These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 48:41:00
2 Garrett Kirk GS Park Ridge 48:41:00
3 Cormac Daly CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen.org 48:41:00
4 Eric Loehle 49:18:00
5 Stephen Cameron GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1 Lap
6 Bill King CompRacing / GC Coaching 1 Lap
7 Ned Connelly Stedman’s/Melt Snow Racing 1 Lap
8 Paul Luttik Minuteman Road Club 1 Lap
9 Michael Williams Team ERRACE 1 Lap
10 Michael Sajewicz R-Cubed 1 Lap
11 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 1 Lap
12 John Bonetsky R-Cubed 1 Lap
13 Alexander Rossetti Cycleology Bikes 1 Lap
14 Benjamin Koyle 545 Velo 1 Lap
15 Alex Bobroff 1 Lap
16 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 1 Lap
17 William Hafferty 545 velo 1 Lap
18 Michael Weitz 1 Lap
19 James Hurst CCB Racing 1 Lap
20 Nicholas Groll NYCROSS p/b CRAFT 1 Lap
21 Nicholas Leeper CRCA/NYCC Racing 1 Lap
22 John Beardsley CRCA/NYCC Racing 1 Lap
23 Alec Cunningham Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 1 Lap
24 Michael Honsberger P&P
25 Gregg Ferraris Cheshire Cycle Racing P&P
26 Michael Westberry Minuteman Road Club P&P
27 Jason Williams P&P
28 Justice Furee NBX Devo P&P
29 Ryan Bourgoin Tall Sock Racing P&P
30 Matthew Rosenberg GS Park Ridge P&P
31 Alexander Agnitti Competitive Edge Racing P&P
32 James Gregg College Street Cycles P&P
33 Rob Strickland TeamU P&P
34 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports P&P
35 Stephen Savino iii Andiamo Racing P&P
36 Eric Lindquist Mystic Velo Club P&P
37 Morgan Rueckert West Hartford ERRACERS P&P
38 Adam Marong Deadweight Psychlers Club P&P
39 Steffen Huber Chesire Cycle Racing P&P
40 Matthew Reynolds P&P
41 Willis Gee P&P
42 Christopher Huesman CCNS P&P
43 Eric Price-glynn Team ERRACE P&P
DNF John Vanstraaten Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling DNF
DNF Sung Pak Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling DNF
DNF Elijah Brazeal DNF

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Billy Taylor Star Track NYC 39:07:00
2 Roman Grinnell Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Development 39:07:00
3 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program 39:07:00
4 Nicolas Villamizar Ct Cycling Advancement Program 39:07:00
5 Dj Toback Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Development 39:23:00
6 Justin Pak Star Track Cycling 39:23:00
7 Lucas Huesman CT Cycling Advancement Program 39:23:00
8 Gabriel Tonin Debondt Verandas 39:23:00
9 John Bazaar CCAP/Hamden Rail Trailers 39:40:00
10 Yorell Pachon Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Development 40:44:00
11 Alexander Beck West Hartford ERRACERS 1 Lap
12 David Waldvogel Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Development 1 Lap
13 Benedict Lloyd Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Development 1 Lap
14 Oleksandr Kliukha Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Development 1 Lap
15 Ce Huang Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Development 2 Laps
16 Elijah Hughes 1 PVD Cycling 2 Laps
17 Markus Dumoulin CCAP Waldo Warriors 2 Laps
18 Roberto Cubillas Cheshire Cycle Racing 2 Laps
19 Marcus Orr CCAP Seawolves 3 Laps
20 Mitchell Hardy 4 Laps
21 Garrett Lezotte Erracers/CCAP 4 Laps
22 Trevor Corriveau CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 5 Laps
23 Alfonso Capetillo 7 Laps
24 Harrison Mazlish Sherpa Junior Cycling Team 9 Laps
DNF Steven Pak Star Track Cycling DNF
DNF Alex Bobroff DNF

