These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior Jun 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ezrah Desouza 0:47:41.0
2 Brock Glover 0:48:07.2

Men Junior Jun 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Angel Rodriguez 0:47:32.0
2 Allen Burow West Coast Cycling 0:47:44.9

Men Junior Jun 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Warren VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:15:17.9
2 Ryan Heron Mr. Greens p/b Top Step Development 1:16:01.3
3 Julien Toussi VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:17:37.3
4 Juan Galloza 1:17:38.0
5 Jerry Richardson 1:17:38.0
DNF Tyler Griffin VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:20:06.3

Men Junior Jun 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Juan David buitrago 1:17:36.7
2 Carlo Roche Mr. Greens p/b Top Step Development 1:17:36.8
3 Nicolas Jara 1:17:37.4
4 Javier Lopez 1:17:37.8
5 Christian Perpinan Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 1:17:38.3
6 Julien Guarniere Top Step Development 1:17:51.3
DNF Camden Gray 0:43:42.3

Men Master 35-39 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bruno Moreira Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 2:10:13.0
2 Alex Mitz 2:10:30.2
3 Owen Shott VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:11:53.7
4 Yuniet Del toro 2:13:22.9
5 Nick Barnes 2:13:25.6

Men Master 35-39 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Oleson Sarasota Cycling Club p/b Village Bikes 1:56:35.0
2 Arsen Gritsenko 1:56:37.2
3 Joe Schneider 1:56:40.3
4 Chris King 1:56:42.5
5 Manuel Montanez 1:56:42.9
6 Justin Jordan Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Guttenplan Coaching 1:56:43.7
7 Antonio Parra Perezluha Coaching 1:56:46.1
8 Brance Unkrich 1:56:52.2
9 Charles White 1:58:14.0
10 Antony Denard 2:07:21.6
11 Kenneth Knowles Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 2:13:58.4
12 Adrian Pereyra 1:58:54.2
DNF Jonathan Perez Colavita Racing, Inc. 1:21:14.9

Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Wilson 2:10:19.5
2 James Thompson 2:10:20.1
3 Yip Tsang VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:10:32.5
4 Leonardo Torcat 2:12:50.0
5 Oscar Henao Southern Crescent Cycling 2:12:51.7
6 Noslen Ruiz 2:13:18.7
7 Erdwin Buitrago 2:13:19.4
8 Earl Bradley Apex Racing 2:13:22.3
9 Rolando Hernandez Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 2:13:36.6
DNF Mavin Anderson 2:02:22.9
DNF Javier Bomnin Silcarbon Racing Team 0:58:46.7

Men Master 40-44 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Foxenberger West Coast Cycling 1:56:39.7
2 Eric Lenz 1:56:41.3
3 Jonathan Schwartzman Compass Research Cycling Team 1:56:45.8
4 Erick Camacho 239 Racing Team 1:56:48.1
5 Eric Omdahl West Coast Cycling 1:56:51.2
6 Stephen Hunter 1:56:52.3
7 Gaston Diaz LCT/Bill Bone Bike Law 2:08:33.7
8 Pablo Ortiz 1:41:26.6
9 Francis Reilly 1:57:49.5
DNF Dale Stark 1:03:38.5
DNF Robert Desantis Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:42:49.1
DNF Eduardo Lopez 1:04:10.0

Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Maddox 2:10:32.3
2 Vance James FloridaVelo 2:11:53.8
3 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC. 2:13:09.9
4 Curtis Long FloridaVelo 2:13:17.2
5 Terence Auter 2:13:17.9
6 Osmay Rodriguez FloridaVelo 2:13:19.3
7 Quenni King 2:13:19.4
8 Pedro Medina Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 2:13:21.4
9 Michel Bermudez 2:13:22.6
10 Christopher Frederick 2:13:24.0
11 Esteban Lettieres 239 Racing Team 2:16:33.3
12 Sean Mulhall VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:31:26.0
DNF Christopher Frederick 1:34:33.4
DNF Leonel Figueredo 1:42:18.3
DNF Richard Diaz Cima Cycles / Ghost Riders Racing Team 2:00:06.8
DNF Richard Perpinan Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 1:15:32.3
DNF Dan Valdes Cool Beans Racing 1:37:20.1
DNF Todd Vanselous West Coast Cycling 1:03:49.6
DNF Gustavo Pizarro 239 Racing Team 1:10:29.4
DNF Jared Zimlin GearLink Racing INC. 0:39:49.2

