These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Krzysztof Kurzawinski Win Cycling Centre
2 Chris Kirk Independent
3 Chris Tirone Buffalo Bicycling Club
4 Al Meder Rivet 5 Racing
5 John Daut
6 Rory Heinlein Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport TeamLCC
7 Rick Bulmann Independent
8 Marc Kingsley CNYC/NYCM Insurance
9 Scott Dorfman Handlebars CC
10 Donnie Smith Morrison Hershfield
11 Joe Giovenco Buffalo Cycling / Buffalo Bicycling Club
12 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club
13 Ian Chambers MH Racing
14 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling
15 Elgar Vaivars Six S Partners p/b CicloWerks

Men Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keith Brouillette Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld
2 Geoffrey Chambers-bedard Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld Cycle
3 Dylan Bibic Ascent Cycling
4 Ed Veal REALDEAL|AQUILA
5 Daniel Koszela Win Cycling Center
6 Simon Fothergill Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld Cycle
7 Luke Chronister Snakebite Racing
8 Daniel Wilson University of Toronto Road Racing
9 John Holden Nalgene / Sager Beer Works
10 Timothy Paul Once Again Racing fueled by Once Again Nut Butter
11 Chris Neag SnakeBite Racing
12 Tommy Waldeck St. Catharines Cycling Club
13 Dylan Pudiak Nalgene / Sager Beer Works
14 Ryan Seal
15 Mike Little Ascent Cycling
16 Grahame Rivers Morning Glory Cycling Club
17 Ian Manning Ascent Cycling
18 Chris Firek REALDEAL|AQUILA
19 Thomas Goetz
20 Garnett lee Abbey Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
21 Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club
22 Jeremy Paul
23 Christopher Bushover Handlebars Cycle Company
24 Kevin Chapman THS Cycling
25 Shawn Cranwell Echelon sports
26 Andrew Auld Once Again Racing
27 Robert Hengel Buffalo Bicycling Club Race Team

Men Cat4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Castilloux
2 Eric Zhang UC Merced Cycling Team
3 Jeff Sipos Campus WheelWorks
4 Tom Scheeler 42 North Brewing Company
5 Josiah Roher Win Cycling Centre
6 Marcus Cox Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/LCC
7 Steve Quenneville Newmarket Eagle Cycling Club
8 Mitchell Reichert Conglomerate Ltd.
9 Derek Zellefrow Buffalo Bicycling Club
10 Brian Degnan Just Ride/Buffalo Hardwood
11 Peter Treacy Newmarket Eagles
12 Ryan Bierl
13 Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing p/b LCC
14 Ryan Scully Projekt
15 Marek Musiej Win Cycling Centre
16 Matthew Yacuzzo Once Again Racing Fueled by Once Again Nut Butter
17 Daniel Lundenberg Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
18 Sandro Verrelli Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
19 Jonathan Rosen Buffalo Bicycling Club

Men Cat5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Eckert NuGo Racing
2 Steve Grujic Six S Partners/ pb Ciclowerks
3 Lucho Rodriguez Talleres Roberto Rodrguez - Guatemala
4 Scott Breen
5 Cesar Cedano Campus Wheelworks
6 James Scott
7 Jonathan Cyganik
8 Andy Ruestow
9 John Stoveld T3 / Kayuh / Bicycle Therapy
10 Andrew Emborsky Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Again Nut Butter
11 Jay Archbold Madonna Wheelers
12 Gregory Rivera
13 Robert Maulucci Campus Wheelworks
14 Jeff Archbold Madonna Wheelers
15 Deacon Newhouse Campus Wheelworks
16 John Goetz

Women Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sara Youmans Therapeutic Associates cycling team
2 Julia Bradley First Draft Garneau p/b Mercedes-Benz Oakville
3 Nicole Lentini First Draft Garneau p/b Mercedes-Benz Oakville
4 Rachel Andrews Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Again Nut Butter
5 Jennifer Bushover Bike Donk Racing p/b Lynn Bianco American Portfolios
6 Alison Merner First Draft Garneau p/b Mercedes-Benz Oakville
7 Elizabeth Archbold First Draft Garneau p/b Mercedes-Benz Oakville
8 Danielle Ohlson Bike Donk p/b Lynn Bianco Murphy American Portfolios
9 Whitney Surgenor Realdeal | Aquila
10 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing

Women Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jackie Maier CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East
2 Karen Grujic Six-S-Partners p/b Ciclowerks
3 Amber Custodi TriVault
4 Michele Maier CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East
5 Andi Balland Once Again Nut Butter
6 Jennifer Redding TriVault
7 Janet Bumstead Pedal Power Team-MA
8 Anya Bogdanets
9 Mariana Rinaldo Bike Loft East
10 Tricia Gadsden
11 Melany Arrison Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
12 Denise Hochul Just Ride
13 Jessica Elder Nickel City Cycles
14 Sara Ture Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Again Nut Butter
15 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks
16 Necole Zayatz Campus
17 Jessica Boudreau Campus WheelWorks

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with