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex St. andre TTEndurance 28:26:00
2 Rex Davis Waldo Warriors 28:26:00
3 Caden Freyre TTEndurance 28:26:00
4 Reece Davis Waldo Warriors 29:45:00
5 Joel Kowalonek Cheshire Hamden Rail Trailers 29:45:00
6 Alejandro Huber Cheshire-Hamden Rail Trailers 29:45:00
7 Myles Haas Expo Wheelman 29:45:00
8 Aaron Kowalonek Cheshire Hamden Rail Trailers 29:45:00
9 William Rueckert West Hartford ERRACERS 1 Lap
10 Nathaniel Summers West Hartford ERRACERS 1 Lap
11 Lucas Price-glynn CCAP West Hartford ERRACERS 1 Lap
12 Stephen Savino iv Farmington Valley Youth Cycling CCAP 1 Lap
13 Colin Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 1 Lap
14 Bao Tran CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 1 Lap
15 Redmond Sullivan 1 Lap
16 Bryce Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 1 Lap
17 Aidan Brunetti West Hartford ERRACERS 2 Laps
18 Jivitesh Babu CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 3 Laps
19 Samuel Turner Farmington Valley Youth Cycling CCAP 3 Laps
20 Aiden Wyskiewicz Team ERRACE 3 Laps
21 Noah Rosenthal ERRACE 4 Laps
22 Connor Webster CCAP Seawolves Regional Junior Team 6 Laps

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 42:37:00
2 Ernest Tautkus Wheelhouse Coaching 42:37:00
3 Sean Cahill Team DSO Manufacturing 42:37:00
4 John Sakalowsky Romeo 42:37:00
5 Erik Post CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale 42:37:00
6 David Hildebrand 42:37:00
7 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 42:37:00
8 Anthony Alessio Capital Velo Club - CVC 42:37:00
9 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 42:37:00
10 Benjamin Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing 42:37:00
11 Jon Yu Triangle racing 42:37:00
12 Mitchell Jacaruso Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche/Metra Team 42:37:00
13 Chris Crowell Capital Velo Club - CVC 42:37:00
14 Michael Sernyak Yale University 42:37:00
15 Benjamin Koyle 545 Velo 42:37:00
16 Jacob Hacker 42:37:00
17 Ned Connelly Stedman’s/Melt Snow Racing 42:37:00
18 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 42:37:00
19 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 42:37:00
20 Tim Malton Capital Velo Club - CVC 42:37:00
21 Kevin Yarde Cyclonauts Racers 42:37:00
22 Timothy Ahearn Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 42:37:00
23 Erin Rand Team Edge P/B MEGAWATTS 42:37:00
24 Robert Lattanzi CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale 42:37:00
25 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche/Metra Team 42:37:00
26 Erik Nedeau Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 42:37:00
27 Bryan Haas Aetna Racing Team 42:37:00
28 Julio Lujambio 42:37:00
29 Stephen Badger Class Cycles 42:37:00
30 Michael Novemsky Montclair Bikery Racing 42:37:00
31 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent 43:30:00
32 Stephen Jamison CRCA/Jamison - Cannondale 43:37:00
33 Peter Goff Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions P&P
34 Tom Krol Capital Velo Club - CVC P&P
35 Daniel Dudzik MIT Cycling Team P&P
36 Massimiliano Accaputo Capital Velo Club - CVC P&P
37 Jan Micko Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche/Metra Team P&P
38 Esteban Sequera Capital Velo Club - CVC P&P
39 Douglas Crane Cafeteros Cycling Club P&P
DNF John Morales Cafeteros Cycling Club DNF
DNF Donald Kimball CCAP DNF
DNF Sebaj Adele DNF
DNF Guadalupe Castellanos Cafeteros Cycling Club DNF
DNF Brian Collins TTEndurance DNF
DNF Brian Wentland Team FLO DNF
DNF William Brunner Montclair Bikery Racing DNF
DNF John Brehon DNF
DNF Sean Malthouse Tomhannock Bicycles DNF

