These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Open Cat4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Jorgenson 42X21Atq 1:03:58.0
2 Zachry Gladney Foundation s.t.
3 David Shirzad s.t.
4 Frankie Festa Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
5 Scott Griffin s.t.
6 Mitchell Napolitano Team Patch.Com s.t.
7 Brian Hansen 42X21Atq s.t.
8 Dan Goldberg Rbny Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
9 Charlie Stein Trek Bikes Nyc s.t.
10 Futoshi Mukai Team Starchild s.t.
11 Hernando Rueda E2Value P/B Verge Sport s.t.
12 Matthew Cortright s.t.
13 Babalola Ajisafe Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
14 Marwan Sherif Rbny Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
15 Jason Bell Rbny Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
16 Antonio Zarate Fire Cycling Team s.t.
17 Rolando Angel Fire Cycling Team s.t.
18 Corey Benson s.t.
19 Juan Barraza Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
20 Kevin Scott Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
21 Adam Seidman Houlihan Lokey s.t.
22 John Watson s.t.
23 Stas Zakrzewski Team Veselka s.t.
24 Robert Tam Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
25 Serguei Tiourine Rbny Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
26 Richard Sberlati Nycc Racing P/B Bgc Partners s.t.
27 Dustin Emrani Trek Bikes Nyc s.t.
28 Ricardo Ludtke s.t.
29 Felipe Castaneda s.t.
30 Evan Bauer Kruiscx s.t.
31 Chris Washburne Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
32 Russell Bogin Ny Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac s.t.
33 Stephan Brezinsky Team Patch.Com s.t.
34 Michael Davis Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
35 Robert Weitzner Foundation s.t.
36 Jonathan Moore s.t.
37 Emlen Harmon s.t.
38 Kris Judd s.t.
39 Simon Western s.t.
40 Andrew Moran s.t.
41 Robert Sullivan Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
42 Timothy Creyts s.t.
43 Kevin Sattin s.t.
44 Sam Simpson dore s.t.
45 Sung Pak s.t.
46 Damon Jericho Ny Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac s.t.
47 Tomas Martinez Fire Cycling Team s.t.
48 Daniel Corless Nycc Racing P/B Bgc Partners s.t.
49 Carlos Petricioli Nycc Racing P/B Bgc Partners s.t.
50 Vince Cheng Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
51 Todd Brilliant E2Value P/B Verge Sport 12.0
52 Ryan Fitzgerald 42X21Atq s.t.
53 Matthew Gross Nycc Racing P/B Bgc Partners 16.0
54 Kyle Hayes 22.0
55 Jonathan Tan Rbny Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
56 Charles Macpherson 27.0
57 Thomas Nesel Foundation 1:08.0
58 Moses Lee Trek Bikes Nyc 4:36.0
DNF Santiago Lyon Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Sergio Aguirre Foundation
DNF Caleb Hill Rbny Racing-Verge Sport
DNF Austin Meyer Foundation
DNF Juan Restrepo Houlihan Lokey

Men Open Cat5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yelson Almonte rodriguez 44:35.0
2 Jaciel Figueroa Fire Cycling Team 3.0
3 Nicolas Morales Fire Cycling Team s.t.
4 Jhon Barahona-herrera Trek Bikes Nyc s.t.
5 Salvatore Raffelo s.t.
6 Darran Cronshaw s.t.
7 Carlos Alvarez s.t.
8 Alhan Keser s.t.
9 Byungkyun Kim s.t.
10 Gabriel Cruz Fire Cycling Team s.t.
11 Isidro Ramirez Fire Cycling Team s.t.
12 Jason Zheng s.t.
13 Seth Weible 9.0
14 Alexander Sopchak s.t.
15 Colin Burns s.t.
16 Andrew Ehrenfeld s.t.
17 Jonathan Lasker Nycc Racing P/B Bgc Partners 13.0
18 Beau Duncan 15.0
19 Mitchell Huzar s.t.
20 John Byrne 1:17.0
21 Otto Moran 1:20.0
22 Alex Rodriguez 1:55.0

Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ralph Pahlmeyer Foundation 1:09:36.0
2 Conor Delanbanque Good Guys Racing P/B Highwaterw s.t.
3 Michael Tan Good Guys Racing P/B Highwaterw s.t.
4 Santiago Pelaez Foundation s.t.
5 Jerry Kapko Deno'S Wonder Wheel Masters Bic s.t.
6 Roman Onosovski s.t.
7 Emmett Gross Rockstar Games s.t.
8 Joshua Noggle Rockstar Games s.t.
9 Dylan Lowe s.t.
10 Vincent Rhino Gf Capital/ H&E Enterprise s.t.
11 Masaharu Ito Team Veselka s.t.
12 John Beardsley Nycc Racing P/B Bgc Partners s.t.
13 Corey Williams To Be Determined s.t.
14 Colin Keaveney To Be Determined s.t.
15 Budd White Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
16 Roald Ansano Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
17 Alexander Buchmann 42X21Atq s.t.
18 William Lopez Houlihan Lokey s.t.
19 Jose Guzman Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
20 Messiah Davis Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
21 Christopher Williams Houlihan Lokey s.t.
22 Jonathon Laurie Rockstar Games s.t.
23 Simon Khalif Gf Capital/ H&E Enterprise s.t.
24 Kevin Molloy Crca/ Benzel Busch Specialized s.t.
25 Ricardo Tessarotto Nycc Racing P/B Bgc Partners s.t.
26 Andrei Nugaev Nycc Racing P/B Bgc Partners s.t.
27 Paul Debartolo Crca/ Benzel Busch Specialized s.t.
28 Elliott Collins Good Guys Racing P/B Highwaterw s.t.
29 Johan Abreu E2Value P/B Verge Sport 7.0
30 Geoffrey Landman Rbny Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
31 Tim Frankcombe 42X21Atq s.t.
32 Tom Rodarie Rockstar Games s.t.
33 Bill Ash Foundation s.t.
34 James Krizan Rbny Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
35 Evan Paull s.t.
36 Daniel Lammon Wyld Stallyns s.t.
37 Daghan Perker To Be Determined 12.0
38 George Suter Z-Think Racing s.t.
39 William Carroll E2Value P/B Verge Sport s.t.
40 James Mahlmann Rockstar Games 14.0
41 Vladimir Rabinovich Kruiscx s.t.
42 Kristian Noboa Rapha Cycling Club 16.0
43 Erwin Kersten To Be Determined s.t.
44 John Loehner Crca/ Benzel Busch Specialized s.t.
45 Vinny Vicari Houlihan Lokey s.t.
46 Marc Cesare Deno'S Wonder Wheel Masters Bic 18.0
47 Robert Constantino To Be Determined s.t.
48 Michael Kuehn Team Veselka 25.0
49 Kevin Hsieh Kruiscx 27.0
50 Daniel Schmalz Rockstar Games 32.0
51 Rafael Diaz-granados Dave Jordan Racing 35.0
52 Neil Black Good Guys Racing P/B Highwaterw 1:03.0
53 Baris Aytan Foundation 1:04.0
54 Pascal Sauvayre Team Veselka s.t.
55 Christopher Shaw Rockstar Games 1:33.0
56 Matthew Vandivort To Be Determined 3:18.0
57 David Taylor Ny Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac 7:03.0
58 Greg Waggoner Trek Bikes Nyc -1 Lap
DNF Michael Patch Foundation
DNF Michael Beckerman Team Veselka
DNF Greg Olsen Foundation
DNF David Torres Rbny Racing-Verge Sport
DNF Sebastien Houillot Nycc Racing P/B Bgc Partners
DNF Paul Yeates Rockstar Games
DNF John Moynagh
DNF Anthony Mazzella Rbny Racing-Verge Sport
DNF Victor Shadood
DNF Alex Sanborn Foundation
DNF James Reeder

Women Open Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristina Grossmann Aska 33:05.0
2 Carolina Rabbat Nycc Racing P/B Bgc Partners 4.0
3 Jamie Chapman Radical Media 49.0
4 Sasha Orlick To Be Determined F/B Metropolit 1:12.0
5 Galen Bolard 1:15.0
6 Alana Graber Nycc Women'S Racing s.t.
7 Tatyana Rozental s.t.
8 Elizabeth Tobey Kruiscx s.t.
9 Leah Maloney 1:18.0
10 Betsy Hafkin 3:08.0
11 Megan Bagley Kruiscx 4:36.0

Women Open Pro/Cat Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Halamek To Be Determined F/B Metropolit 1:03:41.0
2 Erica Adelberg Radical Media s.t.
3 Shara Arnofsky Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
4 Sarah Sauvayre Team Veselka 1.3
5 Lisa Kennish To Be Determined F/B Metropolit 1:09.2
6 Emily Singleton Rockstar Games 1:11.6
7 Cindy Ma Houlihan Lokey 1:23.9
8 Christine Dewitte Team Veselka 3:17.5
9 Lucie Vagnerova Team Veselka 5:43.0
10 Maria Vlassenko Radical Media 5:44.4
11 Kristi Roberts Dave Jordan Racing 5:47.8
12 Carla Clifford Houlihan Lokey 5:49.0
13 Roos Voorend 5:52.3
14 Gabrielle Fisher Dave Jordan Racing 5:55.0
15 Lucia Deng To Be Determined F/B Metropolit 5:58.9
DNF Nanci Modica Radical Media

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with