These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men's B Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edward Curley 1:04:08
2 Matthew Palmer 1:04:36
3 Stephen Sloan 1:04:38
4 Dale Beckwith 1:05:05
5 Tim Carlson 1:05:05
6 Peter Martin 1:05:07
7 Chris Simoneau 1:05:11
8 Keith Bryant 1:05:13
9 Edward Rosenberg 1:07:47
10 Michael Ebersole 1:09:53
11 Judson Powers 1:10:05
12 Paul Brady 1:10:19
13 John Brown 1:10:24
14 Greg Amend 1:11:21
15 Tim Doyle 1:11:46
16 William Rowe 1:11:48
17 Todd Hertzog 1:12:04
18 Jack Fallon 1:12:05
19 Doug Campbell 1:12:06
20 Paul Eisele 1:14:11
21 Rob Ferguson 1:14:58
22 Doake Brown 1:16:10
23 Darren Bassler 1:16:11
24 Ian Cutting 1:16:12
25 Graham Upton 1:17:28
26 John Rebisz 1:17:32
27 Peter Inserra 1:18:04
28 Robert Whittaker 1:18:47
29 Jeffrey Lent 1:19:25
30 Kevin Walsh 1:19:47
31 Jason Karamanol 1:23:53
32 Christopher Carey 1:24:04
33 John Saphier 1:24:05
34 Tom Whitney 1:24:51
35 Edward Lorenz 1:24:51
36 Mark Feinour 1:25:25
37 Nate Borchardt 1:26:23
38 Scott Heiland 1:26:26
39 Rob Joyce 1:27:11
40 Sam Corcoran 1:28:41
41 Robert Prody 1:29:34
42 Blaise Drugatz 1:29:39
43 Zach Finch 1:30:03
44 Frank Rubino 1:30:15
45 Mark Schutte 1:30:15
46 Austin Schneider 1:30:40
47 Steve Mcgrath 1:31:41
48 Curtis Daniel 1:33:25
49 Donald Guest 1:34:09
50 Jordan Rhodes 1:34:46
51 Martin Drum 1:35:08
52 Mitch Hendee 1:35:59
53 John Heiser 1:41:31
54 Paul Greenfield 1:42:19
55 Julian Pecenco 1:43:34
56 Steve Lachacz 1:45:22
57 Shawn Gulati 1:48:41
58 Gerald Parkes 1:51:16

Men's A Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Graves Salty Chimp Racing 1:54:50
2 Tim Wern State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:56:24
3 Christopher Welch CRCA/ Jamison Capital-Cannondale 1:57:12
4 Karst Kingsley Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi 1:58:37
5 Ben Savoie CNYC/NYCM Insurance 1:59:41
6 Kristofer Johnson Empire Endurance 1:59:42
7 Mark Sumner Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks/Pactimo 1:59:42
8 Ben White Once Again Racing fueled by Once Again Nut Butter 2:00:21
9 Keith Toombs University of Massachusetts-Amherst 2:00:31
10 Kyle Fitzgerald Cornell Cycling Team 2:00:41
11 Gary Toomb 2:00:44
12 Gregory Low MaxPower Cycling 2:03:04
13 Brian Wood CBRC 2:03:04
14 Jeff Rivet 2:03:06
15 Gary Fick 2:03:08
16 Joe Rothrock 2:06:57
17 Dave Heck Fulgas 2:07:06
18 Steve Mcalpine CBRC - Capital Bike Racing Club 2:07:09
19 Michael Jeanmaire 2:09:56
20 Marc Kingsley CNYC/NYCM Insurance 2:14:11
21 David Mcgowan 2:14:52
22 Ben Cohen 2:15:51
23 Sean Malthouse Tomhannock Bicycles 2:16:39
24 Jeffrey Hayes 2:17:22
25 David Lang DARE 2:19:14
26 Christopher Welsh 2:19:17
27 Brian Burke MVBC 2:26:41
28 Bob Kanarkiewicz 2:29:23
29 Rich Rutishauser 2:34:40
30 Stephen Cheung 2:34:40
31 Mike Maben 2:38:11
32 Christopher Hess 2:40:37

Women's A Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chandra Russo CORK MONKEY RACING 1:59:45
2 Nicole Kingsley 2:17:30
3 Michelle Heck 2:38:12
4 Mary Biggs 2:40:27
5 Karla Eisch 2:43:47

Women's B Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Kujawski 1:05:06
2 Sherrie Kingsley 1:12:29
3 Amanda Sumner 1:22:09
4 Linda Gamache 1:25:10
5 Julia Jesse 1:34:09
6 Lisa Van wie 1:41:31
7 Debbie Hoffele 1:41:58
8 Leah Bridgers 1:43:34
9 Tina Hayden 1:51:16
10 Kate Owens 1:57:35
11 Karen Schaffer 1:59:23
12 Deanna Lea 1:59:35
13 Honorine Wallack 2:00:32
14 Barbara Lawry 2:06:42

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with