These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Degrand 1:51:13
1 Richard Damant 3:03:23
1 Todd Kasack 1:08:26
2 Paul Keller 1:20:34
2 Michael Sajewicz 3:03:26
2 Jon Blaskovich 1:53:15
3 Eric Wegweiser 3:03:27
3 Sheng Cai 2:07:18
3 Eric Galvin 1:30:38
4 Joseph Sciarini 3:03:40
4 Michael Rivera 1:31:46
4 Joseph Benkiewicz 2:09:44
5 Allen David 2:11:23
5 Jay Mongillo 3:17:52
5 Riley Keller 1:34:19
6 Jordan Flowers 2:17:53
6 David Keller 1:35:01
6 Vladimir Scerbin 3:17:53
7 Robert Pitney 1:39:48
7 Paul Cratty 3:17:54
7 Neil Kelsey 2:20:55
8 James Bouderau 3:19:23
8 Dan Kuthe 1:41:46
8 Joseph Schutz 2:20:55
9 James Sabatino 3:23:26
9 Jim Colella 2:21:25
DNF Ryan Keller DNF
10 Jeff Stock 2:25:27
10 Samuel Boustani 3:23:26
11 Walter Hard 3:25:08
11 Jason Ingargiolla 2:26:29
12 Andres Perez 2:28:46
12 Gregory Kuzmik 3:25:19
13 Stephen Potter 2:33:05
13 Mark Dintzner 3:26:12
14 Gustavo Araujo 3:26:13
14 Michael Hoagland 2:39:40
15 Leonard Pierce 2:42:02
15 Christopher Huesman 3:29:03
16 Thomas Brown 2:43:56
16 Stan Prushinski 3:35:18
17 Chris Bousquet 3:36:42
17 Ben Matanga 2:48:18
18 Tom Carlone 2:48:24
18 Jim Spillane 3:39:55
19 Len Baird 3:41:18
19 Vikram Shenoy 2:56:40
20 Victor Trofyhiv 3:14:01
20 Zol Dom 3:42:53
21 Jonathan Green 3:45:06
21 Matthew Rabus 3:38:55
22 Brian Asselta 3:47:27
22 Ryan Roman 3:38:55
23 Edward Desplaines 3:53:45
DNF Donald Olander DNF
24 John paul Harkleroad 3:55:52
DNF Drew Sander DNF
DNF Gary Sander DNF
25 Scott Martin 4:02:35
DNF Scott Scholl DNF
26 Jess Darlucio 4:02:35
27 John Neary 4:02:35
DNF Jim Kubat DNF
DNF Donald Logie DNF
28 Leslie Robbins 4:07:54
29 Bill Humphreys 4:08:01
30 Phil Anderson 4:12:56
31 Anthonyy Parillo 4:14:12
DNF Timothy Breslin DNF
DNF Richard Dziadul DNF
DNF Adrian Majewski DNF
DNF Shawn Mccann DNF
DNF Lito Saldi DNF
DNF Christopher Decastro DNF

Men Open 100 kilometers

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zaniacs 1:44:49
2 M 2:05:33
3 CYBS 2:07:45
4 Old Lyme Bike Camp 2:11:06
5 The CCAP Junior Travel Team 3:08:15

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leslie Johnson 3:36:41
1 Megan Degrand 1:51:12
1 Christina Kasack 1:17:13
2 Maya Von wodtke 3:41:17
2 Leah Fuhs 1:32:26
2 Lisa Colella 2:21:25
3 Marlena Springstubb 3:41:43
3 Alyson Keller 1:34:20
3 Kristie Lombardo 3:11:37
4 Bard Grindal 1:35:25
4 Roberta Wachtelhausen 3:11:40
4 Meredith Merook 4:07:39
DNF Sarah Mu DNF
DNF Maria christine Binalla DNF

Women Open 100 kilometers

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 McLaddens Mavens 2:37:54
2 Velo Femmes 3:30:43

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with