These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Dillon Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
2 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
3 Henry Scholz Team Mike's Bikes 00:00.0
4 Kevin Tufts Bicycle Planet 00:00.0
5 Richard Steele Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
6 Jeff Schaller Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
7 Robby Liebherr Reno Wheelmen 00:00.0
8 Brandon Borth L'Ecole No. 41 00:00.0
9 Jason Berens Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
10 Ryan Johnson Team Mike's Bikes 00:00.0
11 David Nasca Folsom Bike 00:00.0
12 Denin Sahovic Squadra Ovest Cycling 00:00.0
13 Nick Kersmarki Red Peloton 00:00.0
14 Garrett Hankins Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
15 Tim Aiken SJBC 00:00.0
16 Travis Lukens BCV/Scion 00:00.0
17 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
18 Chad Macdonald Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
19 Eric Zumwalt R4R-Make A Wish 00:00.0
20 Reese Levine Tieni Duro 00:00.0
21 Marvin Hall UC Cyclery/JW Floors 00:00.0
22 Alistair Eeckman Above Category Racing 00:00.0
23 Eric Davis Audi 00:00.0
24 Rick Lawton Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
25 Patrick Thomas 00:00.0
26 Chris Laberge Team Specialized Racing Junior 00:00.0
27 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
28 Eric Cinnamon Red Peloton 00:00.0
29 Zeke Mostov SJBC 00:00.0
30 Michael Roecklein Becher + 00:00.0
31 Michael Reese Central Coast Tire CCT 00:00.0
32 Gordon Olson Reno Wheelmen 00:00.0
33 Nick Kinney Whole Athlete-Specialized 00:00.0
34 Bruno Pitton Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
35 Dennis Baker Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
36 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
37 Curtis Hong SJBC 00:00.0
38 Justin Leopold Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sy 00:00.0
39 Nick Baird Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00.0
40 Ken Todd Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
41 Andrew Alonis Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
42 Daniel Vigil Audi 00:00.0
43 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Junior 00:00.0
44 Chris Parod Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
45 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
46 Matt Tufts Bicycle Planet 00:00.0
47 Cyrus Behroozi Form Fitness 00:00.0
48 Mark Slavonia Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
49 David Grundman Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
50 Kashy Ghazzagh Red Peloton 00:00.0
51 Cody Kaiser California Giant Berry Farms/S 00:00.0
52 Thomas Kindberg UC Cyclery/JW Floors 00:00.0
53 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
54 Kieran Cox Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:00.0
55 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
62 Michael Reese central Coast Tire 00:00.0
63 Marco Carvajal California Giant Berry Farms/S 00:00.0
64 Ryan Oakes Bicycle Planet 00:00.0
65 Steven Woo Third Pillar 00:00.0
66 John Armer Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Moore Paradigm Cycles 00:00.0
2 Giuseppe Errico form fitness palo alto 00:00.0
3 Peter Kenton Tieni Duro 00:00.0
4 Yutch Cowhie Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
5 Nick Mcgowan Red Peloton 00:00.0
6 Branton Curt Los Gatos Bicycle Club 00:00.0
7 Francisco Padilla Taleo Racing 00:00.0
8 Peter Rumble ECHELON RACING DEVELOPMENT 00:00.0
9 Don Chapin Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing 00:00.0
10 Adam Ocamb Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 00:00.0
11 James Coudright Precision Stone Racing 00:00.0
12 Timothy Mualchin NA 00:00.0
13 Frank Ravizza VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 00:00.0
14 Herman Shum Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut 00:00.0
15 Curt Mills Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
16 Aaron Rindy 00:00.0
17 James Whitney Fusion Sport 00:00.0
18 Joe Walker 00:00.0
19 Peter Tousignant third pillar 00:00.0
20 Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bike Club (BBC) 00:00.0
21 Remy Cantoadams All Sport-Team Swift 00:00.0
22 Frank Sisneros Rays Cycle/Monticello Cycling 00:00.0
23 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
24 Henry Nelson Tieni Duro 00:00.0
25 Alexander Yermolovich 00:00.0
26 Daniel Lee windsor bicycle center 00:00.0
27 Jonathan Penaloza DBC 00:00.0
28 Peter Spencer Taleo Racing 00:00.0
29 Dan Wait SLO Nexus-Gym One 00:00.0
30 Charles Potts Kryki Sports 00:00.0
31 Darron Sturgeon Taleo Racing 00:00.0
32 Daniel Lebson Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
33 Alex Young UC Davis 00:00.0
34 Uri Friedman 00:00.0
35 Daniel Williams Precision Stone Racing 00:00.0
36 Daniel Petersen Fightin' Bobas 00:00.0
37 Jeff Tanforan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
38 Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
39 Nicholas Leland Windsor Bicycle Center 00:00.0
40 Casey Fallon Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
41 Nathanael Dunn Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
42 Michael White Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
43 Mark Powers Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
44 Todd Dambly Bicycle Planet 00:00.0
45 Russ Forthuber Taleo Racing 00:00.0
46 Kevin Vangundy 00:00.0
47 Christopher Leibman Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
48 Reid Smith Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 00:00.0
49 Chris Menicou Team Fremont FFBC 00:00.0
50 Steve Loebach Tuesday Velo 00:00.0
51 Brandon Tyler Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
52 Maxwell Fogarty Tieni Duro 00:00.0
53 Michael Coppolino Unattached 00:00.0
61 Rocky Fletcher Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
62 Justin Madison Precision Stone Racing 00:00.0
63 Marc Trucano Precision Stone Racing 00:00.0
64 Dexter Aaron Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
65 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bike Club (BBC) 00:00.0
66 Charles Himes Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling 00:00.0
67 Frank Lunceford sr Bicycle Planet 00:00.0
68 Kalman Zeiger Chica Sexy 00:00.0

