These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
2 Justin Maciekowicz Bike Surgeon Cycling built by The Korte Company
3 Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Cycling
4 Austin Gomes Gateway Devo Cycling
5 Leo Smith Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
6 Jordan Miller Olathe Subaru Cycling
7 Carter Snow Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
8 Hanwei Wang GP Velotek
9 Shadd Smith Olathe Subaru Cycling
10 Dustin Morici
11 Tim Jansen GP VeloTek
12 Philip Leachman
13 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Development
14 Michael Morriss KCBC Racing
15 Michael Allison Olathe Subaru Cycling
DNF Samuel Meullenet Breakaway Cycling Team
DNF Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Cycling
DNF Brian Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brock Sell Move Up Development
2 Tyler Cheslik
3 Sam Anderson Tulsa Wheelmen
4 Asa Black Move Up Development
5 Jonathan Hanahan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
6 William Henkhaus Quantum Racing Development presented by SBR Rocker
7 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
8 Zachary Tucker Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
9 Kurt Henkhaus GP VeloTek
10 Caleb Teague Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
11 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
12 James Reed
13 Matt Furlong Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
14 Justin Heizer Move Up Development
15 John Alewine Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
16 Sam Loring Grip N Rip
17 Jason Cogan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
18 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
19 Michael link Big tree cycling Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
20 Matthew Hynes Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
21 Andrew Escandon GP VeloTek
22 Adam Lang
23 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
24 Rob White Grip N Rip
DNF Ross Given Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
DNF Jordan Kuiper Trailhead Racing
DNF Joshua Rinderknecht
DNF Devin Handler Trailhead Racing

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Frazier SBC Cycling
2 Daniel Tigert Arapahoe Resources / Garneau
3 Joey Hassett
4 Scott Johnson Move Up Development
5 Brandon Steinert GP VeloTek
6 Caleb Rector Bicycle Shack Racing
7 Asa Child Dogfish/Team Noah
8 John Rausch
9 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
10 John Tharp
11 Brian Bookwalter GP VeloTek
12 Logan Bockwinkel Move Up Development
13 Michael Neth GP VeloTek
14 Robert Florence GP VeloTek
DNF Eric Abbott
DNF Atticus Jones The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
DNF Jeff Mccool 3 Feet Cycling p/b Aristocrat Motors

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marc Thierry
2 James Evangelista 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
3 Eric Guindon
4 Zach Beck
5 Brett Blazer
6 Justin Evans Localcycling.com
7 Bob Wisecup
8 Nathan Pettorini
9 Michael Tracy
10 Jordan Hawks
11 Dakota Mccaine

Men Junior 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Atticus Jones The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
2 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Racing Development presented by SBR Rocker

Men Junior 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dane Hooks Move Up Development
2 Austin Thompson KCOI U20
3 Tyler Jansen GP VeloTek
4 Lincoln Weir

Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Hayes KCBC Racing
2 Keith Guilford The Cyclery Racing Team
3 Brian Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
4 Matthew Miller Bicycle Shack Racing
5 Patrick Gribbon Gateway Cycling Club
6 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
7 Mitch Stevens Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
8 Thomas Naden
9 Andy Hunsaker Gateway Cycling Club
10 Bob Cummings Panaracer/Stan's NoTubes p/b Bicycle X-Change
11 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
12 John Pahlmann Midwest Velo
13 Paul Fancher 360 Racing
14 Christopher Johnson Bicycle Shack Racing
15 Bernd Faust
16 Dana Braet Velo Force
17 Prayuth Sirasudhi
18 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
19 Brian Bradley Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
20 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip
21 Lee Lamunyon KCOI Boulevard
22 Steve Wathke 360 Racing
23 Patrick Finley Momentum Racing LLC - MO
24 Chip Zimmer KCOI Boulevard
25 Bradley Wright SBC Cycling
26 Peter Stevens Velo Force
27 Daniel Stutts Velo Force
28 William Muller
29 John Wentling 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
30 ? Harold 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
31 Douglas Bayer Bicycle Shack Racing
32 Joe Scherrer Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
33 William Anderson 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
34 Antonio Chamorro
35 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling
DNF Gary Dyer The Cyclery Racing Team
DNF ? Joseph Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
DNF Tracy Smith

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Cottrell KCBC Racing
2 Marianne Melling GP VeloTek
3 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alyvia Ahnberg
2 Jill Hamilton-reeves KCBC Racing
3 Kate Smith
4 Michelle Lingenfelser KCBC Racing
5 Jessica Wilkerson Localcycling.com
6 Rebekah Rector Bicycle Shack Racing
7 Shannon Duke Women's Free State Racing
8 Alisha Shipley GP Velotek
9 Kate Guske GP VeloTek
10 Amy Evangelista Women's Free State Racing
11 Katrina Keyes

Women Junior 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Gomes Quantum Racing Development presented by SBR Rocker

Women Masters 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alyson Green Free State Racing
2 Karen Pritchard Panaracer/Stan's NoTubes p/b Bicycle X-Change
3 Kathleen Raupp Big D Cycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with