These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Olsen Foundation 1:20:38
2 Christopher Shaw Rockstar Games 2
3 Jerry Kapko Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic 5
4 Justin Inglis CRCA/ Benzel Busch Specialized s.t.
5 Gerardo Martinez s.t.
6 Daniel Schmalz Rockstar Games s.t.
7 William Lopez Houlihan Lokey s.t.
8 Bob Makofsky Foundation s.t.
9 Michael Sambrano GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise s.t.
10 Simon Khalif GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise s.t.
11 Richard Shin s.t.
12 Paul Debartolo CRCA/ Benzel Busch Specialized s.t.
13 Vladimir Rabinovich KruisCX s.t.
14 Robert Weitzner Foundation s.t.
15 Jeffrey Young Aska s.t.
16 Ben Hughes Rockstar Games s.t.
17 Mikael Hanson Z-Rockstar Games/Signature Cycl s.t.
18 James Dao BreakawayCourier s.t.
19 Adam Seidman Houlihan Lokey s.t.
20 Eric Sutherland GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise s.t.
21 Russell Bogin NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac 12
22 Etsu Taniguchi Team Veselka s.t.
23 David Taylor NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac s.t.
24 Stas Zakrzewski Team Veselka s.t.
25 John Moynagh 15
26 Vinny Vicari Houlihan Lokey 22
27 Unknown Rider Rockstar Games 25
28 Victor Shadood 26
29 Ben Noble GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise 30
30 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic 32
31 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic 1:15
32 George Suter Z-Think Racing s.t.
33 Joel Erickson 2:58

Men Open Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stalin Quiterio cuello Dave Jordan Racing 1:27:26
2 Boguslaw Wielgos Foundation s.t.
3 Raynauth Jeffrey Foundation s.t.
4 Joshua Noggle Rockstar Games s.t.
5 Joseph Mohan Team Veselka s.t.
6 Ira Blumberg Aska s.t.
7 Jesus Martinez Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
8 Baris Aytan Foundation s.t.
9 Dylan Lowe s.t.
10 Elliott Collins Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
11 Vincent Rhino GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise s.t.
12 Konrad Ratzmann CRCA/ Benzel Busch Specialized s.t.
13 Armand Wilhelm s.t.
14 Christopher Williams Houlihan Lokey s.t.
15 Nicholas Toscano RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
16 Erwin Kersten To Be Determined s.t.
17 Conor Delanbanque Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
18 Tim Frankcombe 42x21ATQ s.t.
19 Erik Post Jamison-Cannondale s.t.
20 Corey Williams To Be Determined 5
21 Luiz Lanfredi CRCA/ Benzel Busch Specialized s.t.
22 Geoffrey Landman RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 9
23 James Krizan RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 12
24 Jonathan Perry Rapha Cycling Club 13
25 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles s.t.
26 Alvaro Soltero To Be Determined s.t.
27 Jacob Yundt Aska 24
28 Christopher Altchek Foundation s.t.
29 Ricardo Tessarotto NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 28
30 Jose Guzman Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
31 Jacob Borkowski NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
32 Carlos Tejeda Foundation s.t.
33 Taylor Graham Dave Jordan Racing 37
34 Russell Karn Team Patch.com s.t.
35 Sebastien Houillot NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 43
36 Roman Onosovski s.t.
37 Michael Kuehn Team Veselka 47
38 Tom Rodarie Rockstar Games 49
39 Constantin Schreiber Team Veselka s.t.
40 Emmett Gross 1:10
41 Michael Tan Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW 1:25
42 Michael Patch Foundation 1:34
43 Felipe Schaun machado Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW 1:39
44 Adam Kollender Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
45 Greg Hruby Rockstar Games s.t.
46 Matthew Vandivort To Be Determined 1:55
47 Greg Waggoner Trek Bikes NYC 9:09
48 Matthew Slossberg Dave Jordan Racing 9:27