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Leary Unattached 00:00.0
2 Clint Williams Team BEER 00:00.0
3 Michael Larson 00:00.0
4 Chris Morris Team Revolutions 00:00.0
5 Charles Mccabe 00:00.0
6 Jordan Gudebski 00:00.0
7 John Schiefer 00:00.0
8 Jeff Farley Kinetic Cycles 00:00.0
9 Jordan Stockton Peninsula Velo Pomodoro 00:00.0
10 Jeremy Dosetter 00:00.0
11 Jim Rademann Team Revolutions 00:00.0
12 John Lenoach SJBC 00:00.0
13 Lance Bartczak 00:00.0
14 Richard Nagel Grass Roots Racing pb Vinny th 00:00.0
15 John Chappell 00:00.0
16 Josh Wallace Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
17 Weston Schmidt Monticello Cycling Club 00:00.0
18 Manuel Penaloza Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
19 Daniel Fifer 00:00.0
20 Seergio Samoror 00:00.0
21 Donal Pugh 00:00.0
22 Zachary Isoac 00:00.0

Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dean Laberge Team Specialized Racing Master 00:00.0
2 Patrick Briggs Yahoo Cycling Team 00:00.0
3 Max Mack Health is Wealth 00:00.0
4 Dan Shore Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00.0
5 David Avila One Team Racing 00:00.0
6 Keith Szolusha CoreTechs Cycling Team 00:00.0
7 Matt Connolly Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
8 Robin Vanvalkenburgh Mercedes Benz-Folsom Bike 00:00.0
9 Denin Sahovic Squadra Ovest Cycling 00:00.0
10 Bubba Melcher Team Clover 00:00.0
11 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Master 00:00.0
12 Matthew Ream Great Basin Imaging | Kinetic 00:00.0
13 Dennis Hopp SJBC 00:00.0
14 Chris Espy Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 00:00.0
15 Gregory Anderson Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 00:00.0
16 Richard Pepper West Count Revolution 00:00.0
17 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00.0
18 Joshua Dapice Audi 00:00.0
19 Michael Fine Precision Stone Racing 00:00.0
20 Clark Natwick Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
21 Peter Brown Team Clover 00:00.0
22 Michael Reese Central Coast Tire CCT 00:00.0
23 Alex Holtz Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 00:00.0
24 Chris Black Morgan Stanley Smith Barney / 00:00.0
25 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
26 John Cavanaugh HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 00:00.0
27 Dustin Diede Precision Stone Racing 00:00.0
28 Gordon Olson Reno Wheelmen 00:00.0
29 John O'neill Team Clover 00:00.0
30 Trevor White Hybrid Energy Products Cycling 00:00.0
31 Eric Cinnamon Red Peloton 00:00.0
32 Chris Ott HDR Racing p/o Lombardi 00:00.0
37 J Clifford Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
38 Keith Defiebre Central Coast Cycling Club 00:00.0
39 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
40 Robert Winder HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 00:00.0
41 Thomas Dillon Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
42 Ramsey Etchison Marc Pro - Strava 00:00.0
43 Patrick Tafoya SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc 00:00.0
44 Mark Slavonia Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
45 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
46 Daniel Martin SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc 00:00.0
47 Steve Showler Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 00:00.0
48 Rann Valdez Precision Stone Racing 00:00.0
49 Scott Herring XxX Racing-AthletiCo 00:00.0
50 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc 00:00.0
51 Joseph Staron 00:00.0
52 John Foster Form Fitness 00:00.0
53 Nabil Samaan Hinehu 00:00.0
54 Jeffrey Galland CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA 00:00.0

