These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 38:17.00
2 Alex Turpin Bike Newport-Bier One 38:17.00
3 Cordino Longiotti 38:17.00
4 Chris Winans Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 38:17.00
5 Adam Artner 38:17.00
6 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 38:17.00
7 Ryan Spaulding 38:17.00
8 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 38:17.00
9 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 38:17.00
10 Doug Laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 38:17.00
11 Michael Girard Portland Velo 38:17.00
12 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 38:17.00
13 Brion Barnett Portland Velo 38:17.00
14 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 38:17.00
15 Kenneth Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky 38:17.00
16 Timothy Lang 38:17.00
17 Kevin Johnson 38:17.00
18 Eric Lagerstrom 38:17.00
19 Courtney Wood 38:17.00
20 Larry Jackson 38:17.00
21 Chris Johnson 38:17.00
22 Tyler Mangum Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 38:17.00
23 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 38:17.00
24 Nick Alden Life Cycle Bike Shop 38:17.00
25 Ron Babcock Portland Velo 38:17.00
26 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 38:17.00
27 Dillon Caldwell University of Oregon Cycling Club 38:17.00
28 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 39:23.00
29 Brian Vollmer-buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 40:31.00
30 Edward Rosenberg 43:20.00

Cat 4/5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryant Howard 29:10.00
2 Alexander Chow Life Cycle Bike Shop 29:30.00
3 Jesse Coombs 29:30.00
4 Nathan Abel 29:30.00
5 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 29:30.00
6 Dan Mahoney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 29:30.00
7 Ken Rodgers Oregon Paddle Sports 29:30.00
8 Matthew Erdelt Hutch's-Eugene 29:30.00
9 Mick Mcdonald 29:30.00
10 John Osborne 29:30.00
11 Chris Jackson Pacific Power Blue Sky 29:30.00
12 Sky Mckinley 29:30.00
13 Joshua Hanselman 29:30.00
14 Rob Bingham Life Cycle Bike Shop 29:30.00
15 Peter Burrows Life Cycle Bike Shop 29:30.00
16 Mark Armstrong crank 29:30.00
17 August Frank Life Cycle Bike Shop 29:34.00
18 Eric Getz Bike Newport-Bier One 29:34.00
19 Matt Hawkyard Bike Newport-Bier One 29:34.00
20 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 29:37.00
21 Okon Udosenata 29:37.00
22 Robert Grunau Guinness Cycling Team 29:39.00
23 Matthew White 29:39.00
24 Nathan Beach 29:39.00
25 Kyle Resnik Pacific Power Blue Sky 29:39.00
26 Josef Carlson 29:43.00
27 Dennis Sibilia-young 29:56.00
28 Eric Archambault 31:36.00

Master 40+/50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Eugene 25:10.00
2 Steven r Holland United Finance 25:10.00
3 Greg Canfield 25:10.00
4 Steve Swanson 25:10.00
5 Dan Vrijmoet SLOCUM Race Team 25:17.00

Pro 1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob English 45:23.00
2 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 45:23.00
3 Davis Shepherd Gregg's/Trek 45:23.00
4 Christopher Dubois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 45:23.00
5 Carl Decker Giant MTB 45:23.00
6 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 45:23.00
7 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 45:23.00
8 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 45:23.00
9 Galen Mittermann HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 45:23.00
10 Shannon Maris Bikesale.com 45:23.00
11 Tim Butler West End Bikes/Specialized 45:23.00
12 Lee Ordonez Hutch's-Eugene 45:23.00
13 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 45:23.00
14 Mark Vergari Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 45:23.00
15 David Kuhns University of Oregon Cycling Club 45:23.00
16 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 45:28.00
17 Garrett Mcallister GrandStay Hotels 45:33.00

Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sue Butler 30:28.00
2 Tina Brubaker Upper Echelon Fitness 30:28.00
3 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Eugene 30:28.00
4 Sydney Running 30:28.00
5 Aleah Davis Upper Echelon Fitness 30:28.00
6 Eryn Maris Bikesale.com 34:33.00

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Janet Howard West End Bikes/Specialized 29:30.00
2 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte 29:30.00
3 Sandra Clark crank 29:30.00
4 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 29:30.00
5 Danielle Curran Poplollies 29:30.00
6 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte 29:30.00
7 Maureen Kavanagh Hammer Velo 29:30.00
8 Eryn Barker West End Bikes/Specialized 29:30.00
9 Sarah Hunter Green Submarine Records 29:47.00
10 Deven Smith 30:35.00
11 Kim Frank 32:01.00
12 Michelle Mishoe West End Bikes/Specialized 32:34.00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with