These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Williams 33:40.0
2 Dan Craven ETW 36:35.0
3 Cameron Hawk 36:49.0
4 Yatwah Mitchell Davis Bike Club Race Team 36:56.0
5 Joshua Carling SP2 Life Elite Cycling Team 37:31.0
6 Jason Anderson TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 37:48.0
DNF Mathias Jacquelin TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees DNF

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Ungerer 39:29.0
2 Damien Anderson Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 40:30.0
3 Niall O'regan Berkeley Bicycle Club 42:34.0
4 Chris Hopkins Kinetic Cycling 43:26.0
5 Barry O'connor 58:40.0

Men Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Massimo Morson Team Swift 18:10.0
2 Remy Schmidt Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 18:45.0
3 Maxwell Doyle Rock n Roll Lube 20:05.0

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Walter Rozek Reliable Racing/Castelli p/b Folsom Bike 16:37.0

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Artun Duransoy Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 29:12.0
2 Travis Miller Team Swift 29:57.0
3 Matthew Amara Team Swift 31:44.0

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Finn Thomsen Davis Juniors Racing 28:00.0
2 Anton Knepprath Davis Juniors racing 30:13.0
3 Charles English Davis Juniors Racing 32:31.0

Men Junior 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Avery CBRE Racing 22:16.0
2 Sean Davies Mantis Racing 22:51.0
3 Elijah Fisher CBRE Racing 24:52.0
4 Levi Fisher CBRE Racing 26:32.0
5 Yuri Tupaz CBRE Racing 30:57.0

Men Master 30-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mikal Davis TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 36:14.0
2 Sergei Volkov Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 37:07.0
3 Richard Jones SJBC 38:00.0
4 Chris Sontag Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 40:48.0
5 Michael Logan A Bloc Racing 42:40.0

Men Master 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Schell Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 35:58.0
2 Zachary Morvant ThirstyBear Cycling 36:13.0
3 Richard Gabel Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 39:35.0

Men Master 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Tucker Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 35:25.0
2 Michael Claudio ThirstyBear Cycling 36:17.0
3 Mihai Filimon Body Concepts 39:35.0

Men Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling 35:20.0
2 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 36:32.0
3 Jonathan Eropkin Peet's Coffee Racing 37:02.0
4 Jason Thrasher 38:04.0
5 Aaron Terrazas Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 41:17.0

Men Master 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Newton Peet's Coffee Racing 36:17.0
2 Lanier Benkard Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 37:23.0
3 Rick Lawton R4R - Make-A-Wish 38:21.0
4 Joseph Bootier Colavita Racing Norcal 40:09.0
5 Adamvanminh Martin CCCX Cycling 41:04.0
6 Paul Castonguay 41:06.0
7 Richard Owings Body Concepts Racing 42:33.0
8 Albert Lehman Reno Wheelmen 43:49.0
9 Patrick Peters Body Concepts 45:11.0
10 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 47:45.0

Men Master 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing 37:00.0
2 Thomas Coulter CAL-NAT'S RACING TEAM 37:18.0
3 Max Thompson ThirstyBear Cycling 38:00.0
4 Joseph Foster ThirstyBear Cycling 38:07.0
5 John Sullivan Body Concepts 39:10.0
6 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 41:45.0
7 Anthony Low CBRE Racing 41:50.0

Men Master 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lawrence Nolan CAL-NAT'S Racing 36:23.0
2 Robert Napieralski Body Concepts 37:56.0
3 Robert anderson Team specialized racing masters CAL-NAT'S Racing 38:03.0
4 John Marengo Body Concepts 39:06.0
5 Frank Winters Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 40:18.0
6 Gilbert Tarin Splunk Race Team 40:58.0
7 Daniel Tkach CBRE Racing 44:06.0
8 Thomas Kellner Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 45:42.0
9 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing/ Inc/Colavita-Norcal 47:18.0

Men Master 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerry Wickham Benicia Bike Club 30:04.0

Men Master 70-74

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Mcintosh HC 32:39.0
2 John Petrakis SunPower Racing 35:29.0

Men Master 75+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Phelps Golden Chain 30:23.0
2 Jon Boas Splunk Racing 36:07.0
3 Jim Turner SunPower Racing 39:14.0

Men Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Elgart Davis Bike Club Race Team 39:17.0
2 Jan Elsbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 39:17.0

Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yuri Tupaz CBRE Racing 29:17.0
1 Levi Fisher CBRE Racing 28:40.0
2 Lise Oberth Team Oberth 49:17.0
2 Robert Ueltzen Team Oberth 49:17.0
DNF Yvonne Walbroehl Team Penvelo Racing DNF
DNF Helen Casabona Team Penvelo Racing DNF

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beth Dawson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 38:03
2 Sara Youmans Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office cycling team 42:10.0
3 Fnu Novita SunPower Racing 44:10.0

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chanda Willse Chico Cycling Team 42:45.0
2 Rebecka Sepela Davis Bike Club Race Team 44:49.0

Women Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Louisa Kelly San Jose Bicycle Club 19:33.0

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shantelle Tupaz CBRE Racing 18:52.0

Women Junior 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abigail Fisher CBRE Racing 29:01.0
2 Sophia Avery Team Mom and Dad 32:07.0

Women Master 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pamela Levine RAZZLE DAZZLE 40:44.0
2 Shannon Gaffney Kovarus C4 racing 43:12.0
3 Megan Brinkmeyer Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 45:18.0

Women Master 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leigh Drye 40:44.0
2 Alison Kubota Cognition Racing Team 43:23.0
3 June Nguyen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel DNP

Women Master 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sandra King Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo 51:00.0

Women Master 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Helen Casabona Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 29:54.0
2 Michelle Nightengale Splunk Race Team 33:09.0
3 Beth Dawson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 33:20.0
4 Beverly Chaney SJBC 33:44.0

Women Master 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 31:47.0
2 Cecily Majerus Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 34:39.0
3 Melinda Mckinney 41:40.0

Women Master 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Louise Hose Alta Alpina 33:32.0
2 Norma Hilton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 36:26.0

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with