Women Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olivia Dillon Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 00:00.0
2 Katheryn Curi mattis Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
3 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
4 Mary Elizabeth maroon Webcor/AltoVelo 00:00.0
5 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
6 Kira Prokopakis Los Gatos 00:00.0
7 Rebecca Werner Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
8 Michelle Melka RED Racing 00:00.0
9 Susannah Breen Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00.0
10 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
11 Kimberly Fong Michael David Winery Cycling T 00:00.0
12 Christine Riker Red Racing 00:00.0
13 Jane Despas Yahoo! Cycling Team 00:00.0
14 Kate Ligler RED Racing 00:00.0
15 Josephine Morgan Michael David Winery Cycling T 00:00.0
16 Vanessa Drigo Vanderkitten-Focus 00:00.0
17 Jennifer Reither Vanderkitten 00:00.0
18 Emily Matheu Red Racing 00:00.0
19 Cybil Silberman Early Bird Womens Developmenta 00:00.0
20 Heather Nielson Touchstone Climbing 00:00.0
21 Janelle Kellman RED Racing 00:00.0
22 Sarah Maile Dans Bike Club 00:00.0
23 Patricia Black Red Racing 00:00.0
24 Amy Russo Red Racing 00:00.0
25 Heather Lipana Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
26 Holly Liske Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
27 Trudy Bjornsen Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
28 Jennifer Kalich Cal Giant Cycling Team 00:00.0
29 Starla Teddergreen Vanderkitten 00:00.0
31 Emily Foxman Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
32 Terri Mahannah Tri Valley Velo 00:00.0
33 Rhonda Serr Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0

Women Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Ross Spokesman/Cloud Nine 00:00.0
2 Jennifer Kalich Cal Giant Cycling Team 00:00.0
3 Sarah Conover Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
4 Lindsay Mcalpine Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0
5 Korina Huizar Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
6 Sofia Marin 00:00.0
7 Sunshine Townsend Team City Sacramento 00:00.0
8 Allyson Kutler Red Racing 00:00.0
9 Heather Lipana Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
10 Rhonda Serr Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0
11 Cristina Hughes 00:00.0
12 Marianne Hernandez Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
13 Laura O\'meara 00:00.0
14 Margaret Winder HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 00:00.0
15 Elena Joroski SJBC 00:00.0
16 Claire Morgan 00:00.0
17 Terri Mahannah Tri Valley Velo 00:00.0
18 Ann Stuart Touchstone Climbing 00:00.0
19 Maya Bacon Early Bird Womens Developmenta 00:00.0
20 Karena Shannon Sycomp Racing 00:00.0
21 Trudy Bjornsen Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
22 Jill Eyres Team TIBCO II 00:00.0
23 Kameo Campisi Precision Stone Racing 00:00.0
24 Aliya Traficante Team TIBCO II 00:00.0
25 Kelly Mason Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0
26 Anne Findlay Team Type 1 00:00.0
27 Lalena Daigneault Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
28 Gale Derosa Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
29 Kate Furtner Early bird Womens developmenta 00:00.0
30 Kristen Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
31 Deanna Mckenzie Fightin' Bobas 00:00.0
32 Ann Kodani Team Tibco II 00:00.0
33 Kathryn Styer Early Bird Women's Development 00:00.0
34 June Nguyen Precision Stone Racing 00:00.0
35 Heidi Littenberg Lost River Cycling 00:00.0
36 Stephanie Dameral Precision Stone Racing 00:00.0

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with