fitness 3:18:37
3 Abigail Snyder Team Neighborlink / Summit City Bicycles & Fitness 3:18:37

Women Eastern Grind Challange SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Thomas Clark Brothers Racing 3:16:38
2 Sarah Loya Team Bicycle Express / Skida 3:26:16
3 Andrea Laplume SVC/Bikeworks

Women Pro Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greta Kilburn Bicycle Express Racing 1:39:19
2 Kimberly Milton R-Cubed 1:40:59
3 Callie Ewald 1:52:05
4 Kim Coleman BMB Racing 1:55:08
5 Emma Freymann Laser Cats Feline Allstars 1:58:13

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with