These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gavin Hlady Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
2 Gilmer Ereno Kovarus Racing Team
3 Patrick Hecht LGBRC
4 Keith Mayes
5 Jesse Chang Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
6 Jeff Buich
7 Dan Boehle Enve Racing
8 Brian Shreeve
9 Justin Dunworth
10 David Gerchman Veggie Bro Fan Club
11 John Gerchman Veggie Bro Fan Club

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Voyles Fig Mtn Brew Racing
2 Alec Franco
3 Will Masterman Contra Costa Cycling Club
4 Elias Mahmood Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
5 Bergun West Plant Power Racing p/b Vegan Athletic
6 Ivan Fernandez Origin racing Los Angeles
7 Nye Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing
8 Isaiah Youngbrown
9 Joe Perez-rogers Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
10 Yuriy Platoshyn Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
11 Hunter Clark
12 Eugene Chan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
13 Jose Miguel alpuerto C4Racing / Kovarus
14 Unknown Rider
14 Chris Sontag Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
15 Matthew Rios Boost Cyclesport
16 Travis Mccarty Vivid Cycling Club - VCC
17 Calvin Harris Vivid Cycling Club - VCC
18 Enrique Alameda jr Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Enright ThirstyBear Cycling
2 Mark Tucker Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
3 Jason Hannon Fig Mtn Brew Racing
4 Chad Fischer
5 Rick Lawton R4R - Make-A-Wish
6 Paul Chia D9-CBS Cycling race team
7 Peter Dorantes
8 Brian Heneghan SJBC
9 Jimmy Miller
10 Richard Gabel Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
11 Stephan Hofmann SJBC
12 Dennis Hopp R4R-Make a Wish
13 Philip Malaspina CoreTechs Cycling TwT
14 Mike Starr
15 George Ciordas Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
16 David Rous
17 Terence Traughber Ride bikes bro
18 Andrew Chew Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
19 Michael Holt SJBC
20 Richard Picarelli
21 Joseph Chicoine Ascend Racing
22 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing
23 Adam Hensley
24 Shaun Bagley E-Voke Racing
25 Sean Smith R4R Make-A-Wish
26 Jason Cruser R4R - Make A Wish
27 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
28 Phil Tercero Coretechs Cycling Team
29 Johnny Lance E-Voke Racing
30 Scott Giles Rock Solid Cycling
31 Peter Virth D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
32 Gus Gomez
33 Juan Gutierrez Beyond Category Coaching
34 Erik Camacho SJBC
36 Scott Bromstead R4R-Make A Wish

Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Casados Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
2 Ivor Griffiths SJBC
3 Jose Rivas
4 Jimmy Barboza Velo Kings Racing - p/b ATP Coaching
5 Anrew Nuckles E-Voke Racing
6 Jason Nearn Monster Racing Team
7 Michael Penta E-Voke Masters Racing
8 Christian Rodriguez Monster Racing Team
9 Kimmo Pylvanainen SJBC
10 Trevor Bartlett Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
11 Chris Garcia SJBC
12 Willem Roux VSRT
13 David Van everen SJBC
14 Keith Sollers Davis Bike Club Race Team
15 Clovis Bryan FunSport Bikes Cycling Team pb CDV
16 Paul Marshall SJBC
17 Patrick O'rourke Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
18 Russ Freeman Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
19 David Nicholas ascend racing p/b Stevens bicycles
20 Mike Mccray Action Sports
21 Andreas Schulten Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
22 Vince Ellis Ascend Racing pb Stevens Bicycles
23 Kenneth Hebenstriet CDV pb Fun Sport Bikes
24 Tony Perez CDV of fun sports bikes
25 Jeff Pennington D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
26 David Van everen SJBC
27 Michael Holubeck Action Sports
28 Christopher Godwin Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
29 Minh Nguyen Kovarus/C4 Racing
30 Matthew Pyke SJBC
31 Val Encomio
32 Dmitry Uchitel D9 Foundation / DNA Race Team

Men Master 35+ Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Manuel Paz
2 Wilson Cheng R5Ciclismo

Men Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Frias E-Voke Racing
2 Tim Davis Hammer Nutrition/53x11
3 Douglas D'aluisio Team Simple Green/Specialized/Shimano/Rock N Road Cyclery
4 Paul Randall Contra Costa County Cycling Team
5 William Wiggs
6 Mike Okano Simple Green/RocknRoad/Specialized
7 Josef Lemire ThirstyBear Cycling
8 George Tomasich Canyon Velo
9 Jeff Qualle FSB/Form+Data Coaching
10 Quentin Sims Hammer Nutrition/53x11
11 Robert Knock Hammer Nutrition/53x11
12 Hunter Ziesing Hammer/53x11
13 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
14 Michael Desa Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.net
15 Scott Hollander Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
16 Bob Gorman Splunk Race Team
17 Leslie Oglesby Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
18 Gregg Roh Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
19 John Hawkins Vivid CC
20 Antonio Corgas Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles. / Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
21 David Gehring Splunk> Race Team
22 Al Dietz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
23 Tom Mccullough Kryki Sports
23 Matthew Trethric Hammer Nutrition/53x11

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miles Hubbard Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team
2 Chaz Turmon Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team
3 Travis Mceuen Terun Elite
4 Eric Fischer Project 95
5 Osvaldo Mora socalcycling.com
6 Adam Ocamb Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road Cyclery
7 Eric Bryan Subaru Santa Monica Racing
8 Nigel De sota Team Novo Nordisk Development
9 Tyler Pearce Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team
10 Sam Fritschel
11 Kenneth Tsuda PROJECT 95
12 Nick Baird Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team
13 Alexander Cabatic Ascend Sportswear p/b Stevens Bicycles
14 Jake Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing
15 Maddison Russell Fig Mtn Brew Racing
16 Jason Francia Simple Green
17 Bobby Lozoya Fig Mtn Brew Racing
18 Chris Evans Terun Elite
19 Christopher Beall Terun Elite
20 Robert Krohn Fig Mountain Brew Racing
21 John Echeveste Fig Mtn Brew Racing

Women Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Flamm Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo
2 Cady Cadiz Kovarus
3 Teresa Datar Kovarus/Audi San Francisco Racing Team/ Contra Costa Cycling Club
4 Wendy Jacobsen Alto Velo
5 Kat Calderala
6 Natasha Reilly

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Castle
2 Charity Chia D9-CBS Cycling race team
3 Kelly Boone D9 Foundation/CBS Cycling
4 Madeline Frechette Eclipse Racing
5 Haley Nielsen Eclipse Racing
6 Stephanie Nunes Schnur Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with