Men Master 45-49 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Borger 1:56:35.2
2 Roberto Alvarado 1:56:39.6
3 Adrian Besancon West Coast Cycling 1:56:41.7
4 Ismael Nazario 1:56:43.2
5 David Mazyck 1:56:43.2
6 Gus Salazar 1:56:57.4
7 Brian Motycka VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:08:15.1
8 Tim Rogers St. Johns Encore 2:16:45.9
DNF Jose Gonzalez 1:01:21.1
DNF Octavio Ocampo Ocampo Racing Team 1:19:24.2
DNF Stewart Mackie 1:03:38.2
DNF Duane Desouza 0:43:29.0
DNF Bernardo Kochen 1:05:08.6
DNF Trevor Young 1:02:05.0

Men Master 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Fuentes 1:54:39.7
2 Cristian Tobar 1:55:20.1
3 Ralph Schroeder FloridaVelo 1:55:20.2
4 Harry Hanley 1:55:20.2
5 Anthony Prioli GearLink Racing INC. 1:55:20.7
6 Mariusz Baran LCT/Bill Bone Bike Law 1:55:20.7
7 Jon Mccabe West Coast Cycling 1:55:21.2
8 Christopher Creyts Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan Coaching 1:55:21.8
9 Michael Cowart VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:55:22.5
10 Jorge Caba Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan Coaching 1:55:24.1
11 Jeff Leonard Compass Research Cycling Team 1:55:24.8
12 Leonel Rodriguez Cima Cycles/Ghost Riders Racing Team 1:55:25.0
13 Michael Osborne VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:55:25.2
14 Carl Herman VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:55:25.4
15 Glenn Jorgensen VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:55:25.5
16 German Arango Colavita Racing, Inc. 1:55:25.6
17 Chris Antia 1:55:27.6
18 Jose Armas 1:55:28.2
19 Gabriel Marin 1:55:36.2
20 Saswata Roy 1:55:44.2
21 Michael Graham 1:55:49.3
22 David Smith VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:56:19.1
23 Romero Gill VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:04:24.7
24 Andrew Teixeira 2:07:34.1

Men Master 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Guy Preston VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:55:02.8
2 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling 1:55:20.1
3 Chuck Holstein 1:55:20.1
4 Peter Butler Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan Coaching 1:55:20.5
5 Mark Schiefer Gulf Coast Velo 1:55:22.0
6 Kevin Clark FloridaVelo 1:55:22.4
7 Marcelo Santos 1:55:22.4
8 Adam Giles 1:55:23.2
9 Fernando Garcia 1:55:25.5
10 Will Larson GearLink Racing INC. 1:55:26.2
11 Norberto Olivera 1:55:47.5
12 Jose Borges 2:14:08.6
13 David Hiatt 850 Velo 2:14:08.6
DNF Juan Velazquez 0:45:26.8
DNF John Rogers Orlando Road Club 1:28:54.0
DNF James Dure VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:00:59.1
DNF Paul Lincoln 1:53:12.0

Men Master 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Brown Compass Research Cycling Team 1:39:36.5
2 Bryan Lofton Compass Research Cycling Team 1:39:38.4
3 Marc Polsinelli 1:45:19.3
4 Pete Loftis VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:45:24.6
5 Steven Kurth Treasure Coast Racing 1:45:25.1
6 Cyril Kidder 1:45:26.1
7 Brian Jones Racer Heads Sports and Leisure Club 1:45:26.1
8 Julius Aulisio Treasure Coast Racing 1:45:26.9
9 Lee Marks 1:45:30.5
10 Jorge Leon 1:45:30.8
11 John Doyle VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:45:32.9
DNF Michael Rhoades Treasure Coast Racing 0:00:04.5
DNF Jim Leland 1:45:28.8

Men Master 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Abreu 1:45:25.4
2 Steve Bent 1:45:27.5
3 Michael Frenette 1:45:27.6
4 Steve Waterhouse Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan Coaching 1:45:30.5
5 Turgut Balikci Splunk Race Team 2:04:45.1
6 John Butler Treasure Coast Racing 2:04:45.9
7 Wallace Mcroy VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:09:36.1
DNF John Robson 0:48:17.9

Men Master 75-79

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Lippens 1:45:30.1

Men Master 80+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hank Dieffenbach 2:14:30.5
2 Richard Bradley 2:16:06.1

