These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CAT 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Parish Kingfield
2 Tanner Olek Apex Racing Team
3 Alex Turner
4 Anthony Hilligoss NorthStar Development Cycling
5 Jacob Beissel Loon State Cyclists
6 Steven Deckert Kingfield
7 Patrick Welch Debondt Verandas
8 Joel Beskar Big Ring Flyers
9 Shay Wright
10 Eric Hartnett BELGIANWERKX
11 William Henkhaus Quantum Racing Development presented by SBR Rocker
12 Brody Burnham NorthStar Development
13 Chris Iverson Big Ring Flyers
14 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
15 Eli Markworth
16 Jacob Nolte Ames Velo
17 Justin Rumley
18 Kevin O'connor Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
19 Ethan Nelson SPBRC-Grand Performance
20 Connor Remboldt Move Up Development
21 Gaylord Otte xXx Racing
22 Steve Bailey Spin Development Cycling
23 Jeff Heylmun Ames Velo
24 Benjamin Kollaja Loon State Cyclists
25 Cayden Whitehill
26 Chris Russo Loon State Cyclists
27 Travis Jass Ames Velo
28 Luke Skov
29 Nicholas Nelson Kingfield
30 Joseph Savoie Omaha Velo
31 Brian Welch
32 Bogdan Rylski SPBRC-Grand Performance
DNF Kyle Kinder University of Iowa
DNF Nick Zawadski Kingfield
DNF Noah Wilson Zubaz/Tacocat Racing
DNF Ross Weinzierl Kingfield
DNF Trevor Roose Iowa City Cycling Club

Men CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Halfaker Midtown Cycling
2 Jason Beck
3 Shane Vangampleare Ames Velo
4 Drake Abbey
5 Luis A rodriguez Latinos Racing Team - (IA-LRT)
6 Stephen Bonneau
7 Michael Libin University of Iowa
8 Kyle Polich Johnson County Flyers
9 Nathan Zollman Harvest Racing-Trek
10 Alex Bourgeault NorthStar Development Cycling
11 Aaron Van gelder Ames Velo
12 Loren Danielson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club (SPBRC)
13 Eric Johnson Loon State Cyclists
14 Lucas Dalbec Big Ring Flyers
15 William Pass
16 Daniel Ayala Loon State Cyclists
17 Corey Towle Gear West
18 Siphamandla Simelane Team Kaos/Greenstreet/Wheelie Good Bikes
19 Dustin Ehret Ames Velo
20 Brad Kopp Loon State Cyclists
21 Greg Dace Ames Velo
22 Isaac Young Ames Velo
23 Jack Carter NorthStar Development Cycling
24 Jack Nagla University of Iowa
25 Kevin Lilly Powerade
26 Ben Tramm
27 Ryan Foley
28 Micah Danielson SPBRC-Grand Performance
29 James Berg Midtown Cycling
30 Colton Bailey Spin Development Race Team
31 Henry Diggelmann Spin Racing
32 Ryan Amundson Midtown Cycling
33 Juan Rodriguez Latinos Racing Team - (IA-LRT)
34 Max Wiegers LAPT
DNF Lee Zettler Midtown Cycling
DNF Markus Anderson Loon State Cyclists
DNF Jesse Turk Ames Velo
DNF Tobiel Cruz Latinos Racing Team - (IA-LRT)

Men CAT 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Moore
2 Ryan Tweeten
3 Aaron Olson
4 Oliver Hunter LoppetCycle Works
5 Zeeshan Syedain
6 Mitch Brekke
7 Andrew Novak Spin Devo
8 Andrew Nelson
9 David Nagel Midtown Cycling
10 Jeff Hoobin
11 Chris Tamez Midtown Cycling
12 Daniel Ramirez
13 Ryan Bartusek
14 Kenny Truong
15 Erik Nelson
16 Brian Olsen Le Mars Mentors
DNF Anthony Cass
DNF Brian Devaney
DNF Mitch Benfer

Men JUNIOR 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aiden Jurek
2 Koen Prenzlow
3 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop
4 Brock Hessenius Central Junior Cycling Devo
5 Thomas Haas Spin Development Race Team

Men JUNIOR 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Bennett Cycle U
2 Thomas Stahl MNJRC
3 Gabe Campbell

Men JUNIOR 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Arens Corridor Devo
2 Sam Swegle Spin Development Race Team
3 Garret Larson Ames Velo

Men JUNIOR 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brayden Pearce Spin Development Race Team
2 Cooper Bernstein Spin Development Race Team
3 Anders Decker NorthStar Development Cycling
4 Caleb Weiland Central Junior Cycling Devo
5 Isaiah Collins Spin Development Race Team
6 Cole Hunter NorthStar Development Cycling
7 Hudson Gast Spin Development Race Team
8 Ethan Gold NorthStar Development Cycling
9 Patrick Haas Spin Development Race Team
10 Zach Graven Spin Development Race Team