Men Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Conor Delanbanque CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highwaterwomen.org 58:09:00
2 Benjamin Wolfe Arapahoe/Hincapie pb BMC 58:09:00
3 Sam Rosenholtz ButcherBox Cycling 59:06:00
4 Cesar Marte RCC Pineda Coaching 59:06:00
5 Connor Sallee ButcherBox Cycling 59:06:00
6 Daniel Estevez Fusion Cycles/Families Together ADH 59:06:00
7 Ed Veal RealDeal Racing 59:06:00
8 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 59:06:00
9 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 59:06:00
10 Steve Polanco RCC Pineda Coaching 59:06:00
11 Rafael Ramos vargas RCC Pineda Coaching 59:06:00
12 Hasani Hennis Good Guys Racing 59:06:00
13 Ben Frederick ORNOT 59:06:00
14 Allan Rego CRCA/Jamison - Cannondale 59:06:00
15 Ezra Sonderling Sonderling Racing m/b Mungo Queen 59:06:00
16 Zackery Weimer Barker Mountain Bikes 59:06:00
17 Travis Wold New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 59:06:00
18 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 59:06:00
19 Dominic Caiazzo CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale 59:06:00
20 Connor Jennings Velocio Northeast 59:06:00
21 David Maynard Race CF 59:06:00
22 Erik Saunders Velocio Northeast 59:06:00
23 Zola Mehlomakulu RealDeal Racing 59:06:00
24 Mark Carpenter Downeast Racing 59:06:00
25 Christopher Hong Cheshire Cycle Racing 59:06:00
26 John Sakalowsky Romeo 59:15:00
27 Baris Aytan CRCA/Foundation 59:19:00
28 John Harris ButcherBox Cycling 59:28:00
29 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA/Foundation 59:39:00
30 Geno Villafano CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale 59:41:00
31 Kurt Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management P&P
32 Justin Rogers RealDeal Racing P&P
33 Derin Iscan Minuteman Road Club P&P
34 Richard Damant P&P
35 Lane Maher Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld P&P
DNF Christopher Welch CRCA/ Jamison Capital-Cannondale DNF
DNF Erik Post CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale DNF
DNF Ross Baldwin CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale DNF
DNF Gabriel Tonin Debondt Verandas DNF
DNF Matt Inconiglios athlos-VOSS-fusionTHINK DNF
DNF Matt Stordy ButcherBox Cycling DNF
DNF Ted Horwitz Butcherbox cycling DNF
DNF Elliott Collins CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High Water Women DNF
DNF Neil Black CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highwaterwomen.org DNF
DNF Peter Bradshaw Mad Alchemy | Zanconato DNF

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caitrin Huysman CCAP Seawolves 39:36:00
2 Brooke Weinman 1 Lap
3 Julia Shatalov Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 2 Laps
4 Isabella Crespo CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 3 Laps

Women Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sadie Rueckert West Hartford ERRACERS 29:45:00
2 Aeryn Northway CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs Junior Team 29:45:00
3 Evelyn F-kornbluh CCAP West Hartford ERRACERS 29:45:00
4 Amanda Meyerle CCAP/Sherpa Junior Cycling Team 2 Laps
5 Abigail O'Neil Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 3 Laps
6 Elena Huber Cheshire-Hamden Rail Trailers 3 Laps
7 Carla Huber Cheshire Rail Trailers 5 Laps

Women Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaia Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 56:27:00
2 Samantha Fox Team Philly Bike Expo 56:27:00
3 Jessica Chong Mathletes Racing 56:27:00
4 Caroline O'dwyer Team ERRACE 56:27:00
5 Tiffany Thomas Team Philly Bike Expo 56:27:00
6 Katie Aman Green Line Velo Driven by Zipcar 56:27:00
7 Rachel Rubino Team Philly Bike Expo 56:27:00
8 Katherine Rusch Ten Speed Spokes 57:41:00
9 Paige Williams BCA/Linen 57:41:00
10 Joanne Grogan BMB Racing 57:44:00
11 Jacqueline Paull Aistriu Cycling 1 Lap
12 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1 Lap
13 Laura Summers team ERRACE 1 Lap
14 Katrina Niez Team ERRACE 1 Lap
15 Melinda Barnes ButcherBox Cycling 1 Lap
16 Janet Bumstead APEX-PEDALPOWER 1 Lap
17 Tanya Boulanova Butcherbox Cycling 1 Lap
18 Lizzy Cahill APEX-PEDALPOWER 1 Lap
DNF Christin Reuter BikeReg | Share Coffee DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with