Men Master Mas 30-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Woodall 2:04:46.3
2 David Wright 2:05:43.3
3 Jose Timaure 2:05:43.6
4 Leonardo Hernandez 2:05:46.5
5 George Johnson 2:05:48.1
6 William Geib CS Velo 2:05:48.2
7 Sebastian Cano 2:05:48.3
8 Fredd Matute 2:05:48.7
9 Divaldo Ceballo 2:05:52.6
10 Andrew Geffner 2:06:01.4
11 Renan Dolabella 2:06:02.2
12 Marc Boults Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 2:06:13.9
13 Bryan Velasquez 2:05:44.0
14 James Dunaway 2:07:24.1
15 Paul Fitzpatrick St Pete Bicycles/Brick City Bicycles 1:39:31.9
DNF Federico Chang 1:16:21.1
DNF Zorth Pilonieta 0:43:07.6
DNF Randy Caraballo 0:56:46.0

Men Sen 23-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Jessup VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:04:39.7
2 Mike Ferreiro Silcarbon Racing Team 2:04:40.0
3 Alexis Cespedes Aminorip Racing 2:04:40.0
4 Derek Birch Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 2:04:40.1
5 Garrett Reel FloridaVelo 2:05:47.7
6 Matthew Maddox 2:05:48.0
7 Miguel Alejandro lopez garcia Ocampo Racing Team 2:05:53.1
8 Rane Roatta 2:05:54.1
9 Daniel Danio 2:06:00.7
DNF Matheus Macedo UNTAMED CYCLING 1:47:06.9
DNF Benjamin Lysaght 2:01:12.9
DNF Michael Lum 2:01:14.2
DNF Devin Robbins 2:01:14.2
DNF Tyler Shaw 2:06:26.0
DNF Nicholas Gonzalez 1:13:01.5
DNF Tyler Auger 1:28:21.4
DNF Devin Borgwardt 0:00:03.5
DNF Anthony Yaques 0:18:06.4

Men U23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Junkins Team Kyles Bike Shop 2:05:47.9
2 Maximilian Polo 2:05:48.4
3 Jose Gregorio mora jaimes 2:05:57.6
4 Luis Rivera 2:06:42.4

Women 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Margaret Jerulle 1:26:04.8
2 Valentina Chacin Aminorip Racing 1:26:04.8
DNF Sarahi Rivera 0:45:09.7

Women Junior Jun 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
3 Sophia Hernandez 0:55:08.0
4 Trinity Davis Cool Beans Racing 0:55:55.8
5 Taylor Addison 1:00:05.3

Women Junior Jun 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lilly Mcleod LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 0:47:41.3

Women Junior Jun 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kayla Yuengling One Love/Grupo Coen Racing team 1:15:07.6

Women Junior Jun 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlee Hemmerlein 1:15:07.8

Women Master 30-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Koch 1:26:03.4
2 Simone Berger 1:26:04.6
3 Erika Sosa 1:26:05.2
4 Debora Finger Aminorip Racing 1:26:05.2
5 Johanna Melo Silcarbon Racing Team 1:26:05.6
6 Anahi Amado 1:26:06.9
7 Katrina Yaques Silcarbon Racing Team 1:26:09.7
8 Briana Gowen 1:32:15.2
9 Carla Sanchez 1:39:11.1

Women Master 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trish Cohen West Coast Cycling 1:25:00.2
2 Alexandra Consten 1:26:04.3
3 Hyla Trumbower 1:26:04.3
4 Kristy Neuenschwander GearLink Racing INC. 1:26:04.8
5 Carolyn Vanvurst FloridaVelo 1:26:05.0
6 Luciana Vinocur 1:26:05.4
7 Heidi Thompson 1:26:05.6
8 Juliana Santos 1:26:05.7
9 Meggan Johnson 1:26:06.7
10 Iliet Ramos 1:26:07.3
11 Joann Betz 1:26:07.4
12 Vicky Lyles US Military Endurance Sports 1:27:34.7
13 Hilary Joyner 1:29:57.1
14 Kristy Boyer 1:34:38.4
15 Jennifer Rogers St. Johns Encore 1:34:39.1
DNF Jeanine Seeger 1:04:40.3
DNF Christi Sparkman 0:44:59.5

Women Master 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jan Burger West Coast Cycling 1:26:04.6
2 Claudia Garrell 1:26:05.5
3 Joann Betz 1:26:07.4
4 Rachel Toomey 1:37:49.5
DNF Barbara Giles 0:26:38.0

Women Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diana Correa West Coast Cycling 1:41:52.9
2 Jennifer Hilton One Love Cycling 1:53:41.9

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with