Men MASTERS 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dominic Howes Loon State Cyclists
2 Rich Wince
3 Matt Muyres Donkey Label
4 Matt Loftus Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G
5 Kevin Sidwell Loon State Cyclists
6 David Alexander Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
7 Brady Prenzlow Donkey Label
8 Aaron Drevlow Chilkoot Velo
9 Aaron Baker
10 Steve Clark Zealous Racing
11 Jason Simpson Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
12 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing p/b Sanford POWER
13 Steve Marshall Midtown Cycling
14 Jay Henderson THC
15 Dan Barkeim Donkey Label
16 Jason Beerends New Pioneer Food Co-op
17 Benjamin Schinke
18 David Redinger Donkey Label
19 Anthony D antuono Zealous Racing
20 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
21 Joel Mason Twisted Spokes Racing Team
22 Jon Thompson
23 Jay Woller Donkey Label

Men MASTERS 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brendon Hale Jimmy Jack's
2 Tom Gunderson
3 Brad Wessman Borah Factory Racing
4 Brian Koeneman Birchwood/GIS
5 Jon Nelson Sioux City Velo
6 Barry Voelker Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
7 Mark Juffernbrach Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
8 Scott Robinson Midstate
9 Steven Spears Iowa City Cycling Club
10 John Dunn Borah Factory Racing
11 Mike Stensrud Borah Factory Racing
12 Robert Ashton MBRC/Flanders
13 Jason Engle Spin Development Race Team
14 Stuart Benson Chilkoot Racing
15 Joe Treleven Chilkoot Racing
16 Michael Tocko SPBRC-Grand Performance
17 Scott Kacena
18 Scott Wall Ames Velo
19 Charles Hayes US Military Endurance Sports

Men MASTERS 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Hill PBC Racing
2 Mark Halvorson Borah Factory Racing
3 Charles Townsend NorthStar Development Cycling
4 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes Racing Team

Men P/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Innokenty Zavyalov SEMPER PORRO
2 Levon Kalemkiarian Vol Gas Racing
3 Eric Hill Project Echelon Racing
4 Reece Linder Ames Velo
5 Michael Lanyon Burnham Racing
6 John Heinlein iii Vol Gas Racing
7 Peter Olejniczak Project Echelon Racing
8 Adam Ventling Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
9 Dalton Collins NorthStar Development Cycling
10 Erik Rogelstad Loon State Cyclists
11 Trevor Arunsiripate Ames Velo
12 Matt Denis Ames Velo
13 Brenden Hardy Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
14 Macen Vanallen Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
15 Tyler Curtis Vol Gas Racing
16 Connor Dilger Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
17 Sam Fritz Vol Gas Racing
18 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Cycling
19 Logan Grace Vol Gas Racing
20 Robert Rutscher LSC TREK p/b OneTen Cycles
21 Randy Reichardt Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
22 Jacob Olsen
DNF Chase Wark Vol Gas Racing
DNF Anton A smirnov Vol Gas Racing
DNF Matt Ledbetter Move Up Development
DNF Robert Deetz Loon State Cyclists
DNF Mitchell Freund Big Ring Flyers
DNF Jim Maddock xXx Racing
DNF Jake Buescher xXx Racing
DNF Ross Tuneberg xXx Racing
DNF Thomas Olek Big Ring Flyers

Women CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashley Miller Goldenrod Pastries CX
2 Caroline Gagne Orion Racing
3 Becky Phelps Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
4 Danielle Larson
5 Bonnie Donzella THC
6 Emy Everhart Loon State Cyclists
7 Caroline Shaw Ames Velo
8 Lauren Weigel Donkey Label
9 Ragan Weigel Donkey Label
10 Melissa Hunter NorthStar Development Cycling

Women CAT 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelcie Kraft
2 Jennifer Beckman
3 Lisa Juffernbruch
4 Tracey Hysjulien Birchwood/GIS
5 Hannah Neary
6 Anna Truong
7 Christine Danielson Birchwood/GIS
8 Jane Lilly

Women JUNIOR 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Analeah Swegle Spin Development Race Team
2 Amelia Collins Spin Development Race Team

Women JUNIOR 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danielle Hurt Central Junior Cycling Devo
2 Sophie Gold NorthStar Development Cycling

Women JUNIOR 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Veronica Church Spin Development Race Team

Women JUNIOR 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caelyn Bailey Spin Development Race Team
2 Margot Derosier NorthStar Development
3 Kenadie Pearce Spin Development Race Team
4 Autumn Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo

Women MASTERS 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne Meyer University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized
2 Sherry Berde townsend NorthStar Development Cycling
3 Cheryl Iverson Big Ring Flyers

Women P/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathryn Goffin University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized
2 Emily Skiles Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
3 Anna Zawadski Kingfield
4 Erin Ayala Loon State Cyclists
5 Vanessa Curtis University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized
6 Ali Parsons Gear West
7 Gabrielle Russell Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
8 Thialor Mize Monster Media Elite Women
9 Calla Whipp Zealous Racing
10 Emily Jordan Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
11 Lily Ensign NorthStar Development Cycling
12 Jeannie Kuhajek Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
13 Carly Thomsen Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
14 Eleanor Thermansen Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
15 Carol Seipp Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
16 Hannah Glatter GP Velotek
17 Ingrid Anderson University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized
18 Abbey O'brien Harvest Racing-Trek

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with