Men Open Cat4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Qian NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 1:34:30
2 Sam Simpson dore s.t.
3 Euan Stevenson 42x21ATQ s.t.
4 Thomas Nesel Foundation s.t.
5 Travis Torsky Trek Bikes NYC s.t.
6 Kris Judd s.t.
7 Austin Meyer Foundation s.t.
8 Garth Runkel Bicycle Workshop s.t.
9 Evan Bauer KruisCX s.t.
10 David Shirzad s.t.
11 Babalola Ajisafe Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
12 Marwan Sherif RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
13 Scott Griffin s.t.
14 Ryan Fitzgerald 42x21ATQ s.t.
15 Charlie Stein Trek Bikes NYC s.t.
16 Michael Davis Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
17 Vince Cheng Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
18 Patrick Bard Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
19 Nathan Brauer Foundation s.t.
20 Ricardo Ludtke s.t.
21 Futoshi Mukai Team Starchild s.t.
22 Mitchell Napolitano Team Patch.com 8
23 Connor Mangan Foundation s.t.
24 Kyle Hayes s.t.
25 Matthew Cortright s.t.
26 Daniel Berner Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
27 Jonathan Marymor s.t.
28 Michael Defelice NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
29 Osiel Parra FIRE CYCLING TEAM 12
30 Corey Benson s.t.
31 Kevin Scott Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
32 Alfonso Jimenez FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
33 Gabriel Schuster KruisCX 14
34 Dustin Emrani Trek Bikes NYC 20
35 Darrell Tucker Major Taylor Development Team 24
36 Jason Bell RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 33
37 Carlos Petricioli NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 38
38 Robert Tam Rapha Cycling Club 46
39 ? Unknown 52
40 Gabriele Carpentieri NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
41 Mauricio Mino Major Taylor Development Team 56
42 Jonathan Tan RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 59
43 Richard Sberlati NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 1:04
DNF Felipe Castaneda
DNF Connor Mangan

Men Open Cat5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hernando Rueda e2Value p/b Verge Sport 1:24:20
2 Madison Tse CRCA/Team Patch.com s.t.
3 Juan Restrepo Houlihan Lokey s.t.
4 Yelson Almonte rodriguez s.t.
5 Ryan Cummings s.t.
6 Jason Aloisio Trek Bikes NYC s.t.
7 Sebastian Murray s.t.
8 Byungkyun Kim s.t.
9 Carlos Alvarez s.t.
10 Alhan Keser s.t.
11 Darran Cronshaw 5
12 Peter Fetzer 13
13 Seth Weible s.t.
14 Xingchen Xu s.t.
15 Jonathan Moore s.t.
16 Jason Zheng 55

Women Open Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tiffany Thomas Rapha Cycling Club 1:27:56
2 Erica Adelberg Radical Media s.t.
3 Shara Arnofsky Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
4 Lisa Kennish To Be Determined f/b Metropolit s.t.
5 Kristina Grossmann Aska s.t.
6 Caryl Gale BreakawayCourier 5
7 Lucie Vagnerova
8 Emily Singleton Rockstar Games 6
9 Roos Voorend s.t.
10 Jamie Chapman Radical Media s.t.
11 Ann marie Miller NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac s.t.
12 Jamie Nicholson-leener Radical Media s.t.
13 Megan Baker Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
14 Christine Dewitte Team Veselka s.t.
15 Gabrielle Warshawer NYCC Women's Racing s.t.
16 Maria Vlassenko Radical Media 12
17 Charlotte Newbury Radical Media s.t.
18 Emma Betuel Houlihan Lokey s.t.
19 Carla Clifford Houlihan Lokey s.t.
20 Andrea Archer Houlihan Lokey s.t.
21 Ellen Moses Team Veselka 16
22 Naveen Wall 21
23 Cindy Ma Houlihan Lokey 32
24 Nanci Modica Radical Media 47
25 Gabrielle Fisher Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
26 Elizabeth Marcello To Be Determined f/b Metropolit s.t.
27 Jennifer Poirier Houlihan Lokey s.t.
28 Elizabeth Tobey KruisCX 15:59
29 Betsy Hafkin 16:03
30 Lisa Mirabella Houlihan Lokey 17:30

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with